List_of_schools_in_Buckinghamshire
This is a list of schools in Buckinghamshire, England, in that part of the county under the authority of Buckinghamshire Council.
For schools in the Borough of Milton Keynes, see List of schools in Milton Keynes.
Primary schools
- Abbey View Primary Academy, High Wycombe
- Ash Hill Primary School, High Wycombe
- Ashmead Combined School, Aylesbury
- Aston Clinton School, Aston Clinton
- The Aylesbury Vale Academy, Aylesbury
- Bearbrook Combined School, Aylesbury
- Bedgrove Infant School, Aylesbury
- Bedgrove Junior School, Aylesbury
- Beechview Academy, High Wycombe
- Bierton CE Combined School, Bierton
- Bledlow Ridge School, Bledlow Ridge
- Booker Hill School, High Wycombe
- Bourton Meadow Academy, Buckingham
- Brill CE School, Brill
- Brookmead School, Ivinghoe
- Broughton Infant School, Broughton
- Broughton Junior School, Broughton
- Brushwood Junior School, Chesham
- Buckingham Park CE Primary School, Buckingham Park
- Buckingham Primary School, Buckingham
- Burford School, Marlow Bottom
- Butlers Court School, Beaconsfield
- Cadmore End CE School, Cadmore End
- Carrington Infant School, Flackwell Heath
- Carrington Junior School, Flackwell Heath
- Castlefield School, High Wycombe
- Cedar Park School, Hazlemere
- Chalfont St Giles Infant School and Nursery, Chalfont St Giles
- Chalfont St Giles Junior School, Chalfont St Giles
- Chalfont St Peter CE Academy, Chalfont St Peter
- Chalfont St Peter Infant School, Chalfont St Peter
- Chalfont Valley E-ACT Primary Academy, Little Chalfont
- Chartridge Combined School, Chartridge
- Cheddington Combined School, Cheddington
- Chenies School, Chenies
- Chepping View Primary Academy, High Wycombe
- Chesham Bois CE School, Chesham Bois
- Chestnut Lane School, Amersham
- Claytons Primary School, Bourne End
- Coleshill CE Infant School, Coleshill
- Cuddington and Dinton CE School, Cuddington
- Curzon CE Combined School, Penn
- Dagnall CE School, Dagnall
- Danesfield School, Medmenham
- Denham Green E-Act Primary Academy, Denham
- Denham Village School, Denham
- The Disraeli School, High Wycombe
- Dorney School, Dorney Reach
- The Downley School, Downley
- Drayton Parslow Village School, Drayton Parslow
- Dropmore Infant School, Dropmore
- East Claydon CE School, East Claydon
- Edlesborough Primary Academy, Edlesborough
- Elangeni School, Amersham
- Elmhurst School, Aylesbury
- Elmtree Infant and Nursery School, Chesham
- Farnham Common Infant School, Farnham Common
- Farnham Common Junior School, Farnham Common
- Foxes Piece School, Marlow
- Frieth CE Combined School, Frieth
- Fulmer Infant School, Fulmer
- George Grenville Academy, Buckingham
- The Gerrards Cross CE School, Gerrards Cross
- Great Horwood CE School, Great Horwood
- Great Kimble CE School, Great Kimble
- Great Kingshill CE Combined School, Cryers Hill
- Great Missenden CE Combined School, Great Missenden
- Green Ridge Primary Academy, Berryfields
- Grendon Underwood Combined School, Grendon Underwood
- Haddenham Community Infant School, Haddenham
- Haddenham Community Junior School, Haddenham
- Haddenham St Mary's CE School, Haddenham
- Halton Community Combined School, Halton
- Hamilton Academy, High Wycombe
- Hannah Ball School, High Wycombe
- Hawridge and Cholesbury CE School, Hawridge
- Haydon Abbey School, Aylesbury
- Hazlemere CE Combined School, Hazlemere
- High Ash CE Combined School, Great Brickhill
- High Wycombe CE Combined School, High Wycombe
- Highworth Combined School and Nursery, High Wycombe
- Holmer Green Infant School, Holmer Green
- Holmer Green Junior School, Holmer Green
- Holtspur School, Holtspur
- Holy Trinity CE School, Marlow
- Hughenden Primary School, Hughenden Valley
