2023_ITF_Women's_World_Tennis_Tour_(October-December)
The 2023 ITF Women's World Tennis Tour is the 2023 edition of the second-tier tour for women's professional tennis. It is organised by the International Tennis Federation and is a tier below the WTA Tour. The ITF Women's World Tennis Tour includes tournaments in six categories with prize money ranging from $15,000 up to $100,000.[1][2]
Main article: 2023 ITF Women's World Tennis Tour
More information Category ...
Category |
---|
W100 tournaments |
W80 tournaments |
W60 tournaments |
W40 tournaments |
W25 tournaments |
W15 tournaments |
Close
October
More information Week of, Tournament ...
Close
November
More information Week of, Tournament ...
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November 6 | LTP Charleston Pro Tennis 2 Charleston, United States Clay W100 Singles – Doubles |
Emma Navarro 6–1, 6–1 |
Panna Udvardy | Hailey Baptiste Renata Zarazúa |
Sachia Vickery Elizabeth Mandlik Varvara Lepchenko Ann Li |
Hailey Baptiste Whitney Osuigwe 6–4, 3–6, [13–11] |
Nigina Abduraimova Carole Monnet | ||||
Calgary National Bank Challenger Calgary, Canada Hard (i) W60+H Singles – Doubles |
Sabine Lisicki 7–6(7–2), 6–7(5–7), 6–3 |
Stacey Fung | Jamie Loeb Urszula Radwańska |
Dalayna Hewitt Liv Hovde Lulu Sun Arina Rodionova | |
Sarah Beth Grey Eden Silva 6–4, 6–4 |
Hanna Chang Katarina Jokić | ||||
Heraklion, Greece Clay W40 Singles and doubles draws |
Brenda Fruhvirtová 6–1, 6–3 |
Ekaterina Makarova | Leyre Romero Gormaz Lina Gjorcheska |
Michaela Laki Ilinca Amariei Cristina Dinu Andreea Mitu | |
Lara Salden Daniela Vismane 6–4, 6–3 |
Oana Gavrilă Sapfo Sakellaridi | ||||
Solarino, Italy Carpet W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Linda Klimovičová 6–3, 6–7(5–7), 6–1 |
Emilie Lindh | Vivian Wolff Maileen Nuudi |
Samira De Stefano Julie Štruplová Giorgia Pedone Laura Hietaranta | |
Linda Klimovičová Julie Štruplová 6–1, 6–7(4–7), [10–8] |
Gaia Maduzzi Vittoria Paganetti | ||||
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Ana Sofía Sánchez 1–6, 7–6(7–0), 6–2 |
Dejana Radanović | Hina Inoue Lu Jiajing |
Raveena Kingsley Emma Léné Victoria Rodríguez Carlota Martínez Círez | |
Anna Hertel / Olivia Lincer vs Hiroko Kuwata / Rebeca Pereira doubles final was abandoned due to poor weather | |||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Valeriya Yushchenko 6–4, 6–2 |
Irina Balus | Nastasja Schunk Giulia Carbonaro |
Joulia Cristiana Cirstea Gaia Squarcialupi Lucie Urbanová Andjela Lazarević | |
Rikke de Koning Madelief Hageman 7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
Iulia Andreea Ionescu Anastasia Safta | ||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Mariia Tkacheva 6–1, 6–2 |
Jenny Dürst | Ekaterina Shalimova Evgeniya Burdina |
Alisa Kummel Yasmin Ezzat Zuzanna Pawlikowska Annelin Bakker | |
Ekaterina Shalimova Mariia Tkacheva 6–2, 3–6, [10–6] |
Paula Cembranos Jenny Dürst | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Carson Branstine 7–5, 4–6, 6–3 |
Ranah Akua Stoiber | Milana Zhabrailova Eliessa Vanlangendonck |
Marente Sijbesma Shin Ji-ho Emily Welker Carmen Andreea Herea | |
Carson Branstine Selina Dal 3–6, 7–5, [10–8] |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck Emily Welker | ||||
