1999–2000_Ukrainian_Second_League
1999–2000 Ukrainian Second League
Football league season
The 1999–2000 Ukrainian Second League is the ninth season of 3rd level professional football in Ukraine. The competitions are divided into three groups – A, B, and C.
Season | 1999–2000 |
---|---|
Champions | Bukovyna Chernivtsi (A) Borysfen Boryspil (B) Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovsk (C) |
Relegated | Nyva Vinnytsia (A) Viktor Zaporizhzhia (B) Obolon-PPO-2 Kyiv (B) Myrhorod (C) Shakhtar Horlivka (C) |
Top goalscorer | 21 - Vasyl Shved (Hazovyk Komarno) |
← 1998–99 2000–01 → |
The groups were won respectively by FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi, FC Borysfen Boryspil and FC Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovsk.
Promoted
The following team were promoted from the 1998–99 Ukrainian Football Amateur League:
- FC Dynamo Lviv – (debut)
- FC Arsenal Kharkiv – (debut)
- FC Obolon-Zmina-2 Kyiv – (debut)
Also, four more clubs were admitted additionally:
- FC Nyva Vinnytsia – (debut)
- FC Prykarpattia-2 Ivano-Frankivsk – (debut)
- FC ADOMS Kremenchuk– (debut)
- FC Mashynobudivnyk Druzhkivka – (debut)
Relegated
The following team were relegated from the 1998–99 Ukrainian First League:
- FC Podillya Khmelnytskyi – (returning after an absence of a season)
- FC Kremin Kremenchuk – (returning after an absence of 8 seasons, previously in the 1991 Soviet tier–3 competitions)
- FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi – (returning after an absence of 9 seasons, previously in the 1990 Soviet tier–3 competitions)
- FC Desna Chernihiv – (returning after an absence of 2 seasons)
New clubs: Bukovyna Chernivtsi, Podillya Khmelnytskyi, Dynamo Lviv, Nyva Vinnytsia (the farm team of FC Vinnytsia), Prykarpattia-2 Ivano-Frankivsk.
Location map
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 30 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 13 | +52 | 73 | Promoted to First League |
2 | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 67 | 27 | +40 | 68 | |
3 | Enerhetyk Burshtyn | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 53 | |
4 | Tsementnyk-Khorda Mykolaiv | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 38 | 24 | +14 | 50 | |
5 | Systema-Boreks Borodyanka | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 47 | |
6 | Dynamo Lviv | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 45 | |
7 | Hazovyk Komarno | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 43 | |
8 | Karpaty-2 Lviv | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 42 | |
9 | Dynamo-3 Kyiv | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 41 | |
10 | Naftovyk Dolyna | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 26 | 32 | −6 | 36 | |
11 | Papirnyk Malyn | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 40 | −11 | 33 | Withdrew |
12 | Prykarpattia-2 Ivano-Frankivsk | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 45 | −23 | 31 | |
13 | Halychyna Drohobych | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 41 | −14 | 31 | |
14 | Veres Rivne | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 51 | −19 | 28 | |
15 | Kalush | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 51 | −32 | 24 | |
16 | Nyva Vinnytsia | 30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 66 | −44 | 16 | Relegated to Amateurs |
Home \ Away | BUC | POD | EBU | MYK | IBO | DLV | HZV | K3L | D3K | NDO | PMA | P2IF | HDR | VER | KAL | N2V |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bukovyna Chernivtsi | — | 3–1 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 1–0 | — | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 1–2 | 4–0 | 5–0 | 2–1 | 6–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 5–2 |
Enerhetyk Burshtyn | 0–3 | 1–1 | — | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 |
Tsementnyk-Khorda Mykolaiv | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 3–0 |
Systema-Boreks Borodyanka | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | 1–2 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 |
Dynamo Lviv | 1–6 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 |
Hazovyk Komarno | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 4–0 | — | 4–2 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 5–0 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 1–1 | 4–1 |
Karpaty-2 Lviv | 1–2 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 6–2 | — | 0–0 | 2–3 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 |
Dynamo-3 Kyiv | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–3 | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 4–1 |
Naftovyk Dolyna | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 |
Papirnyk Malyn | 1–1 | 3–3 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | -/+ | 3–3 | 4–0 | 3–0 |
Prykarpattia-2 Ivano-Frankivsk | 1–4 | 2–4 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | +/- |
Halychyna Drohobych | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | — | 3–1 | 1–0 | 6–0 |
Veres Rivne | 0–3 | 1–4 | 1–4 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 | — | 3–0 | 1–1 |
Kalush | 0–4 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | 1–0 |
Nyva Vinnytsia | 0–6 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 2–2 | — |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
New club: Obolon-Zmina-2 Kyiv
Location map
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Borysfen Boryspil | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 9 | +48 | 60 | Promoted to First League |
2 | Obolon-PPO-2 Kyiv | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 15 | +29 | 59 | Relegated to Amateurs |
3 | Kryvbas-2 Kryvyi Rih | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 28 | +27 | 51 | |
4 | Portovyk Illichivsk | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 42 | |
5 | Kherson[lower-alpha 1] | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 41 | |
6 | Tytan Armiansk | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 37 | |
7 | Hirnyk-Sport Komsomolsk | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 35 | |
8 | OLKOM Melitopol[lower-alpha 1] | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 30 | −4 | 34 | |
9 | Zirka-2 Kirovohrad | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 36 | −13 | 32 | Withdrew |
