1992–93 UEFA Cup


The 1992–93 UEFA Cup was won by Juventus, who beat Borussia Dortmund 6–1 in the final aggregate over, a record score for a UEFA Cup final. It was the third victory in the competition for the Italian team (first club to reach this record).

1992–93 UEFA Cup
Dates15 September 1992 – 19 May 1993
Final positions
Champions Juventus (3rd title)
Runners-up Borussia Dortmund
Tournament statistics
Top scorer(s) Gérald Baticle (8 goals)

Three seasons had now passed since the ban on English clubs in European competitions as a result of the Heysel disaster (1985) had been lifted, and for this campaign the number of English clubs in the competition was increased from one to two. English league runners-up Manchester United were joined by third placed Sheffield Wednesday, though both teams ultimately had a short-lived run in the competition. Even Poland earned one more seat, while Finland and Hungary lost one.

Ajax were the defending champions, but were eliminated in the quarter-finals by Auxerre.

First round


Former Soviet Union now Community of Independent States had three places, and clubs qualified according to 1991 Soviet Top League,[citation needed] but after that UEFA recognized to Ukraine its own spot in the Cup Winners Cup, Chornomorets ceded their place in UEFA Cup to Dynamo Moscow.
The two places of defunct East Germany were divided between Scotland and new-born Slovenia.
Yugoslavia was disqualified after UN ban: UEFA awarded one of its two places to Austria, while the other one was given to Romania.
Albania retired, and its place was given to Turkey.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Köln 2–3 Celtic 2–0 0–3
Dynamo Moscow 5–3 Rosenborg BK 5–1 0–2
Electroputere Craiova 0–10 Panathinaikos 0–6 0–4
Dynamo Kyiv 3–3 (a) Rapid Wien 1–0 2–3
Copenhagen 10–1 MP 5–0 5–1
Wacker Innsbruck 1–5 Roma 1–4 0–1
Politehnica Timișoara 1–5 Real Madrid 1–1 0–4
Fenerbahçe 5–3 Botev Plovdiv 3–1 2–2
Floriana 2–8 Borussia Dortmund 0–1 2–7
GKS Katowice 1–2 Galatasaray 0–0 1–2
Grasshopper 4–3 Sporting CP 1–2 3–1 (aet)
Hibernian 3–3 (a) Anderlecht 2–2 1–1
IFK Norrköping 1–3 Torino 1–0 0–3
Juventus 10–1 Anorthosis Famagusta 6–1 4–0
Fram Reykjavík 0–7 Kaiserslautern 0–3 0–4
Manchester United 0–0 (p) Torpedo Moscow 0–0 0–0 (aet)
Neuchâtel Xamax 3–6 BK Frem 2–2 1–4
Paris Saint-Germain 5–0 PAOK 2–0 3–01
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3–9 Auxerre 2–2 1–7
Casino Salzburg 1–6 Ajax 0–3 1–3
Sheffield Wednesday 10–2 Spora Luxembourg 8–1 2–1
Sigma Olomouc 3–1 Universitatea Craiova 1–0 2–1
Slavia Prague 3–4 Hearts 1–0 2–4
Benfica 8–0 Belvedur Izola 3–0 5–0
Caen 3–4 Real Zaragoza 3–2 0–2
Standard Liège 5–0 Portadown 5–0 0–0
Vác FC-Samsung 2–1 Groningen 1–0 1–1
Valencia 1–6 Napoli 1–5 0–1
Vitesse 5–1 Derry City 3–0 2–1
Vítoria de Guimarães 3–2 Real Sociedad 3–0 0–2
Widzew Łódź 2–11 Eintracht Frankfurt 2–2 0–9
KV Mechelen 2–1 Örebro SK 2–1 0–0

1: The match was stopped in the 51st minute, while Paris Saint-Germain were leading by 2–0, due to incidents in the stands. Paris Saint-Germain were later awarded a 0–3 walkover win by UEFA.

