2015 FC Bunyodkor season


The 2015 season is Bunyodkors 9th season in the Uzbek League in Uzbekistan.

FC Bunyodkor
2015 season
ChairmanBedil Alimov
ManagerSergey Lushan
(until 22 September)
Bahtiyor Babaev
(from 23 September)
Uzbek League4th
Uzbekistan CupRunners-up
AFC Champions LeagueGroup Stage
Top goalscorerLeague: Dostonbek Khamdamov (10)
All: Dostonbek Khamdamov (14)
 2014
2016 

Club


Current technical staff

Position Name
Head coach Bahtiyor Babaev
Assistant coach Yuriy Sarkisyan
Assistant coach Amet Memet
Assistant coach Mukhiddin Ortikov
Fitness coach Augustin Chiriță[1]
Goalkeeping coach Abdusattor Rakhimov
Club doctor Qakhramon Nurmukhammedov

Players


Squad

As of 17 August 2015[2]

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Pos. Nation Player
1 GK  UZB Pavel Bugalo
2 DF  UZB Akmal Shorakhmedov
4 DF  UZB Hayrulla Karimov
5 DF  UZB Dilshod Juraev
6 DF  UZB Anvar Gafurov
7 MF  TUN Chaker Zouagi
8 MF  UZB Jovlon Ibrokhimov
9 MF  JPN Minori Sato
13 DF  SRB Ivan Milošević
14 MF  UZB Vokhid Shodiev
17 MF  UZB Dostonbek Khamdamov
19 FW  UZB Zabikhillo Urinboev
20 MF  BIH Samir Bekrić
No. Pos. Nation Player
24 MF  UZB Nuriddin Khasanov
25 GK  UZB Murod Zukhurov
27 MF  UZB Sardor Sabirkhodjaev
28 DF  UZB Dilyorbek Irmatov
35 GK  UZB Abdukarim Mukhammedov
39 FW  UZB Eldor Shomurodov
42 MF  UZB Khursid Giyosov
44 MF  UZB Mirjamol Kosimov
45 GK  UZB Akbar Turaev
48 DF  UZB Akram Komilov
77 MF  UZB Viktor Karpenko
88 FW  UZB Anvar Rajabov

Reserve squad

The following players are listed as reserve players to play in 2015 Uzbek Youth League. They are registered for 2015 Uzbek League and are eligible to play for the first team.[3]

As of 17 August 2015

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Pos. Nation Player
29 MF  UZB Akhror Umarjonov
32 FW  UZB Georgiy Pogosov
34 MF  UZB Zokirjon Nurmatov
36 DF  UZB Shahzod Abdurakhimov
37 FW  UZB Sanzhar Rikhsiboev
41 DF  UZB Shahriyor Imomkhujaev
42 MF  UZB Khurshid Giyasov
43 MF  UZB Ergash Ismoilov
50 MF  UZB Ibrokhim Gafurov
51 MF  UZB Farkhod Nomozov
No. Pos. Nation Player
59 MF  UZB Nuriddin Khasanov
92 MF  UZB Nodirjon Atadjanov
MF  UZB Sardorbek Azimov
DF  UZB Rustam Azamov
GK  UZB Elyor Adkhamov
DF  UZB Islom Kobilov
MF  UZB Nurillo Takhtasinov
FW  UZB Mirjakhon Mirakhmatov
FW  UZB Javokhir Esonqulov

