LXIII Legislature of the Mexican Congress


The LXIII Legislature of the Mexican Congress is made up of senators and deputies that are members of their respective chambers. It convened on September 1, 2015 and concluded on August 31, 2018.

Senators were elected to office in the 2012 election for a period of six years and therefore exercised their position also in the previous legislature; the deputies, elected in the electoral process of 2015, will hold office only in the current legislature.

Legislation


Constitutional Reforms

New Laws

First Year (2015-2016)
DOF
Citation
Title Votes Signed by
the executive
DOF
Publication
Entry date Active
Deputies Senate
04-11-2015 Ley Reglamentaria del artículo 6o., párrafo primero, de la Constitución Política de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos, en materia del Derecho de Réplica
5 December 2013
(354-100)
13 October 2015
(73-30)
29 October 2015
4 November 2015
4 December 2015
18-11-2015 Ley de Ingresos de la Federación para el ejercicio fiscal de 2016
29 October 2015
(410-37)
29 October 2015
(87-20)
13 November 2015
18 November 2015
1 January 2016
24-12-2015 Ley de Transición Energética
9 December 2015
(387-31)
10 December 2015
(81-8)
23 December 2015
24 December 2015
25 December 2015
30-12-2015 Ley de Tesorería de la Federación
18 November 2015
(375-22)
14 December 2015
(80-0)
23 December 2015
30 December 2015
1 January 2016
12-01-2016 Ley Federal para Prevenir y Sancionar los Delitos Cometidos en Materia de Hidrocarburos
10 December 2015
(340-7)
15 December 2015
(65-22)
11 January 2016
12 January 2016
13 January 2016
27-04-2016 Ley de Disciplina Financiera de las Entidades Federativas y los Municipios
17 March 2016
(382-0)
15 March 2016
(86-9)
27 April 2016
27 April 2016
28 April 2016
09-05-2016 Ley Federal de Transparencia y Acceso a la Información Pública
19 April 2016
(383-1)
21 April 2016
(75-4)
6 May 2016
9 May 2016
10 May 2016
16-05-2016 Código Militar de Procedimientos Penales
21 April 2016
(253-67)
28 April 2016
(78-27)
16 May 2016
16 May 2016
17 May 2016
01-06-2016 Ley Federal de Zonas Económicas Especiales
27 April 2016
(389-0)
14 April 2016
(89-8)
31 May 2016
1 June 2016
2 June 2016
16-06-2016 Ley Nacional del Sistema Integral de Justicia Penal para Adolescentes
14 June 2016
(460-0)
27 April 2016
(83-9)
16 June 2016
16 June 2016
18 June 2016
16-06-2016 Ley Nacional de Ejecución Penal
14 June 2016
(449-0)
27 April 2016
(114-0)
16 June 2016
16 June 2016
17 June 2016
18-07-2016 Ley de Fiscalización y Rendición de Cuentas de la Federación
16 June 2016
(459-0)
17 June 2016
(107-4)
18 July 2016
18 July 2016
19 July 2016
18-07-2016 Ley General del Sistema Nacional Anticorrupción
6 July 2016
(346-82)
5 July 2016
(81-19)
18 July 2016
18 July 2016
19 July 2016
18-07-2016 Ley General de Responsabilidades Administrativas
18-07-2016 Ley Orgánica del Tribunal Federal de Justicia Administrativa
Second Year (2016-2017)
Third Year (2017-2018)

Senate of the Republic


The formation of the LXIII legislature is as follows:

Members of the Senate are elected for a period of six years, three for each of the states and the Federal District, and 32 more for a national list, giving a total of 128 Senators.

Number of senators by political party

For the internal government of the Senate, senators are grouped by political party for which they were elected in parliamentary groups, each of which is headed by a coordinator. The coordinators of all groups in turn form the Board of Policy Coordination of the Senate.

Party Senators


Relative majority

Senators


First minority[1]

Senators.[2]


Proportional representation

Total
Institutional Revolutionary Party 30 11 11
52 / 128(41%)
National Action Party 16 13 9
38 / 128(30%)
Party of the Democratic Revolution 11 5 6
22 / 128(17%)
Ecological Green Party of Mexico 6 1 2
9 / 128(7%)
Labor Party 1 2 2
5 / 128(4%)
Citizens' Movement 0 0 1
1 / 128(0.8%)
New Alliance Party 0 0 1
1 / 128(0.8%)
Total 64 32 32 128
Source: Federal Electoral Institute.[3]

The 128 Senators who make up the LXII Legislature are:

Senators by federative entity

State Senator Party State Senator Party
Aguascalientes José de Jesús Santana García

Replaces Martín Orozco Sandoval

Nayarit Manuel Cota Jiménez
Aguascalientes Fernando Herrera Ávila
Nayarit Margarita Flores Sánchez
Aguascalientes Miguel Romo Medina
Nayarit Martha Elena García Gómez
Baja California Ernesto Ruffo Appel
Nuevo León Marcela Guerra Castillo
Baja California Víctor Hermosillo Celada
Nuevo León Ivonne Álvarez García[4]
Baja California Marco Antonio Blásquez Salinas
Nuevo León Raúl Gracia Guzmán
Baja California Sur Ricardo Barroso Agramont
Oaxaca Félix Benjamín Hernández Ruiz