Castellón, Spain Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ángela Fita Boluda 6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Ariana Geerlings | Paula Arias Manjón Nadiya Kolb |
Joëlle Steur Ruth Roura Llaverias Kaitlin Quevedo Lucía Llinares Domingo | |
Marie Mettraux Chantal Sauvant 3–6, 6–1, [10–5] |
Maryna Kolb Nadiya Kolb | ||||
Champaign, United States Hard (i) W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Stefani Webb 6–2, 2–6, 6–1 |
Gina Marie Dittmann | Wang Xintong Annika Penickova |
Rhiann Newborn Raquel González Vilar Mary Lewis Kennedy Shaffer | |
Sophia Biolay Stefani Webb 7–5, 6–3 |
Raquel González Vilar Ayumi Miyamoto | ||||
November 13 | Takasaki Open Takasaki, Japan Hard W100 Singles – Doubles |
Yuan Yue 5–7, 7–5, 6–0 |
Harriet Dart | Liang En-shuo Wei Sijia |
Mananchaya Sawangkaew Natalija Stevanović Kyōka Okamura Ena Koike |
Guo Hanyu Jiang Xinyu 7–6(7–5), 5–7, [10–5] |
Momoko Kobori Ayano Shimizu | ||||
Funchal, Portugal Hard W40 Singles and doubles draws |
Dominika Šalková 4–6, 7–5, 6–3 |
Lea Bošković | Amandine Hesse Gao Xinyu |
Guiomar Maristany Anastasia Kovaleva Harmony Tan Emilie Lindh | |
Anastasia Kovaleva Elena Pridankina 6–2, 6–3 |
Yasmine Mansouri Inês Murta | ||||
Pétange, Luxembourg Hard (i) W40 Singles and doubles draws |
Océane Dodin 6–1, 7–5 |
Alex Eala | Hanne Vandewinkel Anna-Lena Friedsam |
Clara Tauson Sofia Costoulas Amelie Van Impe Jasmijn Gimbrère | |
Alicia Barnett Samantha Murray Sharan 6–7(4–7), 6–1, [10–6] |
Ali Collins Isabelle Haverlag | ||||
Heraklion, Greece Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Ane Mintegi del Olmo 6–2, 6–3 |
Cristina Dinu | Dimitra Pavlou Alexandra Cadanțu-Ignatik |
Oleksandra Oliynykova Ilinca Amariei Leyre Romero Gormaz Oana Gavrilă | |
Martina Colmegna María Portillo Ramírez 6–2, 6–4 |
Margarita Ignatjeva Elena Korokozidi | ||||
Solarino, Italy Carpet W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Linda Klimovičová 6–2, 6–3 |
Lisa Pigato | Isabella Shinikova Giorgia Pedone |
Samira De Stefano Beatrice Ricci Eleonora Alvisi Maileen Nuudi | |
Angelica Moratelli Lisa Pigato 6–3, 6–4 |
Sofia Shapatava Emily Webley-Smith | ||||
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Maria Mateas 7–5, 7–6(7–2) |
Ana Sofía Sánchez | Victoria Rodríguez Lu Jiajing |
Carolyn Ansari Cadence Brace Jacqueline Cabaj Awad Haley Giavara | |
Katarina Jokić Taylor Ng Walkover |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad María Fernanda Navarro Oliva | ||||
Austin, United States Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Victoria Jiménez Kasintseva 6–0, 6–2 |
Hanna Chang | Madison Sieg Chloe Beck |
Catherine Harrison Ellie Douglas Martina Okáľová Ashley Lahey | |
Han Jiangxue Huang Yujia 7–5, 2–6, [10–8] |
Maria Kozyreva Ashley Lahey | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Valeriya Yushchenko 6–1, 6–3 |
Vladislava Andreevskaya | Irina Balus Marion Viertler |
Anika Jašková Nastasja Schunk Anastasia Safta Natalija Senić | |
Irina Balus Anika Jašková 3–6, 6–2, [10–8] |
Aleksandra Pospelova Lidiia Rasskovskaia | ||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Alisa Kummel 7–5, 7–6(7–3) |
