2003–04_IIHF_Continental_Cup
The Continental Cup 2003–04 was the seventh edition of the IIHF Continental Cup. The season started on September 26, 2003, and finished on January 11, 2004.
The tournament was won by HC Slovan Bratislava, who beat HK Gomel in the final.
Group A
(Novi Sad, Serbia and Montenegro)
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
KHL Zagreb | 3:2 | SC Miercurea Ciuc |
HK Novi Sad | 5:1 | HC Slavia Sofia |
SC Miercurea Ciuc | 17:0 | HC Slavia Sofia |
HK Novi Sad | 4:8 | KHL Zagreb |
KHL Zagreb | 13:2 | HC Slavia Sofia |
HK Novi Sad | 2:4 | SC Miercurea Ciuc |
Close
Group A standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | KHL Zagreb | 6 |
2 | SC Miercurea Ciuc | 4 |
3 | HK Novi Sad | 2 |
4 | HC Slavia Sofia | 0 |
Close
Group B
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Odense Bulldogs | 3:1 | HK Slavija Ljubljana |
Gothiques d'Amiens | 12:4 | Steaua București |
Odense Bulldogs | 7:0 | Steaua București |
Gothiques d'Amiens | 6:0 | HK Slavija Ljubljana |
Steaua București | 4:2 | HK Slavija Ljubljana |
Gothiques d'Amiens | 5:4 | Odense Bulldogs |
Close
Group B standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Gothiques d'Amiens | 6 |
2 | Odense Bulldogs | 4 |
3 | Steaua București | 2 |
4 | HK Slavija Ljubljana | 0 |
Close
Group C
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
CH Jaca | 5:16 | Boretti Tigers Amsterdam |
FC Barcelona | 4:4 | Phantoms Deurne |
Boretti Tigers Amsterdam | 14:0 | Phantoms Deurne |
FC Barcelona | 3:5 | CH Jaca |
CH Jaca | 3:8 | Phantoms Deurne |
FC Barcelona | 2:23 | Boretti Tigers Amsterdam |
Close
Group C standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Boretti Tigers Amsterdam | 6 |
2 | Phantoms Deurne | 3 |
3 | CH Jaca | 2 |
4 | FC Barcelona | 1 |
Close
Group D
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Dunaferr SE | 8:0 | HC Levski Sofia |
KHL Medveščak Zagreb | 23:0 | HC Ma'alot |
Dunaferr SE | 25:1 | HC Ma'alot |
KHL Medveščak Zagreb | 9:0 | HC Levski Sofia |
HC Levski Sofia | 6:3 | HC Ma'alot |
KHL Medveščak Zagreb | 1:4 | Dunaferr SE |
Close
Group D standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Dunaferr SE | 6 |
2 | KHL Medveščak Zagreb | 4 |
3 | HC Levski Sofia | 2 |
4 | HC Ma'alot | 0 |
Close
Group E
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Kazakhmys Karaganda | 0:0 | Stoczniowiec Gdańsk |
HK Riga 2000 | 13:3 | SC Energija |
Kazakhmys Karaganda | 3:1 | SC Energija |
HK Riga 2000 | 7:3 | Stoczniowiec Gdańsk |
Stoczniowiec Gdańsk | 5:3 | SC Energija |
HK Riga 2000 | 2:2 | Kazakhmys Karaganda |
Close
Group E standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | HK Riga 2000 | 5 |
2 | Kazakhmys Karaganda | 4 |
3 | Stoczniowiec Gdańsk | 3 |
4 | SC Energija | 0 |
Close
Group F
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
HK Liepājas Metalurgs | 4:2 | HC Milano Vipers |
Dwory Unia Oświęcim | 5:2 | HK Liepājas Metalurgs |
Dwory Unia Oświęcim | 3:3 | HC Milano Vipers |
Close
Group F standings *
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Dwory Unia Oświęcim | 3 |
2 | HK Liepājas Metalurgs | 2 |
3 | HC Milano Vipers | 1 |
Close
*: KHL Zagreb was disqualified
Group G
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Gothiques d'Amiens | 3:2 | AS Asiago |
