2001–02_Macedonian_Football_Cup
2001–02 Macedonian Football Cup
Football tournament season
The 2001–02 Macedonian Football Cup was the 10th season of Macedonia's football knockout competition. Pelister were the defending champions, having won their first title. The 2001–02 champions were Pobeda who won their first title as well.
Quick Facts Tournament details, Country ...
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Macedonia |
Dates | 5 August 2001 – 23 May 2002 |
Teams | 32 |
Defending champions | Pelister |
Final positions | |
Champions | Pobeda (1st title) |
Runner-up | Cementarnica |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 41 |
Goals scored | 150 (3.66 per match) |
Close
More information Round, Date(s) ...
Round | Date(s) | Fixtures | Clubs | New entries |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 5 August 2001 | 16 | 32 → 16 | 32 |
Second Round | 12, 19 September 2001 | 16 | 16 → 8 | none |
Quarter-finals | 17 October & 9 December 2001 | 8 | 8 → 4 | none |
Semi-finals | 3 April & 15 May 2002 | 4 | 4 → 2 | none |
Final | 23 May 2002 | 1 | 2 → 1 | none |
Close
Matches were played on 5 August 2001.
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
5 August 2001 | ||
Metalurg (3) | 2–4 | Pobeda (1) |
Sasa (2) | 1–1 (6–5 p) | Napredok (1) |
Ohrid (2) | 1–10 | Rabotnichki Kometal (1) |
Metalurg Veles (3) | 0–3 (w/o) | Belasica (1) |
Skopje (3) | 2–3 | Borec (2) |
Mladost (3) | 0–4 | Pelister (1) |
Osogovo (1) | 3–0 (w/o) | Teteks (2) |
Sileks (1) | 7–0 | Sloga Vinica (2) |
Vardar (1) | 2–0 | Kumanovo (1) |
Bregalnica Delchevo (2) | 3–0 (w/o) | Shkëndija HB (x) |
Venec (3) | 0–4 | Makedonija G.P. (1) |
Rabotnik (3) | 0–1 | Tikvesh (1) |
Gostivar (3) | 1–2 | Sloga Jugomagnat (1) |
Alumina (2) | 0–2 | Cementarnica (1) |
Kozhuf (2) | 3–2 | 11 Oktomvri (2) |
Karaorman (2) | 3–1 | Novaci (3) |
Close
The first legs were played on 12 September and second were played on 19 September 2001.
More information Team 1, Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score ...
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sloga Jugomagnat (1) | 6–2 | Belasica (1) | 4–1 | 2–1 |
Bregalnica Delchevo (2) | 2–4 | Sileks (1) | 2–1 | 0–3 |
Vardar (1) | 8–1 | Sasa (2) | 2–0 | 6–1 |
Borec (2) | 1–6 | Pobeda (1) | 0–1 | 1–5 |
Osogovo (1) | 3–2 | Kozhuf (2) | 2–1 | 1–1 |
Pelister (1) | 2–3 | Cementarnica (1) | 1–2 | 1–1 |
Makedonija G.P. (1) | 2–3 | Karaorman (2) | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Rabotnichki Kometal (1) | 2–3 | Tikvesh (1) | 0–2 | 2–1 |
Close
The first legs were played on 17 October and second were played on 9 December 2001.
More information Team 1, Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score ...
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sloga Jugomagnat (1) | 4–2 | Tikvesh (1) | 3–0 | 1–2 |
Cementarnica (1) | 6–4 | Sileks (1) | 6–2 | 0–2 |
Karaorman (2) | 2–5 | Pobeda (1) | 1–1 | 1–4 |
Vardar (1) | 10–0 | Osogovo (1) | 7–0 | 3–0 |
Close
The first legs were played on 3 April and the second were played on 15 May 2002.
Summary
More information Team 1, Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score ...
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pobeda (1) | 3–0 | Sloga Jugomagnat (1) | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Cementarnica (1) | (a) 2–2 | Vardar (1) | 0–0 | 2–2 |
Close
Matches
More information Pobeda (1), 2–0 ...
Pobeda (1) | 2–0 | Sloga Jugomagnat (1) |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Close
Pobeda won 3–0 on aggregate.
More information Vardar (1), 2−2 ...
Vardar (1) | 2−2 | Cementarnica 55 (1) |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Close
2–2 on aggregate. Cementarnica 55 won on away goals.
More information Pobeda (1), 3–1 ...
Close