Transfers


Winter 2014–15

Summer 2015

Friendly matches


Pre-season

8 January 2015 Friendly Feyenoord 1 - 1 Bunyodkor Dubai
16:30 Vilhena  64' Urinboev  43'
10 January 2015 Friendly Al Shabab 0 - 5 Bunyodkor Dubai
18:05 T.Ayupov  11'
Berdiev  23'
Shomurodov  56', 78'
M.Gofurov  84'
Stadium: Maktoum Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium
14 January 2015 Friendly Persepolis 3 - 1 Bunyodkor Dubai
18:00 Khaleghifar  35', 72'
Bengar 64'
D.Khamdamov  82'
14 January 2015 Friendly Ittihad 1 - 0 Bunyodkor Dubai
17:15 Marquinho  45'
24 January 2015 Friendly Bunyodkor 4 - 2 Metallurg Bekabad Tashkent
Berdiev  42', 45+1'
T.Ayupov  84', 88' (pen)
Karimov  37' (pen), 44' (pen)
29 January 2015 Friendly Viitorul 2 - 2 Bunyodkor Antalya
Bekrić  17'
Zouagi  40'
31 January 2015 Friendly CSM Iasi 1 - 1 Bunyodkor Antalya
Bekrić
2 February 2015 Friendly Zorya 1 - 1 Bunyodkor Antalya
16:00 UTC+2 Ljubenović  56' (pen) Rashidov  51'
2 February 2015 Friendly Daugava 2 - 0 Bunyodkor Antalya
4 February 2015 Friendly Astana 1 - 0 Bunyodkor Antalya
16:00 UTC+2 Shomko  86'
6 February 2015 Friendly Jagiellonia 1 - 1 Bunyodkor Antalya
15:30 UTC+2 T.Ayupov  36'
6 February 2015 Friendly Changchun Yatai 0 - 1 Bunyodkor Antalya
17:30 UTC+2 M.Gafurov  55'
12 February 2015 Friendly Bunyodkor 4 - 0 Metallurg Bekabad Tashkent
17:00 Rashidov
Zouagi
Shomurodov
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium

Competitions


Uzbek League

League table
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
2 Lokomotiv Tashkent 30 23 5 2 66 22 +44 74 2016 AFC Champions League Group stage
3 Nasaf Qarshi 30 19 5 6 46 20 +26 62
4 Bunyodkor 30 18 5 7 44 19 +25 59 2016 AFC Champions League Third qualifying round
5 Neftchi Farg'ona 30 16 4 10 41 30 +11 52
6 Olmaliq FK 30 12 8 10 53 49 +4 44
Updated to match(es) played on 22 November 2015. Source: Uzbekistan Professional Football League
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Results summary
OverallHomeAway
PldWDLGFGAGDPtsWDLGFGAGDWDLGFGAGD
30 18 5 7 44 16  +28 59 11 2 2 28 4  +24 7 3 5 16 12  +4

