Germany at the 2002 Winter Olympics


Germany competed at the 2002 Winter Olympics in Salt Lake City, United States. In terms of gold metals, Germany finished ranking second with 12 gold medals. Meanwhile, the 36 total medals won by German athletes were the most of any nation at these Games, as well at any Winter Olympics, until this record was broken by the United States at the 2010 Winter Olympics.

Germany at the
2002 Winter Olympics
IOC codeGER
NOCGerman Olympic Sports Confederation
Websitewww.dosb.de (in German, English, and French)
in Salt Lake City
Competitors157 (88 men, 69 women) in 14 sports
Flag bearer Hilde Gerg (alpine skiing)
Medals
Ranked 2nd
Gold
12
Silver
16
Bronze
8
Total
36
Winter Olympics appearances (overview)
Other related appearances
1906 Intercalated Games
 Saar (1952)
 United Team of Germany (1956–1964)
 East Germany (1968–1988)
 West Germany (1968–1988)

Medalists


Medal Name Sport Event
 GoldKati WilhelmBiathlonWomen's 7.5 km sprint
 GoldAndrea HenkelBiathlonWomen's 15 km
 GoldKatrin Apel
Uschi Disl
Andrea Henkel
Kati Wilhelm
BiathlonWomen's 4 × 7.5 km relay
 GoldChristoph Langen
Markus Zimmerman
BobsleighTwo-man
 GoldAndré Lange
Enrico Kuehn
Kevin Kuske
Carsten Embach
BobsleighFour-man
 GoldManuela Henkel
Viola Bauer
Claudia Kuenzel
Evi Sachenbacher
Cross-country skiingWomen's 4 × 5 km relay
 GoldAlexander Resch
Patric-Fritz Leitner
LugeMen's doubles
 GoldSylke OttoLugeWomen's individual
 GoldMichael Uhrmann
Stephan Hocke
Sven Hannawald
Martin Schmitt
Ski jumpingMen's team large hill (K120)
 GoldAnni FriesingerSpeed skatingWomen's 1500 m
 GoldClaudia PechsteinSpeed skatingWomen's 3000 m
 GoldClaudia PechsteinSpeed skatingWomen's 5000 m
 SilverSven FischerBiathlonMen's 10 km sprint
 SilverFrank LuckBiathlonMen's 20 km
 SilverSven Fischer
Frank Luck
Ricco Groß
Peter Sendel
BiathlonMen's 4 × 7.5 km relay
 SilverUschi DislBiathlonWomen's 7.5 km sprint
 SilverKati WilhelmBiathlonWomen's 10 km pursuit
 SilverSandra Prokoff
Ulrike Holzner
BobsleighTwo-woman
 SilverPeter SchlickenriederCross-country skiingMen's sprint
 SilverEvi SachenbacherCross-country skiingWomen's sprint
 SilverGeorg HacklLugeMen's individual
 SilverBarbara NiedernhuberLugeWomen's individual
 SilverRonny AckermannNordic combinedMen's sprint
 SilverBjörn Kircheisen
Georg Hettich
Marcel Hoehlig
Ronny Ackermann
Nordic combinedMen's team
 SilverSven HannawaldSki jumpingMen's normal hill (K90)
 SilverMonique Garbrecht-EnfeldtSpeed skatingWomen's 500 m
 SilverSabine Völkerspeed skatingWomen's 1000 m
 SilverSabine Völkerspeed skatingWomen's 1500 m
 BronzeMartina ErtlAlpine skiingWomen's combined
 BronzeRicco GroßBiathlonMen's 12.5 km pursuit
 BronzeSusi Erdmann
Nicole Herschmann
BobsleighTwo-woman
 BronzeTobias Angerer
Jens Filbrich
Andreas Schluetter
René Sommerfeldt
Cross-country skiingMen's 4 × 10 km relay
 BronzeViola BauerCross-country skiingWomen's pursuit
 BronzeSilke KraushaarLugeWomen's individual
 BronzeJens BodenSpeed skatingMen's 5000 m
 BronzeSabine VölkerSpeed skatingWomen's 500 m