Zuzanna Pawlikowska | Margarita Skryabina Fang An-lin |
Kim Yu-jin Mia Chudejová Mariia Tkacheva Evgeniya Burdina | |
Alisa Kummel Ekaterina Makarova 6–4, 6–0 |
Yasmin Ezzat Zuzanna Pawlikowska | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Carson Branstine 6–2, 6–3 |
Emily Welker | Vicky Van de Peer Selina Dal |
Julita Saner Yuno Kitahara Marie Vogt Yuan Chengyiyi | |
Ana Candiotto Amélie Šmejkalová 7–5, 6–3 |
Julita Saner Marie Vogt | ||||
Nules, Spain Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ángela Fita Boluda 6–4, 6–3 |
Mina Hodzic | Judith Perelló Saavedra Sarah Tatu |
Jimar Gerald González Nicole Fossa Huergo Nadiya Kolb Ruth Roura Llaverias | |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers Ángela Fita Boluda 6–1, 6–2 |
Maryna Kolb Nadiya Kolb | ||||
Buenos Aires, Argentina Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Thaísa Grana Pedretti 7–5, 6–2 |
Alexia Harmon | Sylvie Zünd Camila Romero |
Nicole Poj Justina González Daniele Carla Markus Luisina Giovannini | |
Thaísa Grana Pedretti Camila Romero 0–6, 7–5, [10–5] |
Justina González Daniele Sylvie Zünd | ||||
November 20 | Takasaki Open 2 Takasaki, Japan Hard W100 Singles – Doubles |
Bai Zhuoxuan 6–2, 6–3 |
Yuan Yue | Lily Miyazaki Mai Hontama |
Anastasia Tikhonova Jang Su-jeong Ena Koike Suzan Lamens |
Luksika Kumkhum Peangtarn Plipuech 6–3, 6–1 |
Liang En-shuo Wu Fang-hsien | ||||
Open Ciudad de Valencia Valencia, Spain Clay W100 Singles – Doubles |
Viktoriya Tomova 7–5, 6–3 |
Jaqueline Cristian | Katarzyna Kawa Andreea Mitu |
Mia Ristić Rebecca Šramková Irene Burillo Escorihuela Aliona Bolsova | |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou Andreea Mitu 7–5, 6–4 |
Aliona Bolsova Natela Dzalamidze | ||||
Brisbane QTC Tennis International Brisbane, Australia Hard W60 Singles – Doubles |
Taylah Preston 6–3, 6–4 |
Darya Astakhova | Joanna Garland Kaylah McPhee |
Priscilla Hon Sakura Hosogi Seone Mendez Destanee Aiava | |
Talia Gibson Priscilla Hon 4–6, 7–5, [10–5] |
Destanee Aiava Maddison Inglis | ||||
Guadalajara, Mexico Clay W40 Singles and doubles draws |
Brenda Fruhvirtová 6–1, 6–3 |
Valeriya Strakhova | Veronika Miroshnichenko Carlota Martínez Círez |
Gabriela Lee Julieta Lara Estable Fernanda Contreras Fanny Östlund | |
Haley Giavara Layne Sleeth 6–4, 6–3 |
Veronika Miroshnichenko Fanny Östlund | ||||
Bangalore, India Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Shrivalli Bhamidipaty 6–0, 4–6, 6–3 |
Zeel Desai | Rutuja Bhosale Lanlana Tararudee |
Antonia Schmidt Zhibek Kulambayeva Vaishnavi Adkar Diletta Cherubini | |
Diletta Cherubini Antonia Schmidt 4–6, 7–5, [10–4] |
Punnin Kovapitukted Anna Ureke | ||||
Limassol, Cyprus Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Hanne Vandewinkel 6–2, 4–6, 6–4 |
Sofia Costoulas | Sapfo Sakellaridi Anastasia Zakharova |
Katharina Hobgarski Eliz Maloney Rebecca Munk Mortensen Guiomar Maristany | |
Julie Štruplová Hanne Vandewinkel 6–4, 6–4 |
Katharina Hobgarski Guiomar Maristany | ||||
Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol Ortisei, Italy Hard (i) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Mona Barthel 6–2, 6–7(6–8), 6–4 |
Diāna Marcinkēviča | Anastasia Kulikova Yuliya Hatouka |
