List of MPs for constituencies in Scotland (2017–2019)


This is a list of the 59 Members of Parliament (MPs) elected to the House of Commons of the United Kingdom by Scottish constituencies for the Fifty-Seventh Parliament of the United Kingdom (2017 to 2019) at the 2017 United Kingdom general election.

List of MPs for constituencies in Scotland (2017–2019)


Colours on map indicate the party allegiance of each constituency's MP.

Composition


Affiliation Members
Scottish National Party 35
Scottish Conservatives 13
Scottish Labour Party 7
Scottish Liberal Democrats 4
 Total 59

List


MP Constituency Party Notes
Aberdeen North Kirsty Blackman SNP
Aberdeen South Ross Thomson Conservative
Airdrie and Shotts Neil Grey SNP
Angus Kirstene Hair Conservative
Argyll and Bute Brendan O'Hara SNP
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Bill Grant Conservative
Banff and Buchan David Duguid Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk John Lamont Conservative
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Jamie Stone Liberal Democrats
Central Ayrshire Philippa Whitford SNP
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Hugh Gaffney Labour
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Stuart McDonald SNP
Dumfries and Galloway Alister Jack Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale David Mundell Conservative
Dundee East Stewart Hosie SNP
Dundee West Chris Law SNP
Dunfermline and West Fife Douglas Chapman SNP
East Dumbartonshire Jo Swinson Liberal Democrats
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Lisa Cameron SNP
East Lothian Martin Whitfield Labour
East Renfrewshire Paul Masterton Conservative
Edinburgh East Tommy Sheppard SNP
Edinburgh North and Leith Deirdre Brock SNP
Edinburgh South Ian Murray Labour
Edinburgh South West Joanna Cherry SNP
Edinburgh West Christine Jardine Liberal Democrats
Falkirk John McNally SNP
Glasgow Central Alison Thewliss SNP
Glasgow East David Linden SNP
Glasgow North Patrick Grady SNP
Glasgow North East Paul Sweeney Labour
Glasgow North West Carol Monaghan SNP
Glasgow South Stewart McDonald SNP
Glasgow South West Chris Stephens SNP
Glenrothes Peter Grant SNP
Gordon Colin Clark Conservative
Inverclyde Ronnie Cowan SNP
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Drew Hendry SNP
Kilmarnock and Loudoun Alan Brown SNP
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Lesley Laird Labour
Lanark and Hamilton East Angela Crawley SNP
Linlithgow and East Falkirk Martyn Day SNP
Livingston Hannah Bardell SNP
Midlothian Danielle Rowley Labour
Moray Douglas Ross Conservative
Motherwell and Wishaw Marion Fellows SNP
Na h-Eileanan an Iar Angus MacNeil SNP
North Ayrshire and Arran Patricia Gibson SNP
North East Fife Stephen Gethins SNP
Ochil and South Perthshire Luke Graham Conservative
Orkney and Shetland Alistair Carmichael Liberal Democrats
Paisley and Renfrewshire North Gavin Newlands SNP
Paisley and Renfrewshire South Mhairi Black SNP
Perth and North Perthshire Pete Wishart SNP
Ross, Skye and Lochaber Ian Blackford SNP
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Ged Killen Labour
Stirling Stephen Kerr Conservative
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine Andrew Bowie Conservative
West Dunbartonshire Martin Docherty-Hughes SNP

See also