- Hyde Heath Infant School, Hyde Heath
- Ibstone CE Primary School, Ibstone
- Ickford School, Ickford
- Iver Heath Infant School and Nursery, Iver Heath
- Iver Heath Junior School, Iver Heath
- Iver Village Infant School, Iver
- The Iver Village Junior School, Iver
- Ivingswood Academy, Chesham
- The John Hampden School, Wendover
- Jordans School, Jordans
- Juniper Hill School, Flackwell Heath
- King's Wood School, High Wycombe
- Kingsbrook View Primary Academy, Broughton
- Lace Hill Academy, Buckingham
- Lane End Primary School, Lane End
- Lee Common CE School, Lee Common
- Lent Rise School, Burnham
- Ley Hill School, Ley Hill
- Little Chalfont Primary School, Little Chalfont
- Little Kingshill Combined School, Little Kingshill
- Little Marlow CE School, Little Marlow
- Little Missenden CE School, Little Missenden
- Long Crendon School, Long Crendon
- Longwick CE Combined School, Longwick
- Loudwater Combined School, Loudwater
- Maids Moreton CE School, Maids Moreton
- Manor Farm Community Infant School, Hazlemere
- Manor Farm Junior School, Hazlemere
- Marlow CE Infant School, Marlow
- Marsh Gibbon CE Primary School, Marsh Gibbon
- Marsh School, High Wycombe
- Marsworth CE Infant School, Marsworth
- Millbrook Combined School, High Wycombe
- Monks Risborough CE Primary School, Monks Risborough
- Mursley CE School, Mursley
- Naphill and Walters Ash School, Walters Ash
- Newton Longville CE Combined School, Newton Longville
- Newtown School, Chesham
- North Marston CE School, North Marston
- Oak Green School, Aylesbury
- Oakley CE Combined School, Oakley
- Oakridge School, High Wycombe
- Our Lady's RC Primary School, Chesham Bois
- Overstone Combined School, Wing
- Padbury CE School, Padbury
- Prestwood Infant School, Prestwood
- Prestwood Junior School, Prestwood
- Princes Risborough Primary School, Princes Risborough
- Quainton CE Combined School, Quainton
- Radnage CE Primary School, Radnage
- Robertswood School, Chalfont St Peter
- St Edwards RC Junior School, Aylesbury
- St George's CE Infant School, Amersham
- St James and St John CE Primary School, Chackmore
- St John's CE Primary School, Lacey Green
- St Joseph's RC Infant School, Aylesbury
- St Joseph's RC Primary School, Chalfont St Peter
- St Louis RC Primary School, Aylesbury
- St Mary & All Saints CE Primary School, Beaconsfield
- St Mary's CE Primary School, Amersham
- St Mary's CE School, Aylesbury
- St Mary's Farnham Royal CE Primary School, Farnham Royal
- St Michael's RC School, High Wycombe
- St Michael's CE Combined School, Stewkley
- St Nicolas' CE Combined School, Taplow
- St Paul's CE Combined School, Wooburn
- St Peter's CE Combined School, Burnham
- St Peter's RC Primary School, Marlow
- Seer Green CE School, Seer Green
- Speen CE School, Speen
- Spinfield School, Marlow
- Steeple Claydon School, Steeple Claydon
- Stoke Mandeville Combined School, Stoke Mandeville
- The Stoke Poges School, Stoke Poges
- Stokenchurch Primary School, Stokenchurch
- Stone CE Combined School, Stone
- Swanbourne CE School, Swanbourne
- Thomas Harding Junior School, Chesham
- Thomas Hickman School, Aylesbury
- Thornborough Infant School, Thornborough
- Turnfurlong Infant School, Aylesbury
- Turnfurlong Junior School, Aylesbury
- Twyford CE School, Twyford
- Tylers Green First School, Tylers Green
- Tylers Green Middle School, Tylers Green
- Waddesdon Village Primary School, Waddesdon
- Waterside Primary Academy, Chesham
- Wendover CE Junior School, Wendover
- West Wycombe School, West Wycombe
- Westcott CE School, Westcott
- Weston Turville CE School, Weston Turville
- Whaddon CE School, Whaddon
- Whitchurch Combined School, Whitchurch