First leg

Köln 2–0 Celtic
Jensen  24'
Ordenewitz  82'
Report

Dynamo Moscow 5–1 Rosenborg
Sklyarov  34', 62'
Timofeev  46'
Simutenkov  57'
Tetradze  68'
Report Løken  75'
Moscow

Electroputere Craiova 0–6 Panathinaikos
Report Antoniou  4'
Warzycha  40', 53', 66'
Marangos  70'
Kalantzis  85'
Attendance: 5,000
Referee: Zbigniew Przesmycki (Poland)

Dynamo Kyiv 1–0 Rapid Wien
Yakovenko  46' Report
Attendance: 18,000
Referee: Antonio Martin Navarrete (Spain)

Copenhagen 5–0 MP
Mi. Johansen  12', 54'
Uldbjerg  28'
Højer  69' (pen.)
Larsen  86'
Report

Wacker Innsbruck 1–4 Roma
Baur  36' Report Giannini  17', 42'
Caniggia  21'
Muzzi  65'

Politehnica Timișoara 1–1 Real Madrid
Cuc  62' Report Alfonso  13'

Fenerbahçe 3–1 Botev Plovdiv
Kocaman  14', 38'
Çolak  55'
Report Dermendzhiev  51'

Floriana 0–1 Borussia Dortmund
Report Rummenigge  21'

GKS Katowice 0–0 Galatasaray
Report

Grasshopper 1–2 Sporting CP
A. Sutter  37' Report Balakov  45'
Juskowiak  84'

Hibernian 2–2 Anderlecht
Beaumont  4'
McGinlay  75'
Report Degryse  39' (pen.)
Van Vossen  67'

IFK Norrköping 1–0 Torino
Blohm  80' Report

Juventus 6–1 Anorthosis Famagusta
R. Baggio  3'
Möller  10'
Vialli  42', 61'
Conte  44'
Torricelli  75'
Report Ketsbaia  85'

Fram Reykjavík 0–3 Kaiserslautern
Report Witeczek  29', 66'
Wagner  64'

Manchester United 0–0 Torpedo Moscow
Report
Attendance: 20,000

Neuchâtel Xamax 2–2 BK Frem
B. Sutter  51'
Manfreda  24'
Report Mikkelsen  17'
Henchoz  21' (o.g)

Paris Saint-Germain 2–0 PAOK
Weah  13', 24' Report
Paris

Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–2 Auxerre
Sadakov  33' (pen.)
Vidolov  57'
Report Baticle  3'
Cocard  74'

Casino Salzburg 0–3 Ajax
Report Davids  53'
Overmars  65'
Kreek  79'

Sheffield Wednesday 8–1 Spora Luxembourg
Waddle  9'
Anderson  23', 90'
Warhurst  31', 77'
Bart-Williams  60', 81'
Worthington  65'
Report da Cruz  11'

Sigma Olomouc 1–0 Universitatea Craiova
Capka  87' Report
Attendance: 6,000
Referee: Kaj Natri (Finland)

Slavia Prague 1–0 Hearts
Tatarchuk  85' Report

Benfica 3–0 Belvedur Izola
Paneira  43', 73'
William  45' (pen.)
Report

Caen 3–2 Real Zaragoza
Gravelaine  7'
Paille  14', 37'
Report García Sanjuán  30'
Pardeza  79'

Standard Liège 5–0 Portadown
Asselman  5', 44'
Goossens  52', 56'
Léonard  56'
Report

Vác FC-Samsung 1–0 Groningen
Füle  27' Report

Valencia 1–5 Napoli
Roberto  54' Report Fonseca  20', 60', 63', 87', 89'

Vitesse 3–0 Derry City
Van den Brom  20', 56'
Van Arum  89'
Report

Vitória de Guimarães 3–0 Real Sociedad
Kuprešanin  15', 76'
Barbosa  28'
Report

Widzew Łódź 2–2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Jozwiak  21'
Koniarek  27'
Report Yeboah  67'
Wolf  83'

KV Mechelen 2–1 Örebro SK
Eijkelkamp  35'
De Boeck  63'
Report Millqvist  84'

Second leg

Celtic 3–0 Köln
McStay  35'
Creaney  39'
Collins  79'
Report

Celtic won 3-2 on aggregate.


Rosenborg 2–0 Dynamo Moscow
Ingebrigtsen  7'
Løken  48'
Report
Moscow

Dynamo Moscow won 5–3 on aggregate.


Panathinaikos 4–0 Electroputere Craiova
Saravakos  43' (pen.)
Warzycha  58'
Kalantzis  67'
Frantzeskos  82'
Report
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Alphonse Constantin (Belgium)

Panathinaikos won 0–10 on aggregate.