10 | Ryhonda Bila Tserkva | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 33 | 47 | −14 | 32 | |
11 | Chornomorets Sevastopol | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 33 | −11 | 32 | Withdrew |
12 | Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhia | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 39 | −13 | 25 | |
13 | Olimpia Pivdenoukrainsk | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 34 | −15 | 20 | |
14 | Viktor Zaporizhzhia | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 49 | −34 | 15 | Relegated to Amateurs |
Notes:
Home \ Away | BOR | OB2 | K2K | PIL | KRK | TAR | HIS | OLM | Z2K | ROS | SEV | M2Z | YZH | VZA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Borysfen Boryspil | — | 0–2 | 4–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 5–0 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 4–0 |
Obolon-PPO-2 Kyiv | 1–0 | — | 3–3 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Kryvbas-2 Kryvyi Rih | 0–2 | 1–2 | — | 3–0 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 5–0 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 4–0 |
Portovyk Illichivsk | 0–1 | 3–0 | 2–2 | — | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 4–2 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 4–1 |
Kherson | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | — | 0–1 | 5–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 6–0 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 3–0 |
Tytan Armiansk | 0–3 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | — | 1–4 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 |
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomolsk | 0–4 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–3 | — | 0–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 2–2 |
OLKOM Melitopol | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–4 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | 4–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Zirka-2 Kirovohrad | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 5–0 | +/- | 1–1 | 1–4 | 4–0 |
Ryhonda Bila Tserkva | 1–3 | 0–5 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | — | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Chornomorets Sevastopol | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 |
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhia | 1–3 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 4–1 | 3–0 | 0–4 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | 0–0 | 1–1 |
Olimpia Pivdenoukrainsk | 0–3 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 |
Viktor Zaporizhzhia | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | — |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
New clubs: Desna Chernihiv, Kremin Kremenchuk, ADOMS Kremenchuk, Mashynobudivnyk Druzhkivka, Arsenal Kharkiv.
Location map
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovsk | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 15 | +29 | 57 | Promoted to First League |
2 | ADOMS Kremenchuk | 26 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 55 | |
3 | Zorya Luhansk | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 53 | |
4 | Arsenal Kharkiv | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 49 | |
5 | Elektron Romny | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 45 | |
6 | Kremin Kremenchuk | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 43 | Withdrew |
7 | Oskil Kupyansk | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 42 | |
8 | Mashbud Druzhkivka | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 31 | −9 | 38 | |
9 | Desna Chernihiv | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 32 | −5 | 38 | |
10 | Avanhard Rovenky | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 46 | −21 | 31 | |
11 | Metalist-2 Kharkiv | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 31 | −10 | 29 | |
12 | Vorskla-2 Poltava | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 60 | −35 | 17 | |
13 | Shakhtar Horlivka | 26 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 13 | −2 | 11 | Withdrew[lower-alpha 1] |
14 | Myrhorod | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 28 | −20 | 6 |
Notes:
Home \ Away | D2D | AKR | ZOR | KHA | ERO | KRE | OKU | MDR | DES | AVR | M2K | V2P | SHO | MRH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovsk | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | +/- | 5–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 5–0 | 3–0 | 6–0 | 1–1 | +/- |
ADOMS Kremenchuk | 2–3 | — | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 4–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 2–1 | +/- | 2–0 |
Zorya Luhansk | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 6–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 3–1 | +/- |
Arsenal Kharkiv | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | — | 0–0 | +/- | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 |
Elektron Romny | 0–1 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 4–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | +/- |
Kremin Kremenchuk | 2–4 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | 1–1 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 2–1 | +/- |
Oskil Kupyansk | 0–1 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | — | 6–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | +/- | 4–1 |
Mashbud Druzhkivka | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | +/- | 0–0 |
Desna Chernihiv | 2–2 | 2–1 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–1 | +/- | 2–1 |
Avanhard Rovenky | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | — | 2–1 | 4–1 | +/- | 2–2 |
Metalist-2 Kharkiv | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 3–0 | — | 1–1 | 0–0 | +/- |
Vorskla-2 Poltava | 1–1 | 2–3 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 1–5 | 0–4 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 1–2 | 2–3 | — | +/- | 4–0 |
Shakhtar Horlivka | -/+ | 0–1 | -/+ | -/+ | -/+ | -/+ | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 4–0 | -/+ | 1–1 | — | -/- |
Myrhorod | 0–3 | -/+ | 0–3 | -/+ | 1–2 | 1–2 | -/+ | -/+ | -/+ | -/+ | 1–0 | -/+ | 1–1 | — |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.