1950_Soviet_Top_League
1950 Soviet Top League
13th season of top-tier football league in Soviet Union
Following are the results of the 1950 Soviet Top League football championship. Nineteen teams took part in the competition, with CDKA Moscow winning the championship.
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CDKA Moscow (C) | 36 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 91 | 31 | +60 | 53 | League champions |
2 | Dynamo Moscow | 36 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 88 | 36 | +52 | 50 | |
3 | Dynamo Tbilisi | 36 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 78 | 50 | +28 | 47 | |
4 | VVS Moscow | 36 | 20 | 5 | 11 | 78 | 52 | +26 | 45 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 77 | 40 | +37 | 44 | |
6 | Zenit Leningrad | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 70 | 59 | +11 | 43 | |
7 | Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 40 | |
8 | Dynamo Leningrad | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 38 | |
9 | Spartak Tbilisi | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 50 | 53 | −3 | 37 | |
10 | Torpedo Moscow | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 57 | 60 | −3 | 36 | |
11 | Shakhtyor Stalino | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 49 | 63 | −14 | 33 | |
12 | Daugava Riga | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 45 | −8 | 32 | |
13 | Dynamo Kiev | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 53 | −14 | 31 | |
14 | Dynamo Yerevan (R) | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 57 | −18 | 31 | Relegation to Class B |
15 | Lokomotiv Moscow (R) | 36 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 41 | 73 | −32 | 30 | |
16 | Lokomotiv Kharkov (R) | 36 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 33 | 52 | −19 | 28 | |
17 | Dinamo Minsk (R) | 36 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 44 | 73 | −29 | 23 | |
18 | Torpedo Stalingrad (R) | 36 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 77 | −51 | 22 | |
19 | Neftyanik Baku (R) | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 37 | 73 | −36 | 21 |
Close
More information Home \ Away, CDK ...
Home \ Away | CDK | DAU | DYK | DLE | DMN | DYN | DTB | DYE | KRY | LKH | LOK | NEF | SHA | SPA | STB | TOR | TST | VVS | ZEN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CDKA Moscow | 2–0 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 4–2 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 7–0 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | |
Daugava Riga | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 5–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | |
Dynamo Kiev | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 1–3 | 1–2 | |
Dynamo Leningrad | 1–1 | 1–0 | 5–0 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 3–3 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 3–3 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–5 | 4–0 | |
Dinamo Minsk | 0–1 | 2–4 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–5 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 4–3 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 2–3 | 3–3 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 2–4 | 1–3 | |
Dynamo Moscow | 2–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 5–4 | 5–0 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 6–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 6–2 | 1–0 | 6–0 | 3–4 | |
Dynamo Tbilisi | 2–2 | 5–2 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 5–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 7–0 | 1–5 | 1–3 | |
Dynamo Yerevan | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–4 | |
Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–3 | |
Lokomotiv Kharkov | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 3–5 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 0–5 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 1–4 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 3–6 | 2–0 | |
Neftyanik Baku | 3–3 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–4 | |
Shakhtyor Stalino | 0–7 | 1–0 | 6–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 4–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 5–0 | |
Spartak Moscow | 1–2 | 5–0 | 1–4 | 6–0 | 2–1 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 6–1 | 4–0 | 5–0 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | |
Spartak Tbilisi | 2–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 3–3 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–4 | |
Torpedo Moscow | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 2–4 | 4–3 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–4 | |
Torpedo Stalingrad | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–5 | 1–4 | 0–2 | 0–4 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–6 | 0–3 | |
VVS Moscow | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 0–4 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 4–4 | 3–0 | 2–0 | |
Zenit Leningrad | 1–8 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 2–4 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–4 |
Close
- 34 goals
- Nikita Simonyan (Spartak Moscow)
- 25 goals
- Avtandil Gogoberidze (Dinamo Tbilisi)
- 23 goals
- Boris Chuchelov (Dynamo Leningrad)
- 22 goals
- Konstantin Beskov (Dynamo Moscow)
- Anatoli Korotkov (Zenit Leningrad)
- 21 goals
- Boris Koverznev (CDKA Moscow)
- 19 goals
- Vladimir Dyomin (CDKA Moscow)
- 18 goals
- Vyacheslav Solovyov (CDKA Moscow)
- 17 goals
- Aleksandr Gulevsky (Krylia Sovetov Kuybyshev)
- 16 goals
- Viktor Shuvalov (VVS Moscow)
- Vasili Trofimov (Dynamo Moscow)