Rapid Wien 3–2 Dynamo Kyiv
Mandreko  8'
Fjørtoft  16', 38'
Report Leonenko  44' (pen.)  87'

Dynamo Kyiv 3–3 Rapid Wien. Dynamo Kyiv won on away goals rule.


MP 1–5 Copenhagen
Allen  63' Report Højer  5'
Ma. Johansen  17', 32'
Uldbjerg  44'
Rasmussen  82'

FC Copenhagen won 10–1 on aggregate.


Roma 1–0 Wacker Innsbruck
Häßler  50' Report
Rome

Roma won 5–1 on aggregate.


Real Madrid 4–0 Politehnica Timișoara
Alfonso  27'
Luis Enrique  58'
Esnáider  65'
Míchel  87'
Report
Attendance: 25,000

Real Madrid won 1–5 on aggregate.


Botev Plovdiv 2–2 Fenerbahçe
Iskrenov  5'
Petrov  41'
Report Dilmen  37', 78'

Fenerbahçe won 5–3 on aggregate.


Borussia Dortmund 7–2 Floriana
Zorc  10'
Delia  18' (o.g.)
Franck  59'
Rummenigge  67'
Mill  72', 79', 89'
Report Crawley  11', 17'

Borussia Dortmund won 8–2 on aggregate.


Galatasaray 2–1 GKS Katowice
Şükür  31'
Götz  57'
Report Maciejewski  75'
Attendance: 21,460

Galatasaray won 2–1 on aggregate.


Sporting CP 1–3 (a.e.t.) Grasshopper
Cadete  84' Report Élber  31', 110'
Magnin  83'

Grasshopper won 4–3 on aggregate.


Hibernian 3–3 Anderlecht. Anderlecht won on away goals rule.


Torino 3–0 IFK Norrköping
Bruno  2'
Casagrande  76'
Aguilera  80'
Report

Torino won 3–1 on aggregate.


Anorthosis Famagusta 0–4 Juventus
Report Ravanelli  14'
Kohler  39'
Casiraghi  66', 87'

Juventus won 10–1 on aggregate.


Kaiserslautern 4–0 Fram Reykjavík
Kuntz  29', 84'
Witeczek  56', 77'
Report

Kaiserslautern won 0–7 on aggregate.


Torpedo Moscow 0–0 Manchester United on aggregate. Torpedo Moscow won 4–3 in penalty shootout.


BK Frem 4–1 Neuchâtel Xamax
Haren  17', 37'
Jensen  19'
Thøgersen  53'
Report Manfreda  24'

BK Frem won 3–6 on aggregate.


Match abandoned after 51 mins with PSG leading 2–0 (Weah 15', Sassus 32'), game awarded 0–3 to PSG.
Paris Saint-Germain won 5–0 on aggregate.


Auxerre 7–1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Baticle  2', 71'
Cocard  11'
Prunier  13', 48'
Vahirua  28'
Laslandes  84'
Report Sadakov  21'

Auxerre won 9–3 on aggregate.


Ajax 3–1 Casino Salzburg
Pettersson  26', 79'
Bergkamp  49'
Report Reisinger  60'

Ajax won 1–6 on aggregate.


Spora Luxembourg 1–2 Sheffield Wednesday
Da Cruz  30' Report Watson  27'
Warhurst  35'

Sheffield Wednesday won 10–2 on aggregate.


Universitatea Craiova 1–2 Sigma Olomouc
Gane  21' Report Kerbr  23', 42'
Attendance: 14,000
Referee: Egil Nervik (Norway)

Sigma Olomouc won 3–1 on aggregate.


Hearts 4–2 Slavia Prague
Mackay  10'
Baird  21'
Levein  42'
Snodin  79'
Report Šilhavý  14'
Kuka  65'

Hearts won 4-3 on aggregate.


Belvedur Izola 0–5 Benfica
Report Pinto  58'
Pacheco  21', 46', 66'
Brito  87'

Benfica won 9–0 on aggregate.


Real Zaragoza 2–0 Caen
Brehme  24'
Poyet  64'
Report

Real Zaragoza won 3–4 on aggregate.