Last updated: 19 November 2015.
Source: Soccerway

Results by round
Round123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
GroundHAAHAAAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHA
ResultWWLWWLLWWLDWWWWWWDLWWLWLDWDWDW
Position318767766666655444444445444444
Source: Soccerway
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Results
12 March 2015 1 Bunyodkor 2 - 0 FK Buxoro Tashkent
18:30 UZT (UTC+5) Zouagi  6'
M.Gofurov  11' 45+1'
Shodiev  12'
Rashidov  29'
Sato  39'
Filiposyan  59'
Summary D.Abibulaev  56' Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 1,594
Referee: Ravshan Irmatov
22 March 2015 2 Qizilqum Zarafshon 0 - 2 Bunyodkor Zarafshon
16:00 UZT (UTC+5) A.Sanaev  15'
Shevchenko  50'
A.Usmanov  68'
Summary Filiposyan  42'
Shodiev  66', 68' 82'  90+1'
Turaev  80'
Stadium: Yoshlar Stadium
Attendance: 11,897
Referee: Vladislav Tseytlin
6 July 2015 3 Bunyodkor 3 - 0 Shurtan Guzar Tashkent
20:00 UZT (UTC+5) Summary Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 522
Referee: R. Bobomuradov
13 April 2015 4 Lokomotiv Tashkent 3 - 0 Bunyodkor Tashkent
16:00 UZT (UTC+5) Abdukholiqov  46' (pen.)
J.O.Hasanov  54'
I.Alibaev  73'
Koryan  88'
Summary S.Sabirkhodjaev  46'
Filiposyan  50'
E.Shomurodov  61'  66'
Sato  86'
Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium
Attendance: 3,708
Referee: Ravshan Irmatov
17 April 2015 5 Bunyodkor 2 - 1 Navbahor Namangan Tashkent
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) D.Khamdamov  25' 70'
Gafurov  56'
O.Jurabaev  84'
Summary D.Djabbarov  20'
Bakayev  29'
S.Shikhov  88'
B.Akbarov  90+2'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 1,812
Referee: Dmitiry Pisligin
26 April 2015 6 Metallurg Bekabad 1 - 2 Bunyodkor Tashkent
16:00 UZT (UTC+5) Karimov  25' (pen.) Summary D.Khamdamov  8'
Turaev  24'
Shodiev  86'
Stadium: Metallurg Bekabad Stadium
Attendance: 3,162
Referee: Aziz Asymov
2 May 2015 7 Bunyodkor 0 - 1 Neftchi Farg'ona Tashkent
18:00 UZT (UTC+5) Sato  12'
Shodiev  83'
Summary D.Irmatov  12'
R.Ahmedov  23' (pen.)
S.Pulatov  57'
M.Saidov  78'
A.Makhstaliev  90+1'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 2,511
Referee: Valentin Kovalenko
10 May 2015 8 Sogdiana Jizzakh 2 - 1 Bunyodkor Zaamin
16:30 UZT (UTC+5) J.Khakimov  53', 65'
S.Abdullayev  65'
S.Kobilov  82'
M.Spiridonov  83'
Summary Karimov  68'
Ibrokhimov  69'
Sato  82'
Zouagi  83'
Stadium: Zaamin Stadium
Attendance: 5,103
Referee: Timur Tukhtasinov
15 May 2015 9 Bunyodkor 4 - 0 Mash'al Mubarek Tashkent
18:30 UZT (UTC+5) Rashidov  13'
T.Ayupov  16'
S.Sabirkhodjaev  21'
Zouagi  36'
Summary I.Babakhanov  71' Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 1,430
Referee: Bakhtiyor Namazov
23 May 2015 10 Bunyodkor 1 - 0 FK Samarqand-Dinamo Tashkent
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) Karimov  41'
Zouagi  70'
Rashidov  71'
Summary Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 1,080
Referee: Zokir Kadyrov
31 May 2015 11 Pakhtakor 1 - 0 Bunyodkor Tashkent
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) Sergeev  69' Summary T.Ayupov  17'
S.Sabirkhodjaev  82'
Stadium: Pakhtakor Stadium
Attendance: 5,617
Referee: Ravshan Irmatov
7 June 2015 12 Bunyodkor 1 - 1 Nasaf Qarshi Tashkent
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) Ibrokhimov  38'
Shorakhmedov  54'
Milošević  72'
Summary E.Baidullaev  43'
Karimov  47'
Sayfiev  54'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 3,869
Referee: Valentin Kovalenko
20 June 2015 13 FK Andijan 0 - 1 Bunyodkor Andijan
18:30 UZT (UTC+5) R.Rakhmonov  31'
D.Tursunov  53'
R.Rakhmanov  75'
T.Vasilyev  89'
Soccerway Sato  37'
Shorakhmedov  68'
D.Khamdamov  90+2'
Stadium: Soghlom Avlod Stadium
Attendance: 5,397
Referee: Bakhityor Namazov
27 June 2015 14 Bunyodkor 1 - 0 Olmaliq FK Tashkent
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) Karimov  45+1'
Shomurodov  49'
Summary Abdumuminov  19'
Yevgeni Gogol  51'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 1,058
Referee: Vladislav Tseytlin
1 July 2015 15 Kokand 1912 0 - 1 Bunyodkor Kokand
18:00 UZT (UTC+5) I.Ilyin  82'
B.Akramov  87'
Golban  90+2'