Dragons de Rouen | 0:0 | Boretti Tigers Amsterdam |
Boretti Tigers Amsterdam | 6:0 | AS Asiago |
Dragons de Rouen | 4:2 | Gothiques d'Amiens |
Gothiques d'Amiens | 3:2 | Boretti Tigers Amsterdam |
Dragons de Rouen | 4:0 | AS Asiago |
Close
Group G standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Dragons de Rouen | 5 |
2 | Gothiques d'Amiens | 4 |
3 | Boretti Tigers Amsterdam | 3 |
4 | AS Asiago | 0 |
Close
Group H
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Kazzinc-Torpedo | 6:1 | HDD Olimpija Ljubljana |
Alba Volán Székesfehérvár | 5:1 | Dunaferr SE |
Dunaferr SE | 1:1 | HDD Olimpija Ljubljana |
Alba Volán Székesfehérvár | 2:2 | Kazzinc-Torpedo |
Alba Volán Székesfehérvár | 2:0 | HDD Olimpija Ljubljana |
Dunaferr SE | 4:5 | Kazzinc-Torpedo |
Close
Group H standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points | GF |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kazzinc-Torpedo | 5 | 13 |
2 | Alba Volán Székesfehérvár | 5 | 9 |
3 | Dunaferr SE | 1 | |
4 | HDD Olimpija Ljubljana | 1 |
Close
Group I
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Jukurit | 2:1 | Sokil Kiev |
HKm Zvolen | 2:0 | HK Riga 2000 |
Jukurit | 1:1 | HK Riga 2000 |
HKm Zvolen | 0:4 | Sokil Kiev |
Sokil Kiev | 7:2 | HK Riga 2000 |
HKm Zvolen | 0:5 | Jukurit |
Close
Group I standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Jukurit | 5 |
2 | Sokil Kiev | 4 |
3 | HKm Zvolen | 2 |
4 | HK Riga 2000 | 1 |
Close
Vålerenga, Herning Blue Fox, Keramin Minsk, EHC Black Wings Linz : bye
Group J
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Vålerenga | 1:1 | Dwory Unia Oświęcim |
Herning Blue Fox | 4:1 | Dragons de Rouen |
Dragons de Rouen | 6:1 | Vålerenga |
Herning Blue Fox | 1:3 | Dwory Unia Oświęcim |
Dragons de Rouen | 7:3 | Dwory Unia Oświęcim |
Herning Blue Fox | 1:3 | Vålerenga |
Close
Group J standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Dragons de Rouen | 4 |
2 | Dwory Unia Oświęcim | 3 |
3 | Vålerenga | 3 |
4 | Herning Blue Fox | 2 |
Close
Group K
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Keramin Minsk | 4:1 | Jukurit |
EHC Black Wings Linz | 1:1 | Kazzinc-Torpedo |
EHC Black Wings Linz | 3:2 | Jukurit |
Keramin Minsk | 1:1 | Kazzinc-Torpedo |
EHC Black Wings Linz | 1:3 | Keramin Minsk |
Kazzinc-Torpedo | 7:3 | Jukurit |
Close
Group K standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Keramin Minsk | 5 |
2 | Kazzinc-Torpedo | 4 |
3 | EHC Black Wings Linz | 3 |
4 | Jukurit | 0 |
Close
HK Gomel, HC Lugano, HC Slovan Bratislava, Severstal Cherepovets : bye
Group M
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
HK Gomel | 6:2 | Dragons de Rouen |
HC Lugano | 7:1 | Dragons de Rouen |
HK Gomel | 3:2 | HC Lugano |
Close
Group M standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | HK Gomel | 4 |
2 | HC Lugano | 2 |
3 | Dragons de Rouen | 0 |
Close
Group N
More information Team #1, Score ...
Team #1 | Score | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Keramin Minsk | 2:3 | HC Slovan Bratislava |
Keramin Minsk | 2:8 | Severstal Cherepovets |
HC Slovan Bratislava | 5:3 | Severstal Cherepovets |
Close
Group N standings
More information Rank, Team ...
Rank | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 4 |
2 | Severstal Cherepovets | 2 |
3 | Keramin Minsk | 0 |
Close