Nigerian_National_Assembly_delegation_from_Anambra
Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Anambra
Anambra's delegation in Nigeria's National Assembly
The Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Anambra comprises three Senators representing Anambra Central, Anambra South, and Anambra North, and eleven Representatives representing Anambra East/West, Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia, Aguta, Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo, Onitsha North/South, Awka North/South, Orumba North/South, Ihiala, Oyi/Ayamelum, Idemili North/South, and Ogbaru.
The 9th Assembly (2019 - 2023)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Umeh Victor Chukwunonyelu | LP | Anambra Central | 2023–2027 |
Senator | Patrick Ifeanyi Ubah | YPP | Anambra South | 2013–2027 |
Senator | Nwoye Tony Okechikwu | LP | Anambra North | 2023–2027 |
Representative | Aniekwe Peter Udogalanya | LP | Anambra East/West | 2023–2027 |
Representative | Hon. Valentine Ogbonna Ayika | PDP | Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia | 2019–2023 |
Representative | Hon. Umeoji Chukwuma Michael | APGA | Aguta | 2019–2023 |
Representative | Hon. Chris Emeka Azubogu | PDP | Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo | 2019–2023 |
Representative | Emeka Idu | LP | Onitsha North/South | 2023–2027 |
Representative | Prof Lilian Obiageli Orogbu | LP | Awka North/South | 2023–2027 |
Representative | Hon. Ezenwankwo Okwudili Christopher | APGA | Orumba North/South | 2019–2023 |
Representative | Hon. Ifeanyi Chudy Momah | APGA | Ihiala | 2019–2023 |
Representative | Hon. Ekene Vincent Ofumelu | PDP | Oyi/Ayamelum | 2019–2023 |
Representative | Uchenna Okonkwo | LP | Idemili North/South | 2019–2023 |
Representative | Afam Ogene | LP | Ogbaru | 2019–2023 |
The 8th Assembly (2015 - 2019)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Victor Umeh | APGA | Anambra Central | 2018–2019 |
Senator | Emmanuel Nnamdi Uba | PDP | Anambra South | 2015–2019 |
Senator | Stella Oduah-Ogiemwonyi | PDP | Anambra North | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Peter Maduebezie | APC | Anambra East/West | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Okechukwu Eze | PDP | Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Eucaria Okwunna | PDP | Aguta | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Azubago Ifeanyi | PDP | Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Linda Ikpeazu | PDP | Onitsha North/South | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Anayo Nnebe | PDP | Awka North/South | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Sopuluchukwu Ezeonwuka | PDP | Orumba North/South | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Chukwuemeka Anohu | PDP | Ihiala | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Gabriel Onyenwife | ANPP | Oyi/Ayamelum | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Chidoka Obinna | PDP | Idemili North/South | 2015–2019 |
Representative | Chukwuka Onyema | PDP | Ogbaru | 2015–2019 |
The 7th Assembly (2011 - 2015)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Uche Ekwunife | PDP | Anambra Central | 2011–2015 |
Senator | Emmanuel Nnamdi Ubah | PDP | Anambra South | 2011–2015 |
Senator | Magery Okadigbo | PDP | Anambra North | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anambra East/West | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Aguta | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | ANPP | Onitsha North/South | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Awka North/South | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Orumba North/South | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Ihiala | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Oyi/Ayamelum | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Idemili North/South | 2011–2015 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Ogbaru | 2011–2015 |
The 6th Assembly (2007 - 2011)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anambra Central | 2007–2011 |
Senator | Ikechukwu Obiorah | PDP | Anambra South | 2007–2011 |
Senator | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anambra North | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anambra East/West | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Aguta | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | ANPP | Onitsha North/South | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Awka North/South | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Orumba North/South | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Ihiala | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Oyi/Ayamelum | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Idemili North/South | 2007–2011 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Ogbaru | 2007–2011 |
The 5th Assembly (2003 - 2007)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anambra Central | 2003–2007 |
Senator | Ikechukwu Abana | PDP | Anambra South | 2003–2007 |
Senator | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anambra North | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anambra East/West | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Aguta | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | ANPP | Onitsha North/South | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Awka North/South | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Orumba North/South | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Ihiala | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Oyi/Ayamelum | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Idemili North/South | 2003–2007 |
Representative | XXX {replace with Name} | PDP | Ogbaru | 2003–2007 |
The 4th Parliament (1999 - 2003)
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Mike Ajegbo | PDP | Anambra Central | 1999–2007 |
Senator | Nnamdi Eriobuna | PDP | Anambra South | 1999–2003 |
Senator | Chuba Okadigbo | PDP | Anambra North | 1999–2007 |
Representative | Anosike Emma Obiajulu | PDP | Anambra East/West | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Chukwuemeka Chikelu | PDP | Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Duru Chidi Okechukwu | PDP | Aguta | 1999–2007 |
Representative | Efobi Bertrand Maduka | PDP | Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Ikpeazu Lynda Chuba | ANPP | Onitsha North/South | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Offodile Chudi | PDP | Awka North/South | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Okechukwu Udeh | PDP | Orumba North/South | 1999–2007 |
Representative | Okeke Frederick A.U. | PDP | Ihiala | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Ughanze Celestine Nnaemeka | PDP | Oyi/Ayamelum | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Ugokwe Jerry Sonny | PDP | Idemili North/South | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Uzoka Okwudili | PDP | Ogbaru | 1999–2007 |