Carolina Kuhl Loïs Boisson Caijsa Hennemann Amarni Banks | |
Anastasia Abbagnato Kamilla Bartone 6–4, 6–2 |
Indy de Vroome Katarina Kozarov | ||||
Lousada, Portugal Hard (i) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Arina Rodionova 1–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
Robin Anderson | Elena Pridankina Lea Bošković |
Francisca Jorge Victoria Jiménez Kasintseva Antonia Ružić Amandine Monnot | |
Mara Guth Elena Pridankina 6–1, 6–1 |
Alicia Melosch Johanna Silva | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Lisa Zaar 6–2, 6–1 |
Natalija Senić | Vittoria Modesti Valeriya Yushchenko |
Eva Garkusha Zoziya Kardava Vladislava Andreevskaya Tatyana Nikolenko | |
Aleksandra Pospelova Lidiia Rasskovskaia 6–7(3–7), 6–4, [10–1] |
Iulia Andreea Ionescu Anastasia Safta | ||||
Heraklion, Greece Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Michaela Laki 6–2, 2–6, 7–6(7–5) |
Lavinia Tânâsie | Klaudija Bubelytė Eleni Christofi |
Patricija Paukštytė Laura Svatíková Ginevra Parentini Maria Vittoria Viviani | |
Eleni Christofi Patricija Paukštytė 6–3, 6–1 |
Karolína Krajmer Andrea Roots | ||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Briana Szabó Walkover |
Kateryna Lazarenko | Teja Tirunelveli Alisa Kummel |
Evgeniya Burdina Mariia Tkacheva Anouck Vrancken Peeters Yasmin Ezzat | |
Evgeniya Burdina Nina Rudiukova 5–7, 6–4, [10–6] |
Mariam Atia Lilli Tagger | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Milana Zhabrailova 6–2, 6–2 |
Mara Gae | Karolina Kozakova Anja Wildgruber |
Yuan Chengyiyi Nicole Gadient Ksenia Efremova Dilara Okur | |
Mara Gae Rose Marie Nijkamp 3–6, 6–3, [11–9] |
Yang Yidi Yuan Chengyiyi | ||||
Alcalá de Henares, Spain Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Lian Tran 7–5, 6–0 |
Cristina Díaz Adrover | Chiara Girelli Tess Sugnaux |
Ekaterina Kazionova Vlada Ekshibarova Matilda Mutavdzic Marie Weckerle | |
Tilwith Di Girolami Lian Tran 6–4, 6–2 |
Ester Ivaldo Carina Syrtveit | ||||
Córdoba, Argentina Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Luisina Giovannini 6–1, 6–1 |
Thaísa Grana Pedretti | Francesca Mattioli Sylvie Zünd |
María Victoria Marchesini Justina González Daniele Sol Rabin Camila Romero | |
Marian Gómez Pezuela Cano Justina González Daniele 6–3, 4–6, [10–5] |
Francesca Mattioli Mariana Zottoli | ||||
November 27 | Gold Coast Tennis International Gold Coast, Australia Hard W60 Singles – Doubles |
Talia Gibson 7–5, 6–2 |
Olivia Gadecki | Eri Shimizu Miho Kuramochi |
Petra Hule Maddison Inglis Melisa Ercan Ivana Popovic |
Roisin Gilheany Maya Joint 7–6(7–3), 6–1 |
Melisa Ercan Alicia Smith | ||||
Empire Women's Indoor 3 Trnava, Slovakia Hard (i) W60 Singles – Doubles |
Arina Rodionova 7–6(7–1), 5–7, 6–1 |
Kristina Mladenovic | Mona Barthel Yuliya Hatouka |
Kateryna Volodko Francesca Curmi Elena Milovanović Nigina Abduraimova | |
Natália Kročková Tereza Mihalíková 7–6(9–7), 7–5 |
Estelle Cascino Jesika Malečková | ||||
Keio Challenger Yokohama, Japan Hard W40 Singles and doubles draws |
Aliona Falei 6–3, 7–5 |
Ayano Shimizu | Wei Sijia Mai Hontama |
Suzan Lamens Lily Miyazaki Mananchaya Sawangkaew Aoi Ito | |
Liang En-shuo Tang Qianhui Walkover |
Aoi Ito Natsumi Kawaguchi | ||||