Replaces Benjamín Robles Montoya

Baja California Sur Isaías González Cuevas
Oaxaca Adolfo Romero Laines
Baja California Sur Juan Fernández Sánchez Navarro

Replaces Carlos Mendoza Davis

Oaxaca Jorge Toledo Luis

Replaces Eviel Pérez Magaña

Campeche Raúl Aarón Pozos Lanz
Puebla María del Carmen Izaguirre Francos

Replaces Blanca Alcalá Ruiz

Campeche Óscar Román Rosas González
Puebla María Lucero Saldaña
Campeche Jorge Luis Lavalle Maury
Puebla Javier Lozano Alarcón
Chiapas Luis Armando Melgar Bravo
Querétaro Sonia Rocha Acosta

Replaces Francisco Domínguez Servien

Chiapas Roberto Albores Gleason
Querétaro Marcela Torres Peimbert
Chiapas Zoé Robledo Aburto
Querétaro Enrique Burgos García
Chihuahua Patricio Martínez García
Quintana Roo Jorge Aréchiga Ávila

Replaces Jorge Emilio González Martínez[5]

Chihuahua Lilia Merodio Reza
Quintana Roo Félix González Canto
Chihuahua Sylvia Martínez Elizondo

Replaces Javier Corral Jurado

Quintana Roo Luz María Beristain Navarrete
Coahuila Luis Fernando Salazar Fernández
San Luis Potosí Sonia Mendoza Díaz
Coahuila Silvia Garza Galván
San Luis Potosí Octavio Pedroza Gaitán
Coahuila Tereso Medina Ramírez

Replaces Braulio Manuel Fernández Aguirre

San Luis Potosí Teófilo Torres Corzo
Colima Hilda Ceballos Llerenas

Replaces Mely Romero Celis

Sinaloa Aarón Irizar López
Colima Itzel Ríos de la Mora
Sinaloa Daniel Amador Gaxiola
Colima Jorge Luis Preciado Rodríguez
Sinaloa Francisco López Brito
Durango Ismael Hernández Deras
Sonora Anabel Acosta Islas

Replaces Claudia Pavlovich Arellano

Durango Yolanda de la Torre Valdéz

Replaces Leticia Herrera Ale

Sonora Ernesto Gándara Camou
Durango Héctor David Flores Ávalos

Replaces José Rosas Aispuro

Sonora Francisco Búrquez Valenzuela
Guanajuato Fernando Torres Graciano
Tabasco Carlos Manuel Merino Campos

Replaces Adán Augusto López Hernández

Guanajuato Juan Carlos Romero Hicks
Tabasco Fernando Mayans Canabal
Guanajuato Miguel Ángel Chico Herrera
Tabasco Humberto Mayans Canabal
Guerrero Armando Ríos Piter
Tamaulipas Sandra Luz García Guajardo

Replaces Francisco García Cabeza de Vaca

Guerrero Sofía Ramírez Hernández[6]
Tamaulipas Andrea García García

Replaces Maki Esther Ortiz Domínguez

Guerrero René Juárez Cisneros
Tamaulipas Manuel Cavazos Lerma
Hidalgo Jesús Priego Calva

Replaces Omar Fayad

Tlaxcala Alejandra Roldán Benítez

Replaces Lorena Cuéllar Cisneros

Hidalgo Carmen Dorantes Martínez

Replaces David Penchyna Grub

Tlaxcala María de los Ángeles González Rodríguez

Replaces Martha Palafox Gutiérrez

Hidalgo Isidro Pedraza Chávez
Tlaxcala Amelia Torres López

Replaces Adriana Dávila Fernández

Jalisco Arturo Zamora Jiménez
Veracruz José Francisco Yunes Zorrilla
Jalisco Jesús Casillas Romero
Veracruz Erika Ayala Ríos

Replaces Héctor Yunes Landa

Jalisco José María Martínez Martínez
Veracruz Fernando Yunes Márquez
México Ana Lilia Herrera Anzaldo
Yucatán Daniel Ávila Ruiz
México María Elena Barrera Tapia
Yucatán Rosa Adriana Díaz Lizama
México Alejandro Encinas
Yucatán Angélica Araujo Lara
Michoacán Ascensión Orihuela Bárcenas
Zacatecas Carlos Alberto Puente Salas
Michoacán Rocío Pineda Gochi
Zacatecas José Marco Antonio Olvera Acevedo

Replaces Alejandro Tello Cristerna

Michoacán Raúl Morón Orozco
Zacatecas Héctor Adrián Menchaca Medrano

Replaces David Monreal Ávila

Morelos Fidel Demedicis Hidalgo
Ciudad de México Martha Angélica Tagle Martínez

Replaces Alejandra Barrales

No party
Morelos Rabindranath Salazar Solorio
Ciudad de México Mario Delgado Carrillo
Morelos Lisbeth Hernández Lecona
Ciudad de México Pablo Escudero Morales