Alpine skiing


Men
Athlete Event Race 1 Race 2 Total
Time Time Time Rank
Max Rauffer Downhill 1:42.52 34
Max Rauffer Super-G 1:24.54 22
Markus Eberle Slalom DNF DNF
Women
Athlete Event Race 1 Race 2 Total
Time Time Time Rank
Petra Haltmayr Downhill DNF
Sibylle Brauner 1:42.97 26
Regina Häusl 1:40.84 10
Hilde Gerg 1:40.49 4
Regina Häusl Super-G DNF
Petra Haltmayr 1:16.25 23
Martina Ertl-Renz 1:14.84 11
Hilde Gerg 1:13.99 5
Martina Ertl-Renz Giant Slalom DNF DNF
Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 1:19.89 DNF DNF
Petra Haltmayr 1:19.36 DNF DNF
Annemarie Gerg 1:18.79 1:17.39 2:36.18 22
Annemarie Gerg Slalom DNF DNF
Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 54.18 53.80 1:47.98 6
Martina Ertl-Renz 54.08 53.74 1:47.82 5

Women's combined

Athlete Downhill Slalom Total
Time Time 1 Time 2 Total time Rank
Hilde Gerg DNF 47.70 45.57 DNF
Petra Haltmayr DNF 47.05 45.27 DNF
Martina Ertl-Renz 1:16.78 45.10 43.28 2:45.16

Biathlon


Men
Event Athlete Misses 1 Time Rank
10 km sprint Frank Luck 2 26:47.7 29
Michael Greis 2 26:18.4 15
Ricco Groß 1 25:44.6 4
Sven Fischer 1 25:20.2
12.5 km
pursuit 2
Michael Greis 3 34:19.9 16
Sven Fischer 4 34:09.5 12
Frank Luck 1 34:01.0 11
Ricco Groß 2 33:30.6
Event Athlete Time Misses Adjusted time 3 Rank
20 km Alexander Wolf 51:16.6 5 56:16.6 34
Sven Fischer 51:23.2 4 55:23.2 29
Ricco Groß 49:58.7 2 51:58.7 4
Frank Luck 51:39.4 0 51:39.4
Men's 4 × 7.5 km relay
Athletes Race
Misses 1 Time Rank
Ricco Groß
Peter Sendel
Sven Fischer
Frank Luck
1 1'24:27.6
Women
Event Athlete Misses 1 Time Rank
7.5 km sprint Andrea Henkel 2 22:41.1 25
Katrin Apel 3 22:01.7 12
Uschi Disl 1 20:57.0
Kati Wilhelm 0 20:41.4
10 km
pursuit 4
Andrea Henkel 1 32:35.4 13
Uschi Disl 7 32:21.2 9
Katrin Apel 3 31:47.9 7
Kati Wilhelm 4 31:13.0
Event Athlete Time Misses Adjusted time 3 Rank
15 km Katrin Apel 45:16.7 5 50:16.7 18
Uschi Disl 45:43.4 4 49:43.4 12
Martina Glagow-Beck 47:34.2 1 48:34.2 7
Andrea Henkel 46:29.1 1 47:29.1
Women's 4 × 7.5 km relay
Athletes Race
Misses 1 Time Rank
Katrin Apel
Uschi Disl
Andrea Henkel
Kati Wilhelm
1 1'27:55.0
1 A penalty loop of 150 metres had to be skied per missed target.
2 Starting delay based on 10 km sprint results.
3 One minute added per missed target.
4 Starting delay based on 7.5 km sprint results.

Bobsleigh


Men
Sled Athletes Event Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
GER-1 Christoph Langen
Markus Zimmermann
Two-man 47.54 2 47.52 1 47.44 1 47.61 1 3:10.11
GER-2 Franz Sagmeister
René Spies
Two-man 47.77 6 47.69 4 47.61 3 47.77 7 3:10.84 6
Sled Athletes Event Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
GER-1 Christoph Langen
Markus Zimmermann
Franz Sagmeister
Stefan Barucha
Four-man 46.91 7 46.77 4 DNF DNF
GER-2 André Lange
Enrico Kühn
Kevin Kuske
Carsten Embach
Four-man 46.71 2 46.64 3 46.84 1 47.32 2 3:07.51
Women
Sled Athletes Event Run 1 Run 2 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
GER-1 Sandra Prokoff-Kiriasis
Ulrike Holzner
Two-woman 49.10 2 48.96 2 1:38.06
GER-2 Susi Erdmann
Nicole Herschmann
Two-woman 49.19 3 49.10 4 1:38.29