Portadown 0–0 Standard Liège
Report

Standard Liège won 5–0 on aggregate.


Groningen 1–1 Vác FC-Samsung
Huizingh  55' Report Füle  43'

Vác FC-Samsung won 2–1 on aggregate.


Napoli 1–0 Valencia
Fonseca  7' Report
Attendance: 25,000
Referee: Bo Karlsson (Sweden)

Napoli won 6–1 on aggregate.


Derry City 1–2 Vitesse
Mooney  60' Report Straal  44'
Laamers  65'

Vitesse won 5–1 on aggregate.


Vitória de Guimarães won 3–2 on aggregate.


Eintracht Frankfurt 9–0 Widzew Łódź
Kruse  8', 14', 37'
Yeboah  21', 22', 36', 69'
Rahn  83'
Bein  89'
Report

Eintracht Frankfurt won 2–11 on aggregate.


Örebro SK 0–0 KV Mechelen
Report

KV Mechelen won 2–1 on aggregate.

Second round


Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Kaiserslautern 5–3 Sheffield Wednesday 3–1 2–2
Roma 6–4 Grasshopper 3–0 3–4
Auxerre 7–0 Copenhagen 5–0 2–0
BK Frem 1–6 Real Zaragoza 0–1 1–5
Borussia Dortmund 3–1 Celtic 1–0 2–1
Eintracht Frankfurt 0–1 Galatasaray 0–0 0–1
Fenerbahçe 2–7 Sigma Olomouc 1–0 1–7
Hearts 0–2 Standard Liège 0–1 0–1
Panathinaikos 0–1 Juventus 0–1 0–0
Napoli 0–2 Paris Saint-Germain 0–2 0–0
Anderlecht 7–2 Dynamo Kyiv 4–2 3–0
Real Madrid 7–5 Torpedo Moscow 5–2 2–3
Benfica 6–1 Vác FC-Samsung 5–1 1–0
Torino 1–2 Dynamo Moscow 1–2 0–0
Vitesse 2–0 KV Mechelen 1–0 1–0
Vítoria de Guimarães 1–5 Ajax 0–3 1–2

First leg

Kaiserslautern 3–1 Sheffield Wednesday
Funkel  5' (pen.)
Marin  55'
Witeczek  57'
Report Hirst  5'

Roma 3–0 Grasshopper
Carnevale  18'
Rizzitelli  25'
Giannini  41'
Report
Rome

Auxerre 5–0 Copenhagen
Baticle  14', 40', 80'
Martins  55'
Otokoré  90'
Report

BK Frem 0–1 Real Zaragoza
Report Poyet  12'

Borussia Dortmund 1–0 Celtic
Chapuisat  70' Report


Fenerbahçe 1–0 Sigma Olomouc
Kartal  37' Report

Hearts 0–1 Standard Liège
Report Bettagno  6'

Panathinaikos 0–1 Juventus
Report Platt  68'

Napoli 0–2 Paris Saint-Germain
Report Weah  15', 35'

Anderlecht 4–2 Dynamo Kyiv
Nilis  23'
Degryse  38'
Versavel  51'
Van Vossen  59'
Report Shkapenko  20'
Leonenko  54'
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Frederick McKnight (Northern Ireland)

Real Madrid 5–2 Torpedo Moscow
Hierro  8', 28', 32'
Zamorano  52'
Míchel  84' (pen.)
Report Shustikov  36'
Grishin  39'

Benfica 5–1 Vác FC-Samsung
Yuran  42'
Isaías  55', 86'
Pacheco  58'
William  79' (pen.)
Report Szedlacsek  82'

Torino 1–2 Dynamo Moscow
Timofeev  56' (o.g.) Report Gasimov  45'
Simutenkov  68'
Attendance: 26,943

Vitesse 1–0 KV Mechelen
Van den Brom  33' Report

Vitória de Guimarães 0–3 Ajax
Report Davids  1'
Pettersson  38'
Bergkamp  48'

Second leg

Sheffield Wednesday 2–2 Kaiserslautern
Wilson  27'
Sheridan  64'
Report Witeczek  62'
Zeyer  76'

Kaiserslautern won 5–3 on aggregate.


Grasshopper 4–3 Roma
De Vicente  36' (pen.), 68'
Sutter  50'
Gämperle  63'
Report Rizzitelli  7', 87'
Caniggia  30'

Roma won 6–4 on aggregate.


