2008_UEFA_European_Under-17_Championship_qualifying_round
The 2008 UEFA U-17 Championship qualifying round was the first round of qualification for the main tournament of the 2008 UEFA European Under-17 Championship. The top two teams from each group and the best two third-placed teams entered the 2008 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round.
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 9 |
Greece | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
Luxembourg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 4 |
Kazakhstan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 0 |
Close
Campo Al Ram, Bodio
More information Switzerland, 4–0 ...
Switzerland | 4–0 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
Daprelà 5', 80' Zuber 42' Ben Khalifa 54' |
Report |
Close
More information Greece, 3–1 ...
Greece | 3–1 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
Angeloudis 2', 6' Niklitsiotis 68' |
Report | Prokopenko 33' |
Close
More information Luxembourg, 0–4 ...
Luxembourg | 0–4 | Switzerland |
---|---|---|
Report | Sabedini 20' Rebronja 37' Aratore 53', 70' |
Close
Comunale, Ascona
More information Switzerland, 2–1 ...
Switzerland | 2–1 | Greece |
---|---|---|
Khalifa 55' Mehmedi 75' |
Report | Tachtsidis 60' |
Close
Campo Al Ram, Bodio
More information Kazakhstan, 2–3 ...
Kazakhstan | 2–3 | Luxembourg |
---|---|---|
Derkach 50' Chumakov 70' |
Report | Pedro 34' Bossi 51' Malget 74' |
Close
Comunale, Ascona
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 |
Norway | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 |
Poland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
Macedonia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 3 |
Close
More information Austria, 4–2 ...
Close
Sports and Recreational Facility Complex, Niechorze
Referee: Alexandru Deaconu
More information Poland, 4–1 ...
Poland | 4–1 | Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Czajkowski 31' Lazicki 50' Duchnowski 61', 76' |
Report | Sabani 13' |
Close
City Stadium, Trzebiatow
Referee: Hristo Ristoskov
Sports and Recreational Facility Complex, Niechorze
Referee: Hristo Ristoskov
More information Austria, 2–3 ...
Close
City Stadium, Trzebiatow
Referee: Hannes Kaasik
Sports and Recreational Facility Complex, Niechorze
Referee: Alexandru Deaconu
More information Macedonia, 0–4 ...
Close
City Stadium, Trzebiatow
Referee: Hannes Kaasik
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 9 |
Scotland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 6 |
Belarus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 3 |
Liechtenstein | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | −17 | 0 |
Close
More information Belarus, 5–1 ...
Belarus | 5–1 | Liechtenstein |
---|---|---|
Erchik 30', 35' Butskevich 49' Karostsik 69' Pyatrow 77' |
Report | Kugan 62' (o.g.) |
Close
More information Scotland, 0–4 ...
Close
More information Belarus, 0–2 ...
Close
More information Liechtenstein, 0–8 ...
Liechtenstein | 0–8 | Scotland |
---|---|---|
Report | Beck 11' (o.g.) Fitzharris 16', 47' Love 23', 65' Smith 31', 49' McHugh 80' |
Close
More information Scotland, 5–1 ...
Close
More information Slovakia, 5–0 ...
Close
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 7 |
Wales | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 |
Andorra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 |
San Marino | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | −12 | 0 |
Close
More information Spain, 6–0 ...
Spain | 6–0 | San Marino |
---|---|---|
Pacheco 16', 40', 90+3' Thiago 45+3', 46' Vallecillo 66' |
Report |
Close
More information San Marino, 1–4 ...
San Marino | 1–4 | Wales |
---|---|---|
Dolcini 74' (p) | Report | Howard 3' Davey 22' Evans 29', 71' |
Close
More information Wales, 2–2 ...
Close
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Republic of Ireland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 |
Denmark | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Slovenia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 |
Ukraine | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
Close
Referee: Jiri Jech
More information Ukraine, 1–3 ...
Close
More information Denmark, 0–2 ...
Denmark | 0–2 | Republic of Ireland |
---|---|---|
Report | Doran 31' Connolly 40' |
Close
Referee: Audrius Žuta
More information Republic of Ireland, 1–0 ...
Republic of Ireland | 1–0 | Slovenia |
---|---|---|
Hourihane 90+1' | Report |
Close
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 5 |
Romania | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 |
Sweden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 |
Faroe Islands | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 1 |
Close
More information Germany, 8–0 ...
Germany | 8–0 | Faroe Islands |
---|---|---|
Kroos 14', 43', 47' Stiepermann 19' V. Davidsen 52' (o.g.) Zellner 57' Baştürk 59' Hartmann 71' |
Report |
Close
Referee: Matej Jug
Stadion im Stauferpark, Donauwörth
Gerd-Müller-Stadion, Nördlingen
Referee: Bas Nijhuis
Referee: Bas Nijhuis
More information Sweden, 5–2 ...