Senators by national list

Senator Party Senator Party Senator Party
Ernesto Cordero Arroyo[7]
Arming Neyra Chávez
Luis Sánchez Jiménez
Mariana Gómez del Campo
Diva Gastelum Low
Dolores Padierna Luna
Roberto Gil Zuarth
Gerardo Sánchez García
Luis Humberto Fernández Fuentes
Replaces Manuel Camacho Solís[8]
Luisa María Calderón Hinojosa
Graciela Ortiz González[9]
Iris Vianey Mendoza Mendoza[10]
Salvador Vega Casillas
Carlos Romero Deschamps
Manuel Bartlett Díaz
Gabriela Cuevas
María Hilaria Domínguez Arvizu
Replaces Arely Gómez González[11]
Ana Gabriela Guevara
María del Pílar Ortega Martínez
Replaces[12] Alonso Lujambio[13]
Joel Ayala
Ninfa Saltworks Sada
Laura Angélica Rojas Hernández
Hilda Flores Stairs
Juan Gerardo Flores Ramírez
Héctor Larios Córdova
Raúl Cervantes Andrade
Layda Elena Sansores San Román
Emilio Gamboa Patrón
Miguel Barbosa Huerta
Manuel Cárdenas Fonseca[14]


Replaces Mónica Arriola Gordillo[15]

No party
Cristina Díaz Salazar
Angélica de la Peña Gómez

Presidents of the Senate in the LXIII Legislature

Parliamentary coordinators

Chamber of Deputies


The Chamber of Deputies is composed of 500 elected legislators for a period of 3 years and nonreeligible for the immediate period . 300 deputies are elected by direct vote for each one of the Electoral Districts of the country, and the other 200 by a system voted in each of the Constituencies lists.

The composition of the Chamber of Deputies in the Legislature LXIII is as follows :

Number of deputies by political party

Party Deputies


Relative Majority

Deputies


Proportional Representation

Total
Institutional Revolutionary Party 160 47 207
National Action Party 56 53 109
Party of the Democratic Revolution 33 27 60
Ecologist Green Party of Mexico 24 18 42
National Regeneration Movement 14 21 35
Citizen's Movement 10 15 25
New Alliance Party 1 10 11
Social Encounter Party 0 8 8
Without party 1 0 1
Independent candidate 1 0 1
Total 300 199 499

Deputies by single-member district (relative majority)

State District Deputy Party State District Deputy Party
Aguascalientes 1 Gerardo Federico Salas Díaz
México 26 Laura Mitzi Barrientos Cano
Aguascalientes 2 Arlette Ivette Muñoz Cervantes
México 27 Carolina Monroy del Mazo
Aguascalientes 3 Jorge López Martín
México 28 Rocío Díaz Montoya
Baja California 1 Exaltación González Ceceña
México 29 Olga Catalán Padilla
Baja California 2 Luz Argelia Paniagua Figueroa
México 30 David Gerson García Calderón
Baja California 3 Wenceslao Martínez Santos
México 31 Armando Soto Espino
Baja California 4 Jorge Ramos Hernández
México 32 Alma Lilia Luna Munguía
Baja California 5 Máximo García López
México 33 Susana Osorno Belmont
Baja California 6 María Luisa Sánchez Meza
México 34 Martha Hilda González Calderón
Baja California 7 María del Rosario Rodríguez Rubio
México 35 Leydi Fabiola Leyva García
Baja California 8 Jacqueline Nava Mouett
México 36 Iveth Bernal Casique
Baja California Sur 1 Jisela Paes Martínez
México 37 Gabriel Casillas Zanatta
Baja California Sur 2 Víctor Ernesto Ibarra Montoya
México 38 Delfina Gómez Álvarez
Campeche 1 Miguel Ángel Sulub Caamal
México 39 Andrés Aguirre Romero
Campeche 2 Rocío Matesanz Santamaría
México 40 Olga María Esquivel Hernández
Chiapas 1 Leonardo Rafael Guirao Aguilar
Michoacán 1 Salomón Fernando Rosales Reyes
Chiapas 2 Hernán de Jesús Orantes López
Michoacán 2 Erik Juárez Blanquet
Chiapas 3 Jorge Álvarez López
Michoacán 3 Juan Antonio Ixtláhuac Orihuela
Chiapas 4 Flor Ángel Jiménez Jiménez
Michoacán 4 Alfredo Anaya Orozco
Chiapas 5 María Soledad Sandoval Martínez
Michoacán 5 Rosa Alicia Álvarez Piñones
Chiapas 6 Dora Luz de León Villard Sasil
Michoacán 6 Norberto Antonio Martínez Soto
Chiapas 7 Diego Valente Valera Fuentes
Michoacán 7 José Guadalupe Hernández Alcalá
Chiapas 8 Luis Ignacio Avendaño Bermúdez
Michoacán 8 Marco Polo Aguirre Chávez
Chiapas 9 Emilio Enrique Salazar Farías
Michoacán 9 Ángel II Alanís Pedraza
Chiapas 10 Julián Nazar Morales
Michoacán 10 Daniela de los Santos Torres
Chiapas 11 Enrique Zamora Morlet
Michoacán 11 Araceli Saucedo Reyes
Chiapas 12 Samuel Alexis Chacón Morales
Michoacán 12 Omar Noé Bernardino Vargas
Chihuahua 1 Fernando Uriarte Zazueta
Morelos 1 Edmundo Javier Bolaños Aguilar
Chihuahua 2 Georgina Zapata Trujillo
Morelos 2 Héctor Javier García Chávez
Chihuahua 3 María Ávila Serna
Morelos 3 Lucía Virginia Meza Guzmán
Chihuahua 4 Adriana Terrazas Porras
Morelos 4 Rosalina Mazari Espín
Chihuahua 5 Juan Antonio Meléndez Ortega
Morelos 5 Ángel García Yáñez
Chihuahua 6 Daniel Olivas Gutiérrez