Copenhagen 0–2 Auxerre
Report Cocard  67'
Bonalair  88'

Auxerre won 7–0 on aggregate.


Real Zaragoza 5–1 BK Frem
Mateuț  7', 38', 82'
Seba  39', 70'
Report Colding  73'

Zaragoza won 1–6 on aggregate.


Celtic 1–2 Borussia Dortmund
Creaney  13' Report Chapuisat  53'
Zorc  58'

Borussia Dortmund won 3–1 on aggregate.


Galatasaray 1–0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Tütüneker  5' Report
Attendance: 29,546

Galatasaray won 1–0 on aggregate.


Sigma Olomouc 7–1 Fenerbahçe
Hanus  9', 90'
Kerbr  12'
Barbořík  34'
Maroši  51'
Fiala  76'
Vaďura  80'
Report Kocaman  38'

Sigma Olomouc won 2–7 on aggregate.


Standard Liège 1–0 Hearts
Wilmots  62' Report

Standard Liège won 2-0 on aggregate.


Juventus 0–0 Panathinaikos
Report

Juventus won 1–0 on aggregate.


Paris Saint-Germain 0–0 Napoli
Report
Paris

Paris Saint-Germain won 2–0 on aggregate.


Dynamo Kyiv 0–3 Anderlecht
Report Van Vossen  21'
Nilis  61', 69'
Attendance: 40,000

Anderlecht won 7–2 on aggregate.


Torpedo Moscow 3–2 Real Madrid
Talalayev  11'
Tishkov  62'
Murashov  77'
Report Zamorano  10'
Hierro  56'
Moscow

Real Madrid won 7–5 on aggregate.


Vác FC-Samsung 0–1 Benfica
Report Schwarz  13'

Benfica won 6–1 on aggregate.


Dynamo Moscow 0–0 Torino
Report
Attendance: 13,000
Referee: Jozef Marko (Slovakia)

Dynamo Moscow won 2–1 on aggregate.


KV Mechelen 0–1 Vitesse
Report Cocu  73'

Vitesse won 2–0 on aggregate.


Ajax 2–1 Vitória de Guimarães
Bergkamp  25'
Alflen  61'
Report N'Dinga  57'

Ajax won 1–5 on aggregate.

Third round


Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Roma 5–4 Galatasaray 3–1 2–3
Ajax 3–0 Kaiserslautern 2–0 1–0
Borussia Dortmund 4–3 Real Zaragoza 3–1 1–2
Dynamo Moscow 2–4 Benfica 2–2 0–2
Paris Saint-Germain (a)1–1 Anderlecht 0–0 1–1
Sigma Olomouc 1–7 Juventus 1–2 0–5
Standard Liège 3–4 Auxerre 2–2 1–2
Vitesse 0–2 Real Madrid 0–1 0–1

First leg

Roma 3–1 Galatasaray
Aldair  58', 90'
Muzzi  81'
Report Şükür  85'
Rome

Ajax 2–0 Kaiserslautern
Davids  1'
Jonk  83'
Report

Borussia Dortmund 3–1 Real Zaragoza
Chapuisat  12'
Zorc  23' (pen.)
Povlsen  42'
Report Franco  51'

Dynamo Moscow 2–2 Benfica
Kalitvintsev  75'
Derkach  88'
Report Isaías  35', 54'
Attendance: 8.700

Paris Saint-Germain 0–0 Anderlecht
Report
Paris

Sigma Olomouc 1–2 Juventus
Maroši  89' Report Möller  23'
D. Baggio  76'

Standard Liège 2–2 Auxerre
Goossens  9', 48' Report Verlaat  55'
Baticle  71'

Vitesse 0–1 Real Madrid
Report Hierro  73'

Second leg

Galatasaray 3–2 Roma
Mustafa  27', 58'
Arif  75'
Report Caniggia  8'
Häßler  48'
Attendance: 22,868

Roma won 5–4 on aggregate.


Kaiserslautern 0–1 Ajax
Report Alflen  43'

Ajax won 3–0 on aggregate.


Real Zaragoza 2–1 Borussia Dortmund
Poyet  26'
Brehme  90'
Report Chapuisat  50'

Borussia Dortmund won 4–3 on aggregate.