Veracruz, Mexico Hard W40 Singles and doubles draws |
Hanna Chang 7–5, 6–1 |
Victoria Rodríguez | Lu Jiajing Francisca Jorge |
Carlota Martínez Círez Katarina Jokić Veronika Miroshnichenko Victoria Hu | |
Dalayna Hewitt Veronika Miroshnichenko 2–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Victoria Hu Melany Solange Krywoj | ||||
Limassol, Cyprus Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Sofia Costoulas 6–1, 6–3 |
Silvia Ambrosio | Guiomar Maristany Anastasia Zakharova |
Katharina Hobgarski Tamara Kostic Polina Iatcenko Ranah Stoiber | |
Anastasiia Gureva Polina Iatcenko Walkover |
Katy Dunne Leonie Küng | ||||
Selva Gardena, Italy Hard (i) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Julie Štruplová 6–2, 6–2 |
Martyna Kubka | Kamilla Bartone Kathinka von Deichmann |
Anastasia Abbagnato Arianna Zucchini Amarni Banks Carolina Kuhl | |
Jasmijn Gimbrère Martyna Kubka 6–1, 6–4 |
Bojana Marinković Marie Weckerle | ||||
Lousada, Portugal Hard (i) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Margaux Rouvroy 6–2, 6–3 |
Lucija Ćirić Bagarić | Robin Anderson Amandine Monnot |
Vlada Ekshibarova Jenny Lim Fanny Stollár Natália Szabanin | |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck Stéphanie Judith Visscher Walkover |
Kayla Cross Elena Pridankina | ||||
Ahmedabad, India Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Antonia Schmidt 6–1, 6–2 |
Anastasia Sukhotina | Shrivalli Bhamidipaty Tanisha Kashyap |
Vaidehi Chaudhari Humera Baharmus Ekaterina Yashina Diletta Cherubini | |
Shrivalli Bhamidipaty Vaidehi Chaudhari 6–1, 6–2 |
Akanksha Dileep Nitture Soha Sadiq | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Natalija Senić 5–1 ret. |
Aya El Aouni | Valērija Maija Kargina Maria Sara Popa |
Mayuka Aikawa Lee Eun-hye Francesca Pace Ahn Yu-jin | |
Aya El Aouni Francesca Pace 6–0, 6–4 |
Mayuka Aikawa Haine Ogata | ||||
Heraklion, Greece Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Klaudija Bubelytė 6–3, 6–1 |
Carmen Andreea Herea | Eleni Christofi Ginevra Parentini |
Maria Vittoria Viviani Caroline Brack Liisa Varul Lara Michel | |
Stella Kovačičová Janika Kusy 7–6(7–5), 6–7(7–9), [10–8] |
Patricija Paukštytė Liisa Varul | ||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Weronika Ewald 7–5, 6–7(5–7), 6–1 |
Maria Golovina | Mariia Tkacheva Yasmin Ezzat |
Evgeniya Burdina Olivia Bergler Maya Drozd Yuliya Perapekhina | |
Kim Yu-jin Lin Fang-an 6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Alisa Kummel Ekaterina Makarova | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Milana Zhabrailova 6–2, 2–6, 6–3 |
Sarah van Emst | Andreea Prisăcariu Ioana Zvonaru |
Martina Spigarelli Vicky Van de Peer Ana Candiotto Julia Adams | |
Ana Candiotto Andreea Prisăcariu 6–1, 6–0 |
Aminata Sall Marie Villet | ||||
Valencia, Spain Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Chantal Sauvant 6–4, 6–7(10–12), 6–3 |
Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah | Gina Feistel Maria Toma |
Mihaela Djaković Mina Hodzic Marcelina Podlińska Judith Perelló Saavedra | |
Martina Genis Salas Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah 2–6, 6–2, [10–8] |
Enola Chiesa Alessandra Mazzola |
Close
December
More information Week of, Tournament ...
