1970_Intertoto_Cup
In the 1970 Intertoto Cup no knock-out rounds were contested, and therefore no winner was declared.
The teams were divided into thirteen groups of four teams each, five in the 'A' region and eight in the 'B' region.
Group A1
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovan Bratislava | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 |
2 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 6 |
3 | Standard Liège | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 4 |
4 | Malmö FF | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | −5 | 4 |
Close
Group A2
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamburg | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 |
2 | ADO Den Haag | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 9 |
3 | IFK Göteborg | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 3 |
4 | Anderlecht | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 2 |
Close
Group A3
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union Teplice | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 9 |
2 | Twente | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 7 |
3 | Djurgården | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 4 |
4 | Hannover | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | −6 | 4 |
Close
Group Phase
FC Twente v Djurgården
27 May 1970 | FC Twente | 4 – 1 | Djurgården | |
Report |
Hannover 96 v FC Twente
30 May 1970 | Hannover 96 | 2 – 2 | FC Twente | |
Report |
Union Teplice v FC Twente
3 June 1970 | Union Teplice | 6 – 2 | FC Twente | |
Report |
FC Twente v Union Teplice
6 June 1970 | FC Twente | 2 – 0 | Union Teplice | |
Report | - |
Djurgården v FC Twente
13 June 1970 | Djurgården | 2 – 2 | FC Twente | |
Report |
FC Twente v Hannover 96
20 June 1970 | FC Twente | 1 – 1 | Hannover 96 | |
Report | - |
Group A4
Group A5
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Košice | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 9 |
2 | Åtvidaberg | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 |
3 | Duisburg | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 4 |
4 | Holland Sport | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 2 |
Close
Group B1
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 10 |
2 | Grasshopper | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 7 |
3 | Norrköping | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4 |
4 | Wiener Sport-Club | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 3 |
Close
Group B2
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 11 |
2 | First Vienna | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 6 |
3 | GAIS | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 4 |
4 | Servette | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 3 |
Close
Group B3
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marseille | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 8 |
2 | Zagłębie Sosnowiec | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
3 | AIK | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 5 |
4 | Lausanne Sports | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 4 |
Close
Group B4
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Öster | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 8 |
2 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 |
3 | Beveren-Waas | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 5 |
4 | LASK | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 3 |
Close
Group B5
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisła Kraków | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 |
2 | Hvidovre | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 7 |
3 | Utrecht | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 6 |
4 | Winterthur | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 23 | −15 | 1 |
Close
Group B6
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria Salzburg | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 7 |
2 | Kaiserslautern | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 |
3 | Tatran Prešov | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 7 |
4 | KB | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 3 |
Close
Group B7
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baník Ostrava | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 11 |
2 | Gwardia Warsaw | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 8 |
3 | Swarovski Wattens | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 4 |
4 | Aalborg | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 21 | −14 | 1 |
Close
Group B8
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polonia Bytom | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 9 |
2 | Wacker Innsbruck | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 7 |
3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 5 |
4 | Horsens | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | −15 | 3 |
Close