European countries by health expense per person


This is a list of total public and private health expenditure for European countries, divided by the population of the country to give expenditure per capita. It includes health services, family planning, nutrition activities, and emergency health aid.[1][dead link]

Map


The table uses 2013 data from the World Bank.[1][dead link] Numbers are in international dollars.

Health expense per person by European country


The table uses an interval of years from the World Bank.[1] Numbers are in international dollars.

Country20102011201220132014
Albania498555544564615
Andorra3,3252,7883,4265,5644,272
Austria4,5314,6774,8634,8895,039
Belarus8538168591,0681,031
Belgium3,9064,1664,2374,2624,391
Bosnia and Herzegovina855915947919957
Bulgaria1,0881,0701,1311,2701,398
Croatia1,6061,6011,6431,6661,652
Cyprus2,2702,3132,2152,1122,062
Czech Republic1,9292,0412,0572,0642,146
Denmark4 5454 5544 6154 552
Estonia1 3001 3561 4161 453
Finland3 2973 4633 4973 604
France4 0394 2024 2134 334
Germany4 4264 6124 6354 812
Greece2 6852 6482 3552 513
Hungary1 7011 7981 7661 839
Iceland3 4153 4693 4853 646
Ireland3 7963 7483 8173 867
Italy3,2753,3303,3043,2573,238
Latvia804830869894940
Lithuania1,3871,5321,5841,6681,718
Luxembourg6,5196,7016,5146,5666,812
Macedonia797769803757851
Malta2,3272,7622,5302,652
Moldova464443501471514
Montenegro916970979903888
Netherlands4,6984,8945,1155,1695,201
Norway5,4755,7696,1166,2046,346
Poland1,4371,5091,5441,5291,570
Portugal2,8102,7082,6242,6342,689
Romania9649711,0051,0701,079
Russia1,3971,4891,6531,7771,835
Serbia1,1931,2221,2661,3171,312
Slovakia2,0391,9632,0642,0802,179
Slovenia2,4522,5392,6172,6192,697
Spain2,9963,0182,9972,9282,965
Sweden3,7614,8865,0075,1775,218
Switzerland5,3945,8186,1736,3646,468
Ukraine603581636665584
United Kingdom3,2683,2553,3223,3743,376

Health expense per person by transcontinental country

The following list transcontinental countries that have main territories in Asia with small territories in Europe.

The table uses an interval of years from the World Bank.[1] Numbers are in international dollars.

Country20102011201220132014
Azerbaijan
Georgia
Kazakhstan
Turkey9049419481,0071,036

See also


Plotted maps

References