Cross-country skiing


Men

Sprint

Athlete Qualifying round Quarter finals Semi finals Finals
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final rank
René Sommerfeldt 2:54.87 20 Did not advance
Tobias Angerer 2:52.31 10 Q 2:54.4 1 Q 3:00.4 4 QB 2:58.0 7
Peter Schlickenrieder 2:51.12 5 Q 2:55.0 1 Q 3:09.9 1 QF 2:57.0

Pursuit

Athlete 10 km C 10 km F pursuit1
Time Rank Time Final rank
Axel Teichmann 27:31.2 32 Q 25:53.4 38
Tobias Angerer 27:30.7 31 Q 24:50.9 23
Andreas Schlütter 26:52.5 12 Q 24:41.2 17
René Sommerfeldt 26:46.0 11 Q 24:15.7 10
Event Athlete Race
Time Rank
15 km
C
Peter Schlickenrieder 42:34.0 55
Jens Filbrich 39:57.0 33
Andreas Schlütter 39:19.2 15
Axel Teichmann 39:05.3 14
30 km
F
Tobias Angerer 1'16:13.1 33
Axel Teichmann 1'14:23.8 19
René Sommerfeldt 1'13:55.8 16
50 km
C
Jens Filbrich 2'15:44.8 21
Andreas Schlütter 2'08:54.8 4
1 Starting delay based on 10 km C. results.
C = Classical style, F = Freestyle

4 × 10 km relay

Athletes Race
Time Rank
Jens Filbrich
Andreas Schlütter
Tobias Angerer
René Sommerfeldt
1'33:34.5
Women

Sprint

Athlete Qualifying round Quarter finals Semi finals Finals
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final rank
Anke Reschwamm-Schulze 3:17.45 13 Q 3:15.9 3 Did not advance
Manuela Henkel 3:16.89 10 Q 3:16.3 4 Did not advance
Claudia Künzel-Nystad 3:16.41 9 Q 3:15.1 1 Q 3:24.5 2 QF 3:13.3 4
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 3:13.81 3 Q 3:40.2 1 Q 3:18.5 2 QF 3:12.2

Pursuit

Athlete 5 km C 5 km F pursuit2
Time Rank Time Final rank
Claudia Künzel-Nystad 14:37.0 55 Did not advance
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 14:05.4 29 Q 13:12.8 18
Manuela Henkel 13:49.8 16 Q 13:13.2 20
Viola Bauer 13:15.3 3 Q 12:12.9
Event Athlete Race
Time Rank
10 km
C
Manuela Henkel 30:00.5 18
Viola Bauer 29:30.0 10
15 km
F
Anke Reschwamm-Schulze 43:53.1 35
Claudia Künzel-Nystad 21:10.2 26
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 40:57.6 12
30 km
C
Manuela Henkel DNF
Viola Bauer 1'33:25.1 6
2 Starting delay based on 5 km C. results.
C = Classical style, F = Freestyle

4 × 5 km relay

Athletes Race
Time Rank
Manuela Henkel
Viola Bauer
Claudia Künzel-Nystad
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle
49:30.6

Curling


Men's tournament

Group stage

Top four teams advanced to semi-finals.

Country Skip W L
Canada Kevin Martin81
Norway Pål Trulsen72
Switzerland Andreas Schwaller63
Sweden Peja Lindholm63
Finland Markku Uusipaavalniemi54
Germany 6th Sebastian Stock45
Denmark Ulrik Schmidt36
Great Britain Hammy McMillan36
United States Tim Somerville36
France Dominique Dupont-Roc09
Team 1  Score  Team 2
 France 5–9  Germany
 Finland 6–7  Germany
 Germany 9–8  United States
 United Kingdom 7–6  Germany
 Denmark 6–7  Germany
 Germany 7–9  Canada
 Norway 10–5  Germany
 Germany 4–5  Sweden
 Germany 4–10   Switzerland

Contestants

 Germany
EC Oberstdorf, Oberstdorf

Skip: Sebastian Stock
Third: Daniel Herberg
Second: Stephan Knoll
Lead: Markus Messenzehl
Alternate: Patrick Hoffman

Women's tournament

Group stage

Top four teams advanced to semi-finals.