Replaces Juan Blanco Zaldívar[21]

Nayarit 1 Efraín Arellano Núñez
Chihuahua 7 Alex LeBarón González
Nayarit 2 Gianni Raúl Ramírez Ocampo
Chihuahua 8 Alejandro Domínguez Domínguez
Nayarit 3 Jasmine María Bugarín Rodríguez
Chihuahua 9 Carlos Hermosillo Arteaga
Nuevo León 1 Ximena Tamariz García
Coahuila 1 Francisco Saracho Navarro
Nuevo León 2 Juan Manuel Cavazos Baldera
Coahuila 2 Ana María Boone Godoy
Nuevo León 3 Juana Aurora Cavazos Cavazos
Coahuila 3 María Guadalupe Oyervides Valdez
Nuevo León 4 Carlos Alberto de la Fuente Flores
Coahuila 4 Armando Luna Canales
Nuevo León 5 Federico Vargas Rodríguez
Coahuila 5 Flor Estela Rentería Medina
Nuevo León 6 José Adrián González Navarro
Coahuila 6 José Refugio Sandoval Rodríguez
Nuevo León 7 Pablo Elizondo García
Coahuila 7 Jericó Abramo Masso
Nuevo León 8 Daniel Torres Cantú
Colima 1 Enrique Rojas Orozco
Nuevo León 9 Ramón Villagómez Guerrero
Colima 2 Eloísa Chavarrías Barajas
Nuevo León 10 Juan Carlos Ruiz García
Distrito Federal 1 Alberto Martínez Urincho
Nuevo León 11 Pedro Garza Treviño
Distrito Federal 2 Juan Romero Tenorio
Nuevo León 12 Edgar Romo García
Distrito Federal 3 Virgilio Caballero Pedraza
Oaxaca 1 Antonio Amaro Cancino
Distrito Federal 4 Ernestina Godoy Ramos
Oaxaca 2 Álvaro Rafael Rubio
Distrito Federal 5 Patricia Elena Aceves Pastrana
Oaxaca 3 Edith Yolanda López Velasco
Distrito Federal 6 Jesús Emiliano Álvarez López
Oaxaca 4 Vitalico Cándido Coheto Martínez
Distrito Federal 7 María Chávez García
Oaxaca 5 Jose Antonio Estefan Garfias
Distrito Federal 8 Vidal Llerenas Morales
Oaxaca 6 Sergio López Sánchez
Distrito Federal 9 Evelyn Parra Álvarez
Oaxaca 7 Yarith Tannos Cruz
Distrito Federal 10 Jorge Triana Tena
Oaxaca 8 Francisco Martínez Neri
Distrito Federal 11 Rafael Hernández Soriano
Oaxaca 9 Eva Florinda Cruz Molina
Distrito Federal 12 Alicia Barrientos Pantoja
Oaxaca 10 Óscar Valencia García
Distrito Federal 13 Daniel Ordóñez Hernández
Oaxaca 11 Carlos Sarabia Camacho
Distrito Federal 14 Carlos Hernánez Mirón
Puebla 1 Carlos Barragán Amador
Distrito Federal 15 Federico Döring Casar
Puebla 2 José Lorenzo Rivera Sosa
Distrito Federal 16 Martha Laura Almaraz Domínguez
Puebla 3 Juan Pablo Piña Kurczyn
Distrito Federal 17 Sara Paola Gálico Félix Díaz
Puebla 4 Hugo Alejo Domínguez
Distrito Federal 18 Arturo Santana Alfaro
Puebla 5 Rubén Garrido Muñoz
Distrito Federal 19 Jerónimo Alejandro Ojeda Anguiano
Puebla 6 Xitlalic Ceja García
Distrito Federal 20 Araceli Damián González
Puebla 7 Alejandro Armenta Mier
Distrito Federal 21 Claudia Villanueva Huerta
Puebla 8 Lilia Arminda García Escobar
Distrito Federal 22 Ana Leticia Carrera Hernández
Puebla 9 Genoveva Huerta Villegas
Distrito Federal 23 Ariadna Montiel Reyes
Puebla 10 Miguel Ángel Huepa Pérez
Distrito Federal 24 Héctor Barrera Marmolejo
Puebla 11 Elvia Graciela Palomares Ramírez
Distrito Federal 25 Renato Jobafat Molina Arias
Puebla 12 Víctor Manuel Giorgana Jiménez
Distrito Federal 26 María de la Paz Quiñones Cornejo
Puebla 13 Juan Manuel Celis Aguirre
Distrito Federal 27 Norma Xochitl Hernández Colin
Puebla 14 Jorge Estefan Chidiac
Durango 1 Otinel García Navarro
Puebla 15 Sergio Emilio Gómez Olivier
Durango 2 María del Rocío Rebollo Mendoza
Puebla 16 Edith Villa Trujillo
Durango 3 Óscar García Barrón
Querétaro 1 José Hugo Cabrera Ruiz
Durango 4 Alicia Guadalupe Gamboa Martínez
Querétaro 2 María García Pérez
Guanajuato 1 Timoteo Villa Ramírez
Querétaro 3 Gerardo Gabriel Cuanalo Santos
Guanajuato 2 María Verónica Agundis Estrada
Querétaro 4 J. Apolinar Casillas Gutiérrez
Guanajuato 3 Ricardo Sheffield Padilla
Quintana Roo 1 José Luis Toledo Medina
Guanajuato 4 Erika Lorena Arroyo Bello
Quintana Roo 2 Arlet Mólgora Glover
Guanajuato 5 Alejandra Noemí Reynoso Sánchez
Quintana Roo 3 Mario Machuca Sánchez