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 4 | Al Habtoor Tennis Challenge Dubai, United Arab Emirates Hard W100 Singles – Doubles |
Anastasia Tikhonova 6–1, 6–4 |
Arianne Hartono | Nigina Abduraimova Heather Watson |
Isabella Shinikova Yuliya Hatouka Rebecca Šramková Ksenia Zaytseva |
Tímea Babos Vera Zvonareva 6–1, 2–6, [10–7] |
Olivia Nicholls Heather Watson | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Antonia Ružić 3–6, 6–4, 7–5 |
Ayla Aksu | Polina Iatcenko Diana Martynov |
Victoria Jiménez Kasintseva Anastasiia Gureva Sapfo Sakellaridi Andreea Prisăcariu | |
Magali Kempen Lara Salden 6–7(5–7), 6–4, [10–4] |
Katharina Hobgarski Sapfo Sakellaridi | ||||
Mogi das Cruzes, Brazil Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Francisca Jorge 6–1, 6–1 |
Justina Mikulskytė | Maria Mateas Ana Sofía Sánchez |
Cadence Brace Thaísa Grana Pedretti Séléna Janicijevic Ana Candiotto | |
Ana Candiotto Melany Solange Krywoj 6–2, 1–6, [10–6] |
Nicole Fossa Huergo Justina Mikulskytė | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Amarissa Kiara Tóth 6–1, 6–2 |
Jana Bojović | Nicole Rivkin Başak Eraydın |
Katherine Barnes Mayuka Aikawa Asylzhan Arystanbekova Ksenia Laskutova | |
Nicole Rivkin Katerina Tsygourova 6–3, 7–5 |
Mayuka Aikawa Marie Mettraux | ||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Kira Pavlova 6–1, 7–6(7–3) |
Mariia Tkacheva | Evgeniya Burdina Sandra Samir |
Rebecca Munk Mortensen Karola Patricia Bejenaru Alisa Kummel Yasmin Ezzat | |
Karola Patricia Bejenaru Katarína Kužmová 6–3, 7–6(7–5) |
Mariia Tkacheva Daria Zelinskaya | ||||
Valencia, Spain Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ruth Roura Llaverias 7–5, 6–2 |
Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah | Cayetana Gay Jessica Bertoldo |
Ekaterina Reyngold Chantal Sauvant Oana Georgeta Simion Sarah Tatu | |
Inês Murta Oana Georgeta Simion 7–6(7–0), 6–2 |
Laura Böhner Ani Vangelova | ||||
December 11 | Vacaria Open Vacaria, Brazil Clay (i) W60 Singles – Doubles |
Séléna Janicijevic 3–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
Francisca Jorge | María Lourdes Carlé Julia Riera |
Nicole Fossa Huergo Martina Capurro Taborda Solana Sierra Thaísa Grana Pedretti |
Romina Ccuno Justina Mikulskytė 6–2, 6–3 |
Francisca Jorge Matilde Jorge | ||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Mariam Bolkvadze 6–2, 6–1 |
Elena Pridankina | Alexandra Shubladze Katy Dunne |
Sandra Samir Kira Pavlova Karola Patricia Bejenaru Marina Melnikova | |
Victoria Mikhaylova Mariia Tkacheva 6–4, 3–6, [13–11] |
Maja Chwalińska Gina Feistel | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Alina Charaeva 6–2, 6–4 |
Guiomar Maristany | Andreea Prisăcariu Lola Radivojević |
Nuria Brancaccio Nadine Keller Alexandra Vecic Magali Kempen | |
Ayumi Koshiishi Wang Jiaqi Walkover |
Jenny Lim Nina Radovanovic | ||||
Nairobi, Kenya Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Valeriya Strakhova 6–4, 5–7, 6–1 |
Émeline Dartron | Emma Léné Sada Nahimana |
Sofia Rocchetti Lu Jiajing Martina Colmegna Jessie Aney | |