Summary Milošević  10'
Khamdamov  77'
Bekrić  80'
Stadium: Kokand Stadium
Attendance: 6,170
Referee: Zokir Kadyrov
6 July 2015 3 Bunyodkor 3 - 0 Shurtan Guzar Tashkent
20:00 UZT (UTC+5) Gafurov  21'
Shomurodov  31'
Khamdamov  36'
Zouagi  52'
Summary S.Berdiyev  73' Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 522
Referee: Rustam Bobomuradov
2 August 2015 16 FK Buxoro 1 - 2 Bunyodkor Bukhoro
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) Gheorghiev  59' Summary Shomurodov  45+2'
Komilov  66'
Khamdamov  70'
Ibrokhimov  71'
Stadium: Buxoro Arena
Attendance: 9,701
Referee: Timur Tukhtasinov
7 August 2015 17 Bunyodkor 2 - 1 Qizilqum Zarafshon Tashkent
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) Shomurodov  8', 31'
Khamdamov  44'
Juraev  51'
Shodiev  72'
Komilov  77'
Summary Olimov  13'
A.Rustamov  72'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 1,068
Referee: Olim Talibdjanov
16 August 2015 18 Shurtan 0 - 0 Bunyodkor Bukhoro
18:00 UZT (UTC+5) U.Eshmuradov  41'
S.Sharipov  72'
D.Stanojević  90+3'
Summary Rajabov  90+5' Stadium: G'uzor Stadium
Attendance: 5,527
Referee: Bakhtiyor Namazov
22 August 2015 19 Bunyodkor 0 - 1 Lokomotiv Tashkent Tashkent
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) Summary S.Shoakhmedov  15'
S.Mustafoev  41'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 2,765
Referee: Zokir Kadyrov
27 August 2015 20 Navbahor Namangan 0 - 1 Bunyodkor Namangan
17:00 UZT (UTC+5) A.Akhmedov  17'
O.Valijonov  54'
Summary Sato  25' 87'
Karimov  40'
Juraev  60'
Komilov  62'
Stadium: Markaziy Stadium (Namangan)
Attendance: 8,215
Referee: Ilgiz Tantashev
11 September 2015 21 Bunyodkor 1 - 0 Metallurg Bekabad Tashkent
18:00 UZT (UTC+5) Ashurmatov  7'
Shomurodov  69'
Zouagi  74'
Summery S.Norbekov  51'
J.Mirabdullaev  53'
M.Sulaymanov  54'
Karimov  90+1'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 424
Referee: Bakhtiyor Namazov
20 September 2015 22 Neftchi Farg'ona 2 - 0 Bunyodkor Fergana
17:00 UZT (UTC+5) Cașcaval  3'
U.Kadirov  36'
S.Pulatov  64'
M.Bobojonov  90+1'
D.Irmatov  90+2'
Summary Urinboev  17'
Khamdamov  21'
Milošević  48'
Komilov  65'
Stadium: New Fergana Stadium
Attendance: 5,160
Referee: Vladislav Tseytlin
24 September 2015 23 Bunyodkor 2 - 0 Sogdiana Jizzakh Tashkent
18:00 UZT (UTC+5) Zouagi  19' 37' (pen.)
Shomurodov  56'
Summary I.Ganiev  13'
J.Khakimov  23'
E.Oripov  36'
I.Isakjanov  45+2'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 712
Referee: Aziz Asymov
30 September 2015 24 Mash'al Mubarek 3 - 2 Bunyodkor Muborak
16:30 UZT (UTC+5) Bukatkin  12'
S.Shaymanov  28'
S.Khamroev  63' (pen.)
Z.Turaev  74'
A.Amonov  75'
Summary Zouagi  10' (pen.)
Shomurodov  30'
Shodiev  45+1'
Karimov  65'
Stadium: Bahrom Vafoev Stadium
Attendance: 2,341
Referee: Khasan Ruziev
12 October 2015 25 FK Samarqand-Dinamo 1 - 1 Bunyodkor Samarkand
16:00 UZT (UTC+5) Murzoev  13' 52'
Filiposyan  61'
I.Yunusov  68'
Summary Ashurmatov  18'
Komilov  68'
Juraev  71'
Zouagi  87'
Karpenko  90+3'
Stadium: Olimpia Stadium
Attendance: 10,056
Referee: Vladislav Tseytlin
21 October 2015 26 Bunyodkor 2 - 0 Pakhtakor Tashkent
Shodiev  14'
Shorakhmedov  49'
Zouagi  60'
Khamdamov  75'
Summary Krimets  35'
Kozak  59'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 2,678
Referee: Sherzod Kasymov
26 October 2015 27 Nasaf Qarshi 0 - 0 Bunyodkor Qarshi
E.Baidullaev  67' Summary Ashurmatov  29'
Milošević  64'
Stadium: Qarshi Stadium
Attendance: 10,570
Referee: Valentin Kovalenko
31 October 2015 28 Bunyodkor 4 -0 FK Andijan Tashkent
Sato  50' 78'
Shodiev  58'
Khamdamov  63', 71'
Ashurmatov  66'
Summary A.Olimov  27'
F.Bekmurodov  50'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 1,048
Referee: Vadim Agishev
4 November 2015 29 Olmaliq FK 1 - 1 Bunyodkor Olmaliq
Salomov  58' Summary Shodiev  12' Stadium: New Olmaliq Stadium
Attendance: 2,342
Referee: Ilgiz Tantashev
19 November 2015 30 Bunyodkor 5 - 0 Kokand 1912 Tashkent
Karpenko  8' (pen.)
Sato  27' 59'
Juraev  34'
Shodiev  60', 70'
Khamdamov  82'
Summary R.Matniyozov  85' Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 817
Referee: Dmitiry Pisligin