Sweden | 5–2 | Faroe Islands |
---|---|---|
Mustafa 24', 71' Aziz 33', 64', 77' |
Report | Sørensen 68' V. Davidsen 78' |
Close
Gerd-Müller-Stadion, Nördlingen
More information Team, Pld ...
Close
More information Iceland, 0–3 ...
Close
More information Israel, 2–1 ...
Israel | 2–1 | Serbia |
---|---|---|
Atadjanov 33' Ghadir 75' |
Report | Stevanović 7' |
Close
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 7 |
Hungary | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 |
Georgia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 |
Bulgaria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 0 |
Close
More information Croatia, 4–0 ...
Close
Albena-1, Albena
Referee: Svein-Erik Edvartsen
Albena-1, Albena
Albena-1, Albena
More information Bulgaria, 2–5 ...
Bulgaria | 2–5 | Georgia |
---|---|---|
Atanasov 18' Pavlov 23' (pen.) |
Report | Dzalamidze 2', 46' Pachkoria 37' (pen.) Sheqiladze 62' Gordeziani 76' (pen.) |
Close
Referee: Svein-Erik Edvartsen
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | 6 |
Russia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 |
Azerbaijan | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 2 |
Finland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 2 |
Close
Referee: Cyril Zimmermann
More information Finland, 2–2 ...
Finland | 2–2 | Azerbaijan |
---|---|---|
Dalla Valle 27', 80+3' | Report | Nurahmadov 68' Bayramov 72' |
Close
Stamal Arena, Kreševo
More information Bosnia and Herzegovina, 0–2 ...
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 0–2 | Russia |
---|---|---|
Report | Pugachev 70' Logua 80+3' |
Close
Stamal Arena, Kreševo
Referee: Cyril Zimmermann
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
France | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 |
Latvia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Albania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 |
Close
More information Netherlands, 3–0 ...
Netherlands | 3–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Castillion 10', 39' Mokthar 54' |
Report |
Close
More information France, 6–0 ...
Close
More information Latvia, 1–3 ...
Latvia | 1–3 | Netherlands |
---|---|---|
Cepuritis 13' | Report | Castillion 5', 29' Hoesen 23' |
Close
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 7 |
Portugal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 7 |
Estonia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 1 |
Malta | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | −12 | 1 |
Close
More information Malta, 0–6 ...
Close
More information Portugal, 6–0 ...
Close
More information Estonia, 0–6 ...
Close
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ireland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 |
Belgium | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
Moldova | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 |
Montenegro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |
Close
More information Northern Ireland, 3–0 ...
Northern Ireland | 3–0 | Moldova |
---|---|---|
Davidson 40+1' Bunting 51' McCrudden 61' |
Report |
Close
Maurits De Waele, Maldegem
KFC Eeklo, Eeklo
More information Montenegro, 0–1 ...
Montenegro | 0–1 | Northern Ireland |
---|---|---|
Report | Bunting 73' (pen.) |
Close
Gemeentelijke, Aalter
Referee: Markus Strömbergsson
Gemeentelijke, Aalter
Maurits De Waele, Maldegem
Referee: Markus Strömbergsson
More information Moldova, 3–1 ...
Moldova | 3–1 | Montenegro |
---|---|---|
Onofrei 14', 80+2' Mandricenco 18' |
Report | Vešović 72' (pen.) |
Close
KFC Eeklo, Eeklo
More information Team, Pld ...
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 |
Czech Republic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 6 |
Cyprus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15 | −11 | 3 |
Armenia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 0 |
Close
More information Italy, 2–1 ...
Close
More information Czech Republic, 8–0 ...
Czech Republic | 8–0 | Cyprus |
---|---|---|
Kolarik 3' Kadlec 40+1', 59' Boril 42' Stourac 44' (pen.), 69' Vasicek 65', 72' |
Report |
Close
More information Italy, 7–1 ...
Italy | 7–1 | Cyprus |
---|---|---|
Albertazzi 8' Petrucci 10' D'alessandro 18', 56' Ragatzu 51', 75' La Rocca 62' (pen.) |
Report | Charalampous 24' |
Close
More information Armenia, 1–5 ...
Armenia | 1–5 | Czech Republic |
---|---|---|
Stepanyan 50' | Report | Kadlec 3', 59' Stourac 23' Kolarik 31' Farmacka 67' (pen.) |
Close
More information Czech Republic, 1–2 ...
Czech Republic | 1–2 | Italy |
---|---|---|
Smrz 42' | Report | Albertazzi 22' Sala 53' |
Close
Slovenia and Sweden advanced for the elite round as the two best third-placed teams.
More information Team, Grp ...
Team | Grp | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 |
Sweden | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 |
Azerbaijan | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 |
Poland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 |
Luxembourg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 |
Latvia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
Andorra | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Iceland | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Georgia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Belarus | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Moldova | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 |
Estonia | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 |
Cyprus | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 0 |
Close