Replaces Remberto Estrada Barba

Guanajuato 6 Alejandra Gutiérrez Campos
San Luis Potosí 1 Ruth Noemí Tiscareño Agoitia
Guanajuato 7 María de la Consolación Castañón Márquez
San Luis Potosí 2 Erika Irazema Briones Pérez
Guanajuato 8 Karina Padilla Ávila
San Luis Potosí 3 Fabiola Guerrero Aguilar
Guanajuato 9 Yulma Rocha Aguilar
San Luis Potosí 4 Cándido Ochoa Rojas
Guanajuato 10 David Mercado Ruiz
San Luis Potosí 5 María de los Ángeles Rodríguez Aguirre
Guanajuato 11 Felipe Arredondo García
San Luis Potosí 6 Francisco Xavier Nava Palacios
Guanajuato 12 Adriana Elizarraraz Sandoval
San Luis Potosí 7 Christian Joaquín Sánchez Sánchez
Guanajuato 13 Ariel Enrique Corona Rodríguez
Sinaloa 1 Gloria Hilmelda Félix Niebla
Guanajuato 14 César Larrondo Díaz
Sinaloa 2 Bernardino Antelo Esper
Guerrero 1 Silvia Rivera Carbajal
Sinaloa 3 Evelio Plata Inzunza
Guerrero 2 Salomón Majul González
Sinaloa 4 Jesús Antonio López Rodríguez
Guerrero 3 Ricardo Ángel Barrientos Ríos
Sinaloa 5 Manuel Clouthier Carrillo
Guerrero 4 Julieta Fernández Márquez
Sinaloa 6 Germán Escobar Manjarrez
Guerrero 5 Victoriano Wences Real
Sinaloa 7 Rosa Elena Millán Bueno
Guerrero 6 Verónica Muñoz Parra
Sinaloa 8 José de Jesús Galindo Rosas
Replaces Quirino Ordaz Coppel
Guerrero 7 Beatriz Vélez Núñez
Sonora 1 José Everardo López Córdova
Guerrero 8 Arturo Álvarez Angli
Sonora 2 Leticia Amparano Gámez
Guerrero 9 Ricardo Taja Ramírez
Sonora 3 Javier Antonio Neblina Vega
Hidalgo 1 Carolina Viggiano Austria
Sonora 4 Susana Corella Platt
Hidalgo 2 Rosa Guadalupe Chávez Acosta
Sonora 5 Héctor Ulises Cristópulos Ríos
Hidalgo 3 Pedro Luis Noble Monterrubio
Sonora 6 Abel Murrieta Gutiérrez
Hidalgo 4 Cesáreo Jorge Máquez Alvarado
Sonora 7 Próspero Manuel Ibarra Otero
Hidalgo 5 Fernando Quetzalcóatl Moctezuma Perereda
Tabasco 1 Elio Bocanegra Ruiz
Hidalgo 6 Alfredo Bejos Nicolás
Tabasco 2 Óscar Ferrer Abalos
Hidalgo 7 María Gloria Hernández Madrid
Tabasco 3 Héctor Peralta Grappin
Jalisco 1 Hugo Daniel Gaeta Esparza
Tabasco 4 Liliana Ivete Madrigal Méndez
Jalisco 2 Evelyn Soraya Flores Carranza
Tabasco 5 Araceli Madrigal Sánchez
Jalisco 3 Elías Octavio Íñiguez Mejía
Tabasco 6 José del Pilar Córdova Hernández
Jalisco 4 Laura Valeria Guzmán Vázquez
Tamaulipas 1 Yahleel Abdala Carmona
Jalisco 5 Luis Ernesto Munguía González
Tamaulipas 2 María Esther Camargo Félix
Jalisco 6 Mirza Flores Gómez
Tamaulipas 3 Edgardo Melhem Salinas
Jalisco 7 Laura Nereida Plascencia Pacheco
Tamaulipas 4 Jesús de la Garza Díaz del Guante
Jalisco 8 Verónica Delgadillo García
Tamaulipas 5 Miguel Ángel González Salum
Jalisco 9 María Candelaria Ochoa Ávalos
Tamaulipas 6 Luis Alejandro Guevara Cobos
Jalisco 10 Macedonio Salomón Támez Guajardo
Tamaulipas 7 Esdras Romero Vega
Jalisco 11 Jonadab Martínez García
Tamaulipas 8 Mercedes del Carmen Guillén Vicente
Jalisco 12 Salvador Zamora Zamora
Tlaxcala 1 Rosalinda Muñoz Sánchez
Jalisco 13 Rosa Alba Ramírez Nachis
Tlaxcala 2 Edith Anabel Alvarado Varela
Jalisco 14 Víctor Manuel Sánchez Orozco
Tlaxcala 3 Ricardo David García Portilla
Jalisco 15 Ramón Bañales Arambula
Veracruz 1 Sofía del Sagrario de León Maza
Jalisco 16 Germán Ernesto Ralis Cumplido
Veracruz 2 María del Carmen Pinete Vargas
Jalisco 17 Martha Lorena Covarrubias Anaya
Veracruz 3 Alberto Silva Ramos
Jalisco 18 Jesús Zuñiga Mendoza
Veracruz 4 Francisco José Gutiérrez de Velasco Urtaza
Jalisco 19 José Luis Orozco Sánchez Aldana
Veracruz 5 Leonardo Amador Rodríguez
México 1 Edgar Castillo Martínez
Veracruz 6 Heidi Salazar Espinosa
México 2 Raúl Domínguez Rex
Veracruz 7 Edgar Spinoso Carrera
México 3 Fidel Almanza Monroy
Veracruz 8 Adolfo Mota Hernández
México 4 María Monserrath Sobreyra Santos
Veracruz 9 Noemí Guzmán Lagunes
México 5 Cristina Sánchez Coronel
Veracruz 10 Cuitláhuac García Jiménez
México 6 David Sánchez Isidoro
Veracruz 11 Rocío Nahle García
México 7 Francisco Lauro Rojas San Román
Veracruz 12 Gabriela Ramírez Ramos
México 8 Sandra Méndez Hernández
Veracruz 13 Miguel Ángel Sedas Castro
México 9 Dora Elena Real Salinas
Veracruz 14 José Luis Sáenz Soto
México 10 Virginia Nallely Gutiérrez Ramírez
Veracruz 15 Fidel Kuri Grajales
México 11 Pablo Bedolla López
Veracruz 16 Marco Antonio Aguilar Yunes
México 12 Maricela Serrano Hernández
Veracruz 17 Antonio Tarek Abdalá Saad
México 13 José Alfredo Torres Huitrón
Veracruz 18 Lillián Zepahua García
México 14 Ingrid Krasopani Schemelensky Castro
Veracruz 19 Jorge Alejandro Carvallo Delfín
México 15 Román Francisco Cortés Lugo
Veracruz 20 Erick Alejandro Lagos Hernández
México 16 María Isabel Maya Pineda
Veracruz 21 Cirilo Vázquez Parissi
México 17 Luis Felipe Vázquez Guerrero
Yucatán 1 Liborio Vidal Aguilar
México 18 Alfredo del Mazo Maza
Yucatán 2 Lucely del Perpetuo Socorro Alpizar Carrillo
México 19 Pablo Basáñez García
Yucatán 3 Pablo Gamboa Miner
México 20 José Santiago López
Yucatán 4 Francisco Alberto Torres Rivas
México 21 Luis Gilberto Marrón Agustín
Yucatán 5 Felipe Cervera Hernández
México 22 Angélica Moya Marín
Zacatecas 1 Benjamín Medrano Quezada
México 23 José Ignacio Pichardo Lechuga
Zacatecas 2 Francisco Escobedo Villegas
México 24 Alejandro Juraidini Villaseñor[22]
Zacatecas 3 Claudia Edith Anaya Mota
México 25 Telésforo García Carreón
Zacatecas 4 Araceli Guerrero Esquivel