Uzbek Cup

19 May 2015 Round of 16, 1st leg Bunyodkor 1 - 0 Obod Tashkent Tashkent
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) Bekrić  3'
Milošević  49'
Summary A.Gulamhojaev  25'
S.Norxonov  37'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 958
Referee: Ilgiz Tantashev
24 June 2015 Round of 16, 2nd leg Obod Tashkent 1 - 1
(1 - 2 agg.)
Bunyodkor Tashkent
17:00 UZT (UTC+5) A.Boboev  45'
S.Turakulov  67'
K.Tadjibaev  86'
Summary M.Gofurov  34'
Bekrić  84'
Stadium: UFF Stadium
Attendance: 315
Referee: Vadim Agishev
9 July 2015 Quarterfinal, 1st leg Sogdiana Jizzakh 1 - 2 Bunyodkor Jizzakh
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) J.Khakimov  39' 45+1'
D.Ikromov  78'
Summary Khamdamov  2', 48' 90+2'
Filiposyan  45+1'
Shorakhmedov  80'
Stadium: Sogdiana Stadium
Attendance: 10,150
Referee: Viktor Serazetdinov
27 July 2015 Quarterfinal, 2nd leg Bunyodkor 2 - 0
(4 - 1 agg.)
Sogdiana Jizzakh Tashkent
UZT (UTC+5) Ashurmatov  38'
Milošević  71'
Khamdamov  73'
Shodiev  81'
Summary Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 620
Referee: Sherzod Kasymov
12 August 2015 Semifinal, 1st leg Pakhtakor Tashkent 2 - 3 Bunyodkor Tashkent
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) A.Orahovac  24'
Andreev  60'
Makharadze  68'
Summary Khamdamov  3'
Karimov  30'
Urinboev  35'
Ashurmatov  58'
Komilov  75'
Juraev  89'
Sato  90+1'
Stadium: Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
Attendance: 4,762
Referee: Viktor Serazetdinov
16 September 2015 Semifinal, 2nd leg Bunyodkor 1 - 0
(4 - 2 agg.)
Pakhtakor Tashkent Tashkent
18:00 UZT (UTC+5) Sato  11'
Milošević  15'
Shomurodov  25'
Karimov  34'
Komilov  60'
Summary Tajiev  34'
Kozak  74'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 5,012
Referee: Viktor Serazetdinov
Final
17 October 2015 Bunyodkor 1 - 2 Nasaf Qarshi Jizzakh
17:00 UZT (UTC+5) Milošević  15'
Komilov  39'  64'
S.Azamov  81' (o.g.)
Summary Mukhammadiev  31'
Geworkýan  70'
S.Azamov  75'
Gadoev  78'
Suyunov  90+1'
Stadium: Sogdiana Stadium
Referee: Ravshan Irmatov