Country Skip W L
Canada Kelley Law81
Switzerland Luzia Ebnöther72
United States Kari Erickson63
Great Britain Rhona Martin54
Germany 5th Natalie Neßler54
Sweden Elisabet Gustafson54
Norway Dordi Nordby45
Japan Akiko Katoh27
Denmark Lene Bidstrup27
Russia Olga Jarkova18
Team 1  Score  Team 2
 Russia 5–8  Germany
 Denmark 5–9  Germany
 Germany 5–3  Japan
 Germany 5–10  Norway
 Germany 4–8  Canada
 Germany 7–5  Sweden
 United States 7–6  Germany
 United Kingdom 5–7  Germany
 Germany 4–10   Switzerland

Tie-breaker

Team 1  Score  Team 2
 United Kingdom 9-5  Germany 5th

Contestants

 Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Skip: Natalie Neßler
Third: Sabine Belkofer
Second: Heike Wieländer
Lead: Andrea Stock
Alternate: Karin Fischer

Figure skating


Pairs
Athletes Points SP FS Rank
Mariana Kautz
Norman Jeschke
21.0 12 15 14
Ice Dancing
Athletes Points CD1 CD2 OD FD Rank
Kati Winkler
René Lohse
16.0 8 8 8 8 8

Ice hockey


Men's tournament

Preliminary round - group A

Top team (shaded) advanced to the first round.

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts
 Germany 3300103+76
 Latvia 3111111213
 Austria 31207922
 Slovakia 302181241

All times are local (UTC-7).

9 February 2002
16:00
Germany 3 – 0
(0–0, 0–2, 0–1)
 SlovakiaE Center, West Valley City
Attendance: 8,504
10 February 2002
16:00
Austria 2 – 3
(0–2, 2–0, 0–1)
 GermanyPeaks Ice Arena, Provo
Attendance: 6,444
12 February 2002
19:00
Germany 4 – 1
(2–1, 2–0, 0–0)
 LatviaPeaks Ice Arena, Provo
Attendance: 6,574
First round - group C
Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts
 Sweden 3300144+106
 Czech Republic 3111127+53
 Canada 311181023
 Germany 3030518130

All times are local (UTC-7).

15 February 2002
19:00
Czech Republic 8 – 2
(3–0, 3–1, 2–1)
 GermanyPeaks Ice Arena, Provo
Attendance: 6,303
17 February 2002
19:00
Canada 3 – 2
(0–0, 3–0, 0–2)
 GermanyPeaks Ice Arena, Provo
Attendance: 6,425
18 February 2002
19:00
Germany 1 – 7
(0–3, 0–3, 1–1)
 SwedenPeaks Ice Arena, Provo
Attendance: 6,348
Quarter final
20 February 2002
16:00
United States 5 – 0
(1–0, 4–0, 0–0)
 GermanyE Center, West Valley City
Attendance: 8,599
  • Team Roster

Women's tournament

First round - group B

Top two teams (shaded) advanced to semifinals.

Team GP W L T GF GA GD Pts
 United States 3300281+276
 Finland 321076+14
 Germany 3021618121
 China 3021621151

All times are local (UTC-7).

12 February 2002
11:00
United States 10 – 0
(2–0, 4–0, 4–0)
 GermanyE Center, West Valley City
Attendance: 8,504
14 February 2002
11:00
Finland 3 – 1
(1–0, 2–0, 0–1)
 GermanyPeaks Ice Arena, Provo
Attendance: 4,769
16 February 2002
14:00
Germany 5 – 5
(1–1, 1–4, 3–0)
 ChinaPeaks Ice Arena, Provo
Attendance: 5,418
Classification round