Deputies by proportional representation

Region Deputy Party Region Deputy Party
First Gustavo Madero Muñoz
Third Natalia Karina Barrón Ortiz
First María Eloísa Talavera Hernández
Third Julio Saldaña Morán
First Teresa de Jesús Lizárraga Figueroa
Third Isaura Ivanova Pool Pech
First Luis Agustín Rodríguez Torres
Third Eduardo Francisco Zenteno Núñez
First Herminio Corral Estrada
Third Paloma Canales Suárez
First Mariana Arámbula Meléndez
Third Javier Octavio Herrera Borunda
First José Teodoro Barraza López
Third Adriana Sarur Torre
First Nadia Haydeé Vega Olivas
Third José Alberto Couttolec Buentello
First Alfredo Miguel Herrera Deras
Third Sofía González Torres
First Cristina Jiménez Márquez
Third Andrés Fernández del Valle Laisequilla
First Rafael Valenzuela Armas
Third María Elena Orantes López
First Gina Cruz Blackledge
Third Manuel Alexander Zetina Aguiluz
First José Hernán Cortés Berumen
Third Karina Sánchez Ruiz
First David López Gutiérrez
Third Rogerio Castro Vázquez
First Esthela Ponce Beltrán
Third Guadalupe Hernández Correa
First Enrique Jackson
Third Jorge Tello López
First Martha Sofía Tamayo Morales
Third Modesta Fuentes Alonso
First Rafael Yerena Zambrano
Third Guillermo Rafael Santiago Rodríguez
First Yolanda de la Torre Valdez
Third Gonzalo Guizar Valladares
First Marco Antonio García Ayala
Third Sara Latife Ruiz Chávez
First Sylvana Beltrones Sánchez
Fourth Eukid Castañón Herrera
First Francisco Javier Santillán Oceguera
Fourth Cecilia Romero Castillo
First Nancy Guadalupe Sánchez Arredondo
Fourth Santiago Taboada Cortina
First Guadalupe Acosta Naranjo
Fourth Mónica Rodríguez Della Vecchia
First Hortensia Aragón Castillo
Fourth Juan Corral Mier
First Jesús Sesma Suárez
Fourth Emma Margarita Alemán Olvera
First Lorena Corona Valdés
Fourth Santiago Torreblanca Engell
First Clemente Castañeda Hoeflich
Fourth Guadalupe González Suástegui
First Verónica Delgadillo García
Fourth Manuel Vallejo Barragán
First Carlos Lomelí Bolaños
Fourth María Esther Scherman
First María Victoria Mercado Sánchez
Fourth Fernando Navarrete Pérez
First Jorge Álvarez Máynez
Fourth Carmen Salinas
First Refugio Trinidad Garzón Canchola
Fourth Matías Nazario Morales
First Moisés Guerra Mota
Fourth Hersilia Onfalia Adamina Córdova Morán
First Luis Alfredo Valles Mendoza
Fourth Jesús Zambrano Grijalva
First María Luisa Gutiérrez Santoyo
Fourth Cristina Ismene Gaytán Hernández
First Roberto Alejandro Cañedo Jiménez
Fourth Luis Maldonado Venegas
First María Antonia Cárdenas Mariscal
Fourth Maricela Contreras Julián
First José Alfredo Ferreiro Velazco
Fourth Juan Fernando Rubio Quiroz
First Norma Edith Martínez Guzmán
Fourth Cecilia Soto
Second Alfredo Javier Rodríguez Dávila
Fourth Jesús Valencia Guzmán
Second Mayra Angélica Enríquez Vanderkam
Fourth Lluvia Flores Sonduk
Second Armando Alejandro Rivera Castillejos
Fourth Lía Limón García
Second Lorena del Carmen Alfaro García
Fourth Jesús Gerardo Izquierdo Rojas
Second Baltazar Martínez Montemayor
Fourth Sharon María Teresa Cuenca Ayala
Second Elva Lidia Valles Olvera
Fourth René Cervera García
Second César Flores Sosa
Fourth Marbella Toledo Ibarra
Second Guadalupe Murguía Gutiérrez
Fourth Adán Pérez Utrera
Second Marco Antonio Gama Basarte
Fourth José Bernardo Quezada Salas