AFC Champions League

Play-off round
17 February 2015 Bunyodkor 2 - 1 Al Jazira Tashkent, Uzbekistan
17:00 UZT (UTC+5) Komilov  22'
Shodiev  23'
Turaev  45+1'
Rashidov  52'
Sato  61'
Ibrokhimov  61'
Report Saeed  22'
Esmaeel  41'
Mabkhout  45+3' (pen.)
Sabeal  90+1'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Group stage
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Lekhwiya 6 4 1 1 9 5 +4 13 Advance to knockout stage
2 Persepolis 6 4 0 2 7 7 0 12
3 Al-Nassr 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8
4 Bunyodkor 6 0 1 5 2 7 5 1
Source: AFC
24 February 2015 1 Al-Nassr 1 - 1 Bunyodkor Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
22:25 UZT (UTC+5) Estoyanoff  51' Report Urinboev  14'
Zouagi  16'
Sato  60'
Ibrokhimov  75'
Stadium: King Fahd International Stadium
Attendance: 23,664
Referee: Muhammad Taqi Aljaafari Bin Jahari (Singapore)
3 March 2015 2 Bunyodkor 0 - 1 Persepolis Tashkent, Uzbekistan
18:00 UZT (UTC+5) Komilov  30' Report Nouri  20' (pen.) 45+3'
Bengar  58'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
Attendance: 21,285
Referee: Kim Dong-jin (South Korea)
17 March 2015 3 Bunyodkor 0 - 1 Lekhwiya Tashkent, Uzbekistan
UZT (UTC+5) Report Nam  28' (pen.)
Mohammad  51'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
8 April 2015 4 Lekhwiya 1 - 0 Bunyodkor Doha, Qatar
20:30 UZT (UTC+5) Weiss  43' Report Shorakhmedov  45+1'
Karimov  61'
Stadium: Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium
Attendance: 3,188
Referee: Abdullah Al Hilali (Oman)
22 April 2015 5 Bunyodkor 0 - 1 Al-Nassr Tashkent, Uzbekistan
19:00 UZT (UTC+5) Gafurov  27'  70'
Karimov  81'
Report Wila  14'
Mierzejewski  33'
Al-Jebreen  61'
Al-Sahlawi  88'
Stadium: Bunyodkor Stadium
6 May 2015 6 Persepolis 2 - 1 Bunyodkor Tehran, Iran
21:05 UZT (UTC+5) Nouri  49' (pen.)
Jurabaev  73' (o.g.)
Report Filiposyan  34'
Rashidov  61'
T.Ayupov  67'
Zouagi  89'
Stadium: Azadi Stadium
Attendance: 100,000
Referee: Yudai Yamamoto (Japan)

Squad statistics


As of match played 19 November 2015

Appearances and goals

No. Pos Nat Player TotalUzbek LeagueUzbek CupAFC Champions League
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
1 GK Pavel Bugalo 30201000
2 DF Akmal Shorakhmedov 3912716060
4 DF Hayrulla Karimov 26020+103020
5 DF Dilshod Juraev 16110+312+1000
6 DF Anvar Gafurov 2111713010
7 MF Chaker Zouagi 36722+37505+10
8 MF Jovlon Ibrokhimov 1801103040
9 MF Minori Sato 403283506+10
13 DF Ivan Milošević 32021+105050
14 MF Vokhid Shodiev 33914+871+413+31
17 MF Dostonbek Khamdamov 381419+710643+30
19 FW Zabikhillo Urinboev 26211+70411+31
20 MF Samir Bekrić 2124+802+125+10
22 DF Rustam Ashurmatov 15010+104000
24 MF Nuriddin Khasanov 10000+1000
25 GK Murod Zukhurov 2502004010
27 MF Sardor Sabirkhodjaev 24111+71302+10
39 FW Eldor Shomurodov 33718+66512+20
42 MF Khursid Giyosov 10001000
43 MF Ergash Ismoilov 100+100000
45 GK Akbar Turaev 160802060
48 DF Akram Komilov 24112+304+1140
77 MF Victor Karpenko 1518+410+3000
88 FW Anvar Rajabov 703+201+1000
MF Sardorbek Azimov 10000+1000
Players who left Bunyodkor during the season:
10 FW Anvar Berdiev 300+102000
11 FW Mirzokhid Gofurov 1516+211+104+10
15 DF Obid Jurabaev 1507+302030
16 DF Artyom Filiposyan 1706+302060
21 FW Sardor Rashidov 2049+32106+12
29 MF Otabek Shukurov 400+202000
40 FW Timur Ayupov 1216+210+102+10