5th place semi-final

17 February 2002
21:00
Germany 4 – 0
(1–0, 3–0, 0–0)
 KazakhstanE Center, West Valley City
Attendance: 7,773

5th place game

19 February 2002
19:00
Russia 5 – 0
(2–0, 1–0, 2–0)
 Germany 6thPeaks Ice Arena, Provo
Attendance: 5,781
Contestants
Maritta Becker
Bettina Evers
Steffi Frühwirt
Claudia Grundmann
Sandra Kinza
Sabrina Kruck
Michaela Lanzl
Nina Linde
Christina Oswald
Franziska Reindl
Nina Ritter
Sabine Rückauer
Anja Scheytt
Jana Schreckenbach
Esther Thyssen
Maren Valenti
Stephanie Wartosch-Kürten
Julia Wierscher
Raffi Wolf
Nina Ziegenhals

Luge


Men
Athlete Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Denis Geppert 44.846 8 44.874 10 44.417 3 45.017 11 2:59.154 7
Karsten Albert 44.718 5 44.767 6 44.467 5 45.094 16 2:59.046 6
Georg Hackl 44.614 2 44.494 1 44.487 6 44.675 3 2:58.270

(Men's) Doubles

Athletes Run 1 Run 2 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Steffen Skel
Steffen Wöller
43.121 4 43.254 5 1:26.375 4
Alexander Resch
Patric Leitner
42.953 1 43.129 2 1:26.082
Women
Athlete Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Sylke Otto 43.356 3 43.076 1 42.940 1 43.092 2 2:52.464
Barbara Niedernhuber 43.346 2 43.134 2 43.215 3 43.090 1 2:52.785
Silke Kraushaar 43.294 1 43.224 3 43.195 2 43.152 3 2:52.865

Nordic combined


Men's sprint

Events:

  • large hill ski jumping
  • 7.5 km cross-country skiing (Start delay, based on ski jumping results.)
Athlete Ski Jumping Cross-country
time
Total
rank
Points Rank
Jens Gaiser 102.4 22 18:19.3 23
Björn Kircheisen 105.8 15 17:45.2 9
Marcel Höhlig 111.6 8 18:32.2 25
Ronny Ackermann 119.9 2 16:49.1

Men's individual

Events:

  • normal hill ski jumping
  • 15 km cross-country skiing (Start delay, based on ski jumping results.)
Athlete Ski Jumping Cross-country
time
Total
rank
Points Rank
Sebastian Haseney 199.0 38 43:37.0 21
Georg Hettich 209.5 32 45:17.8 34
Björn Kircheisen 232.0 14 40:55.9 5
Ronny Ackermann 254.0 5 40:27.8 4

Men's Team

Four participants per team.

Events:

  • normal hill ski jumping
  • 5 km cross-country skiing (Start delay, based on ski jumping results.)
Athletes Ski jumping Cross-country
time
Total
rank
Points Rank
Björn Kircheisen
Georg Hettich
Marcel Höhlig
Ronny Ackermann
893.5 5 48:49.7

Short track speed skating


Men
Athlete Event Round one Quarter finals Semi finals Finals
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final rank
Arian Nachbar 500 m 44.057 2 Q 43.626 4 Did not advance
Arian Nachbar 1000 m 1:33.585 3 Did not advance
André Hartwig 1500 m 2:22.541 2 Q 2:25.936 6 Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Round one Quarter finals Semi finals Finals
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Final rank
Yvonne Kunze 500 m 45.717 2 Q 46.465 4 Did not advance
Susanne Rudolph 45.288 3 Did not advance
Christin Priebst 1000 m 1:49.569 2 Q 1:36.848 4 Did not advance
Yvonne Kunze 1:42.389 2 Q 1:35.830 4 Did not advance
Yvonne Kunze 1500 m 2:29.779 5 Did not advance
Christin Priebst 2:27.649 3 Q 2:32.884 4 QB 2:32.442 8
Yvonne Kunze
Christin Priebst
Ulrike Lehmann
Aika Klein
3000 m relay 4:22.917 4 QB 4:22.222 8

Skeleton


Men
Athlete Run 1 Run 2 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Willi Schneider 51.67 10 51.47 8 1:43.14 9
Frank Kleber 51.58 8 51.76 13 1:43.34 11
Women
Athlete Run 1 Run 2 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Steffi Hanzlik 52.82 6 53.13 8 1:45.95 7
Diana Sartor 52.55 4 52.98 5 1:45.53 4