Second Patricia García García
Fourth María Eugenia Ocampo Bedolla
Second Leonel Gerardo Cordero Lerma
Fourth Ángel Antonio Hernández de la Peña
Second Brenda Velázquez Valdez
Fourth Irma Rebeca López López
Second Miguel Ángel Salim Alle
Fourth Rodrigo Abdalá Dartigues
Second Karla Karina Osuna Carranco
Fourth Blanca Margarita Cuata Domínguez
Second César Augusto Rendón García
Fourth Miguel Alva y Alva
Second Jorge Enrique Dávila Flores
Fourth Laura Beatriz Esquivel Valdés
Second Bárbara Botello Santibáñez
Fourth Roberto Guzmán Jacobo
Second Baltazar Hinojosa Ochoa
Fourth Blandina Ramos Ramírez
Second Maricela Emilse Etcheverry Aranda
Fourth Hugo Eric Flores Cervantes
Second Javier Guerrero García
Fourth Melissa Torres Sandoval
Second Delia Guerrero Coronado
Fifth Ulises Ramírez Núñez
Second Tomás Roberto Montoya Díaz
Fifth Minerva Hernández Ramos
Second Montserrat Alicia Arcos Velázquez
Fifth Marko Cortés Mendoza
Second Álvaro Ibarra Hinojosa
Fifth Gretel Culin Jaime
Second Miriam Dennis Ibarra Rangel
Fifth José Antonio Salas Valencia
Second Braulio Mario Guerra Urbiola
Fifth Marisol Vargas Bárcena
Second Agustín Basave Benítez
Fifth Carlos Bello Otero
Second Tania Victoria Arguijo Herrera
Fifth Claudia Sánchez Juárez
Second Waldo Fernández González
Fifth Luis Fernando Antero Valle
Second Ricardo Canavati Tafich
Fifth César Camacho Quiroz
Second Wendolin Toledo Aceves
Fifth Marcela González Salas
Second José Antonio Arévalo González
Fifth Tristán Canales
Second Alma Lucía Arzaluz Alonso
Fifth Erika Araceli Rodríguez Hernández
Second Gustavo Cárdenas Gutiérrez
Fifth Carlos Iriarte Mercado
Second Claudia Corichi García
Fifth María Angélica Mondragón Orozco
Second Soralla Bañuelos de la Torre
Fifth Víctor Silva Tejeda
Second Jesús Rafael Méndez Salas
Fifth María Guadalupe Alcántara Rojas
Second Alfredo Basurto Román
Fifth Héctor Javier Álvarez Ortiz
Second Mariano Trejo Flores
Fifth Nora Liliana Oropeza Olguín
Second Abdies Pineda Morín
Fifth Pedro Alberto Salazar Muciño
Third Enrique Pérez Rodríguez
Replaces Miguel Ángel Yunes Linares
Fifth Omar Ortega Álvarez
Third Janette Ovando Reazola
Fifth Karen Hurtado Arana
Third Joaquín Díaz Mena
Fifth Tomás Octaviano Félix
Third Kathia María Bolio Pinelo
Fifth María Elida Castelán Mondragón
Third Enrique Cambranis Torres
Fifth Fidel Calderón Torreblanca
Third Nelly del Carmen Márquez Zapata
Fifth Miriam Tinoco Soto
Third Luis de León Martínez Sánchez
Fifth David Jiménez Rumbo
Third Patricia Sánchez Carrillo
Fifth María Luisa Beltrán Reyes
Third Jorge Carlos Ramírez Marín
Fifth Virgilio Mendoza Amezcua
Third Ivonne Ortega Pacheco
Fifth Jorgina Gaxiola Lezama
Third Virgilio Méndez Bazán
Fifth Manuel Espino
Third Adriana del Pilar Ortiz Lanz
Fifth Angie Denisse Hauffen Torres
Third Carlos Federico Quinto Guillén
Fifth Angélica Reyes Ávila
Third Mariana Benítez Tiburcio
Fifth Jorge Gaviño Ambriz
Third Oswaldo Guillermo Cházaro Montalvo
Fifth Concepción Villa González
Third Georgina Trujillo Zentella
Fifth Mario Ariel Juárez Rodríguez
Third David Aguilar Robles
Fifth Sandra Luz Venegas Falcon
Third Candelario Pérez Alvarado
Fifth Jesús Serrano Lora
Third Karen Orney Ramírez Peralta
Fifth Alejandro González Murillo
Third Felipe Reyes Álvarez
Fifth Martha Teresa Soto García