Goal scorers

Place Position Nation Number Name Uzbek League Uzbekistan Cup AFC Champions League Total
1MF17Dostonbek Khamdamov104014
2MF14Vokhid Shodiev7119
3FW39Eldor Shomurodov7108
4MF7Chaker Zouagi7007
5MF9Minori Sato4004
FW21Sardor Rashidov2024
7MF20Samir Bekrić0202
FW19Zabikhillo Urinboev0112
9FW11Mirzokhid Gofurov1001
DF6Anvar Gafurov1001
MF27Sardor Sabirkhodjaev1001
FW40Timur Ayupov1001
DF5Dilshod Juraev1001
DF2Akmal Shorakhmedov1001
MF77Victor Karpenko1001
DF48Akram Komilov0101
Own goal0101
TOTALS 4411459

Disciplinary Record

Number Nation Position Name Uzbek League Uzbekistan Cup AFC Champions League Total
2DFAkmal Shorakhmedov20101040
4DFHayrulla Karimov41202081
5DFDilshod Juraev30100040
6DFAnvar Gafurov10002131
7MFChaker Zouagi40002060
8MFJovlon Ibrokhimov30002050
9MFMinori Sato702020110
11FWMirzokhid Gofurov10100020
13DFIvan Milošević40400080
14MFVokhid Shodiev62000062
15DFObid Jurabaev10000010
16DFArtyom Filiposyan30101050
17MFDostonbek Khamdamov30100040
19FWZabikhillo Urinboev10000010
20MFSamir Bekrić10000010
21FWSardor Rashidov10000010
22DFRustam Ashurmatov40200060
27MFSardor Sabirkhodjaev20000020
39FWEldor Shomurodov31000031
40FWTimur Ayupov20000020
45GKAkbar Turaev20001030
48DFAkram Komilov503120101
77MFViktor Karpenko10000010
88FWAnvar Rajabov10000010
TOTALS 64 4 15 0 19 2 98 6

References


  1. "В "Бунёдкоре" тренер из Румынии" (in Russian). FC Bunyodkor. 2015-02-11.
  2. Заявка “Бунёдкора” в Лигу чемпионов Азии-2015. FC Bunyodkor (in Russian). 2015-02-12.
  3. "Bunyodkor squad for 2013 season" (in Russian). PFL.uz. 2014-03-10.
  4. ""Bunyodkor" signed tunisian footballer". FC Bunyodkor. 2014-12-25. Archived from the original on 2015-09-25. Retrieved 2015-02-16.
  5. "Bunyodkor presents new signees". UzDaily. 12 February 2015. Retrieved 17 February 2015.
  6. "Пищур стал игроком Тараза" (in Russian). football.ua. 2015-02-21. Retrieved 2015-02-21.
  7. "Александр Пищур: Я не был на просмотре в Металлисте" (in Russian). football.sport.ua. 2015-02-09. Retrieved 2015-02-17.
  8. "Олег Зотеев перешел в ташкентский "Локомотив"". UzDaily. 2015-01-06. Retrieved 2015-02-16.
  9. "Changes in FC Bunyodkor squad". FC Bunyodkor. 2015-08-19. Retrieved 2015-08-19.