Ski jumping


Athlete Event Qualifying jump Final jump 1 Final jump 2 Total
Distance Points Rank Distance Points Rank Distance Points Points Rank
Christof Duffner Normal hill 91.5 117.5 7 Q 91.5 117.5 14 Q 92.0 117.5 235.0 17
Michael Uhrmann 92.0 118.0 5 Q 92.0 118.0 12 Q 95.5 127.0 245.0 8
Martin Schmitt Pre-qualified 94.5 125.5 6 Q 94.5 124.5 250.0 7
Sven Hannawald Pre-qualified 97.0 131.0 2 Q 99.0 136.5 267.5
Michael Uhrmann Large hill 119.0 111.2 6 Q 124.0 120.2 14 Q 119.0 112.2 232.4 16
Martin Schmitt Pre-qualified 126.0 127.3 6 Q 119.5 113.1 240.4 10
Stephan Hocke Pre-qualified 125.0 123.5 9 Q 120.5 113.4 236.9 12
Sven Hannawald Pre-qualified 132.5 140.5 1 Q 131.0 114.8 255.3 4
Men's team large hill
Athletes Result
Points 1 Rank
Sven Hannawald
Stephan Hocke
Michael Uhrmann
Martin Schmitt
974.1
1 Four teams members performed two jumps each.

Snowboarding


Men's parallel giant slalom
Athlete Qualifying Round one Quarter final Semi final Final Rank
Time Rank
Markus Ebner 37.64 18 Did not advance
Mathias Behounek 37.31 13 Q Richard Richardsson L Did not advance
Men's halfpipe
Athlete Qualifying round 1 Qualifying round 2 Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Daniel Tyrkas 22.5 25 21.4 26 Did not advance
Xaver Hoffmann 32.3 14 32.6 14 Did not advance
Jan Michaelis 39.7 5 QF 0.2 12
Women's parallel giant slalom
Athlete Qualifying Round one Quarter final Semi final Final Rank
Time Rank
Heidi Renoth 43.54 21 Did not advance
Katharina Himmler 42.54 11 Q Isabella Dal Balcon L Did not advance
Women's halfpipe
Athlete Qualifying round 1 Qualifying round 2 Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Sabine Wehr-Hasler 22.1 17 29.7 8 Did not advance
Nicola Thost 34.3 4 QF 27.7 11

Speed skating


Men
Event Athlete Race 1 Race 2 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
500 m Jan Friesinger 36.80 32 DNF DNF
Christian Breuer 36.50 31 35.57 27 72.07 26
Michael Künzel 35.47 18 35.37 25 70.84 19
1000 m Jan Friesinger 1:10.71 34
Christian Breuer 1:10.38 30
Michael Künzel 1:09.64 24
1500 m Christian Breuer DNF
Frank Dittrich 1:51.02 43
Jan Friesinger 1:50.26 41
5000 m René Taubenrauch 7:19.76 32
Frank Dittrich 6:25.89 9
Jens Boden 6:21.73
10,000 m Frank Dittrich 13:28.73 10
Jens Boden 13:23.43 5
Women
Event Athlete Race 1 Race 2 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
500 m Marion Wohlrab 38.66 19 38.71 17 77.37 19
Jenny Wolf 38.36 16 38.37 13 76.73 15
Sabine Völker 37.62 5 37.57 2 75.19
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt 37.34 2 37.60 3 74.94
1000 m Marion Wohlrab 1:16.51 21
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt 1:14.60 6
Anni Friesinger 1:14.47 5
Sabine Völker 1:13.96
1500 m Marion Wohlrab 1:59.67 22
Claudia Pechstein 1:55.93 6
Sabine Völker 1:54.97
Anni Friesinger 1:54.02 WR
3000 m Daniela Anschütz 4:07.55 12
Anni Friesinger 3:59.39 4
Claudia Pechstein 3:57.70 WR
5000 m Daniela Anschütz 7:10.17 12
Anni Friesinger 6:58.39 6
Claudia Pechstein 6:46.91 WR

References