Presidents of the Chamber of Deputies

Parliamentary coordinators

See also


Preceded by
LXII Legislature
LXIII Legislature
September 2015 to August 2018
Succeeded by
LXIV Legislature

References


  1. "Senadores Integrantes de las LXII y LXIII Legislaturas". Retrieved September 23, 2013.
  2. Instituto Federal Electoral (August 22, 2012). "Asigna Consejo General Diputados y Senadores por el principio de representación proporcional". Archived from the original on December 19, 2012. Retrieved October 5, 2016.
  3. IFE. "Resultado del Cómputo de Entidad Federativa de la Elección de Senadores de 2012" (in Spanish). Archived from the original on December 19, 2012.
  4. Víctor Canales. "Alistan nombramiento de suplente de Ivonne en Senado". Retrieved March 21, 2015.
  5. Jorge Emilio González Martínez asked for a license to step aside from his seat beginning January 18, 2015.
  6. Sofía Ramírez Hernández asked for license to step aside on January 14, 2015, in order to pursue the PRI nomination for governor of Guerrero.
  7. Georgina Saldierna y Víctor Ballinas (March 4, 2014).
  8. «Fallece Manuel Camacho Solís».
  9. Asked for license to step aside on December 3, 2015, in order to pursue the PRI nomination for governor of Chihuahua.
  10. Had license to step aside from February 6-March 6, 2014
  11. Juan Arvizu Arrioja y Alberto Morales (February 26, 2015).
  12. Notimex (October 9, 2012).
  13. Alonso Lujambio died in the Senate on September 25, 2012.
  14. «Asume Cárdenas Fonseca como suplente de Mónica Arriola».
  15. Mercado, Angélica (March 15, 2016).
  16. «Nombran a Fernando Herrera como coordinador del PAN en el Senado».
  17. Roberto Garduño (August 8, 2012).
  18. Roberto Garduño (August 14, 2012).
  19. Ricardo Gómez (August 21, 2012).
  20. María Pineda (August 24, 2012).
  21. Juan Blanco Zaldívar asked for license on December 3, 2015, in order to seek the PRI nomination for governor of Chihuahua.
  22. Noticieros Televisa (October 1, 2015). "Toma protesta diputado suplente del ex alcalde de Naucalpan".
  23. Venegas, Daniel (August 29, 2015).
  24. «Marko Cortés será el coordinador de la bancada del PAN en San Lázaro» Archived September 23, 2015, at the Wayback Machine.
  25. López, Lorena (August 21, 2015).
  26. Alcántara, Suzzete (August 26, 2015).
  27. «PVEM elige a Jesús Sesma como su coordinador en San Lázaro».
  28. Páez, Alejandro (August 8, 2015).
  29. «Alfredo Valles, nuevo coordinador de diputados de Nueva Alianza».
  30. Méndez, Enrique (July 23, 2015).
  31. Alcántara, Suzzete (August 26, 2015).