Fanny Östlund Valeriya Strakhova 6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Nagomi Higashitani Angella Okutoyi | ||||
Wellington, New Zealand Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Mao Mushika 6–2, 6–1 |
Mercedes Aristegui | Michaela Bayerlová Hikaru Sato |
Yuka Hosoki Haine Ogata Renee Zhang Nanari Katsumi | |
Yui Chikaraishi Nanari Katsumi 6–3, 6–3 |
Ella Simmons Belle Thompson | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Amarissa Kiara Tóth 6–2, 6–0 |
Jana Bojović | Francesca Pace Rada Zolotareva |
Nicole Rivkin Marie Mettraux Julia Stamatova Natalija Senić | |
Amarissa Kiara Tóth Rada Zolotareva 6–1, 6–4 |
Rikke de Koning Madelief Hageman | ||||
Melilla, Spain Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah 6–2, ret. |
Inês Murta | Oana Georgeta Simion Paula Arias Manjón |
Chantal Sauvant África Burillo Berezak Anastasia Safta Giorgia Pinto | |
Patricija Paukštytė Chantal Sauvant 6–4, 7–5 |
Inês Murta Olga Parres Azcoitia | ||||
December 18 | Papamoa, New Zealand Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Talia Gibson 6–3, 6–4 |
Ivana Popovic | Valentina Ivanov Petra Hule |
Hikaru Sato Mio Mushika Maya Joint Jade Otway |
Mio Mushika Hikaru Sato 6–4, 5–7, [10–8] |
Michaela Bayerlová Alana Parnaby | ||||
Solapur, India Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Sahaja Yamalapalli 6–4, 6–3 |
Ekaterina Makarova | Saki Imamura Diāna Marcinkēviča |
Hiromi Abe Daria Kudashova Sapfo Sakellaridi Vaidehi Chaudhari | |
Hiromi Abe Saki Imamura 6–3, 6–1 |
Funa Kozaki Misaki Matsuda | ||||
Nairobi, Kenya Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Angella Okutoyi 6–3, 1–6, 6–1 |
Lena Papadakis | Fanny Östlund Lucie Nguyen Tan |
Valeriya Strakhova Emma Léné Miriana Tona Sada Nahimana | |
Sada Nahimana Angella Okutoyi 6–4, 3–6, [10–7] |
Jessie Aney Lena Papadakis | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Anastasia Safta 4–6, 6–0, 6–4 |
Katerina Tsygourova | Panna Bartha Diana Demidova |
Costanza Traversi Denislava Glushkova Ekaterina Ivanova Anastasiya Lopata | |
Anastasia Safta Rada Zolotareva 6–2, 6–0 |
Panna Bartha İlay Yörük | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Daria Khomutsianskaya 6–0, 4–2 ret. |
Wang Jiaqi | Selina Dal Nina Radovanovic |
Tess Sugnaux Tilwith Di Girolami Stéphanie Judith Visscher Marie Villet | |
Selina Dal Stéphanie Judith Visscher 6–2, 6–3 |
Chiraz Bechri Milana Zhabrailova | ||||
December 25 | |||||
Navi Mumbai, India Hard W40 Singles and doubles draws |
Moyuka Uchijima 6–4, 6–1 |
Ekaterina Makarova | Diāna Marcinkēviča Misaki Matsuda |
Saki Imamura Daria Kudashova Ekaterina Yashina Naho Sato | |
Kamilla Bartone Ekaterina Makarova 6–3, 1–6, [10–7] |
Funa Kozaki Misaki Matsuda | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ksenia Efremova 7–6(7–5), 6–0 |
Selina Dal | Milana Zhabrailova Ștefania Bojică |
Adithya Karunaratne Chiraz Bechri Kateryna Lazarenko Wang Jiaqi | |
Malak El Allami Malwina Rowińska 7–5, 6–1 |
Selina Atay Anna Semenova |
Close
- "ITF WOMEN'S WORLD TENNIS TOUR". www.itftennis.com.
- "ITF WOMEN'S WORLD TENNIS TOUR CALENDAR". www.itftennis.com.