Benfica 2–0 Dynamo Moscow
Isaías  51'
Yuran  58'
Report

Benfica won 4–2 on aggregate.


Anderlecht 1–1 Paris Saint-Germain
Bosman  53' Report Kombouaré  75'

Paris Saint-Germain 1–1 Anderlecht on aggregate. Paris Saint-Germain won on away goals rule.


Juventus 5–0 Sigma Olomouc
Vialli  6', 50'
Casiraghi  28'
Möller  46'
Ravanelli  69'
Report

Juventus won 7–1 on aggregate.


Auxerre 2–1 Standard Liège
Baticle  71'
Dutuel  82'
Report Wilmots  88'

Auxerre won 4–3 on aggregate.


Real Madrid 1–0 Vitesse
Zamorano  31' Report

Real Madrid won 2–0 on aggregate.

Quarter-finals


Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Roma 1–2 Borussia Dortmund 1–0 0–2
Auxerre 4–3 Ajax 4–2 0–1
Real Madrid 4–5 Paris Saint-Germain 3–1 1–4
Benfica 2–4 Juventus 2–1 0–3

First leg

Roma 1–0 Borussia Dortmund
Mihajlović  66' Report
Rome

Auxerre 4–2 Ajax
Verlaat  17'
Martins  43'
Vahirua  82'
Dutuel  89'
Report Pettersson  3'
Vink  67'


Benfica 2–1 Juventus
Paneira  12', 76' Report Vialli  59' (pen.)

Second leg

Borussia Dortmund 2–0 Roma
Schulz  40'
Sippel  46'
Report

Borussia Dortmund won 2–1 on aggregate.


Ajax 1–0 Auxerre
F. De Boer  61' Report

Auxerre won 4–3 on aggregate.


Paris Saint-Germain 4–1 Real Madrid
Weah  33'
Ginola  80'
Valdo  87'
Kombouaré  90+6'
Report Zamorano  90+4'
Paris

Paris Saint-Germain won 5–4 on aggregate.


Juventus 3–0 Benfica
Kohler  2'
D. Baggio  49'
Ravanelli  67'
Report

Juventus won 4–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals


Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Borussia Dortmund (p)2–2 Auxerre 2–0 0–2
Juventus 3–1 Paris Saint-Germain 2–1 1–0

First leg

Borussia Dortmund 2–0 Auxerre
Karl  58'
Zorc  87'
Report

Juventus 2–1 Paris Saint-Germain
R. Baggio  54', 88' Report Weah  23'

Second leg

Auxerre 2–0 (a.e.t.) Borussia Dortmund
Martins  6'
Verlaat  71'
Report
Penalties
5–6

Borussia Dortmund 2–2 Auxerre on aggregate. Borussia Dortmund won 6–5 on penalties


Paris Saint-Germain 0–1 Juventus
Report R. Baggio  77'
Paris

Juventus won 3–1 on aggregate.

Final


First leg

Borussia Dortmund 1–3 Juventus
Rummenigge  2' Report D. Baggio  26'
R. Baggio  30', 74'
Attendance: 40,000

Second leg

Juventus 3–0 Borussia Dortmund
D. Baggio  5', 42'
Möller  65'
Report

Juventus won 6–1 on aggregate.

Top scorers


The top scorers from the 1992–93 UEFA Cup are as follows:

Rank Name Team Goals
1 Gérald Baticle Auxerre 8
2 George Weah Paris Saint Germain 7
3 Roberto Baggio Juventus 6
Daniel Fonseca Napoli 6
Marcel Witeczek Kaiserslautern 6
6 Dino Baggio Juventus 5
Fernando Hierro Real Madrid 5
Isaías Benfica 5
Gianluca Vialli Juventus 5
Anthony Yeboah Eintracht Frankfurt 5
Iván Zamorano Real Madrid 5
12 Stéphane Chapuisat Borussia Dortmund 4
Michaël Goossens Standard Liège 4
Andreas Möller Juventus 4
Luc Nilis Anderlecht 4
António Pacheco Benfica 4
Vítor Paneira Benfica 4
Stefan Pettersson Ajax 4
Krzysztof Warzycha Panathinaikos 4
Michael Zorc Borussia Dortmund 4

See also