- Widmer End Community Combined School, Widmer End
- William Harding School, Aylesbury
- Wingrave CE Combined School, Wingrave
- Winslow CE School, Winslow
- Wooburn Green Primary School, Wooburn Green
- Woodside Junior School, Amersham
Non-selective secondary schools
- Amersham School, Amersham
- The Aylesbury Vale Academy, Aylesbury
- The Beaconsfield School, Beaconsfield
- Bourne End Academy, Bourne End
- Buckingham School, Buckingham
- Buckinghamshire University Technical College, Aylesbury
- Chalfonts Community College, Chalfont St Peter
- Chiltern Hills Academy, Chesham
- The Cottesloe School, Wing
- Cressex Community School, High Wycombe
- The Grange School, Aylesbury
- Great Marlow School, Marlow
- Highcrest Academy, High Wycombe
- Holmer Green Senior School, Holmer Green
- John Colet School, Wendover
- The Kingsbrook School, Broughton
- Mandeville School, Aylesbury
- The Misbourne School, Great Missenden
- Pioneer Secondary Academy, Stoke Poges
- Princes Risborough School, Princes Risborough
- St Michael's RC School, High Wycombe
- Sir Thomas Fremantle School, Winslow
- Sir William Ramsay School, Hazlemere
- Waddesdon Church of England School, Waddesdon
Grammar schools
- Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury
- Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
- Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
- Burnham Grammar School, Burnham
- Chesham Grammar School, Chesham
- Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
- Dr Challoner's High School, Little Chalfont
- John Hampden Grammar School, High Wycombe
- Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
- Royal Latin School, Buckingham
- Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School, Aylesbury
- Sir William Borlase's Grammar School, Marlow
- Wycombe High School, High Wycombe
Special and alternative schools
- Alfriston School, Knotty Green
- Aspire, High Wycombe
- Booker Park School, Aylesbury
- The Buckinghamshire Primary Pupil Referral Unit, Aylesbury
- Chiltern Way Academy, Prestwood/Wendover
- Chiltern Wood School, High Wycombe
- Furze Down School, Winslow
- Heritage House School, Chesham
- Kite Ridge School, High Wycombe
- Pebble Brook School, Aylesbury
- Stocklake Park Community School, Aylesbury
- Stony Dean School, Amersham
- Westfield School, Bourne End
Further education
- Amersham and Wycombe College, Amersham & High Wycombe
- Aylesbury College, Aylesbury
Primary and preparatory schools
- Ashfold School, Dorton
- Beachborough School, Westbury
- The Beacon School, Chesham Bois
- Caldicott School, Farnham Royal
- Chesham Preparatory School, Orchard Leigh
- Crown House School, High Wycombe
- Dair House School, Farnham Royal
- Davenies School, Beaconsfield
- Gateway School, Great Missenden
- Gayhurst School, Chalfont St Peter
- Godstowe Preparatory School, High Wycombe
- Griffin House School, Little Kimble
- Heatherton School, Amersham
- High March School, Beaconsfield
- Maltman's Green School, Chalfont St Peter
- Swanbourne House School, Swanbourne
Senior and all-through schools
- Akeley Wood School, Lillingstone Dayrell
- The Chalfonts Independent Grammar School, Chalfont St Giles
- International School of Creative Arts, Wexham
- Pipers Corner School, Great Kingshill
- St Mary's School, Gerrards Cross
- Stowe School, Stowe
- Teikyo School United Kingdom, Wexham
- Thornton College, Thornton
- Thorpe House School, Chalfont St Peter
- Wycombe Abbey, High Wycombe
Special and alternative schools
- Benjamin College, Fairford Leys
- Eton Dorney Independent Therapeutic School, Dorney
- MacIntyre School, Wingrave
- The PACE Centre, Aylesbury
- Progress Schools - Buckinghamshire, High Wycombe
- Unity College, High Wycombe