Results of the 2015 United Kingdom general election


Results by parliamentary constituency


The results of the 2015 United Kingdom general election, by parliamentary constituency were as follows:[1]

Constituency Cnty Rgn Last
elctn
Winning party Turnout
[lower-alpha 1]
Votes
Party Votes Share Majrty Con[lower-alpha 2] Lab[lower-alpha 3] UKIP LD SNP Grn[lower-alpha 4] DUP PC SF UUP SDLP APNI Other[lower-alpha 5] Total

AberavonWGMWLSLabLab15,41648.9%10,44563.3%3,74215,4164,9711,3977113,6631,62331,523
AberconwyCONWLSConCon12,51341.5%3,99966.2%12,5138,5143,4671,3917273,53630,148
Aberdeen NorthSCTSCTLabSNP24,79356.4%13,39664.9%5,30411,3972,05024,79339243,936
Aberdeen SouthSCTSCTLabSNP20,22141.6%7,23071.3%11,08712,9918972,25220,22196413948,551
Airdrie and ShottsSCTSCTLabSNP23,88753.9%8,77966.3%3,38915,1081,08867823,88713644,286
AldershotHAMSEConCon23,36950.6%14,90163.8%23,3698,4688,2534,0762,02546,191
Aldridge-BrownhillsWMDWMConCon20,55852.0%11,72365.6%20,5588,8357,7511,33082619739,497
Altrincham and Sale WestGTMNWConCon26,77153.0%13,29070.6%26,77113,4814,0474,2351,98350,517
Alyn and DeesideCONWLSLabLab16,54040.0%3,34366.6%13,19716,5407,2601,7339761,60841,314
Amber ValleyDBYEMConCon20,10644.0%4,20565.8%20,10615,9017,2631,3601,08745,717
AngusSCTSCTSNPSNP24,13054.2%11,23067.6%12,9003,9191,3551,21624,13096544,485
ArfonGWNWLSPCPC11,79043.9%3,66866.3%3,5218,1222,27771811,79040926,837
Argyll and ButeSCTSCTLDSNP22,95944.3%8,47375.3%7,7335,3941,31114,48622,95951,883
Arundel and South DownsWSXSEConCon34,33160.8%26,17773.1%34,3316,3248,1544,0623,60656,477
AshfieldNTTEMLabLab19,44841.0%8,82061.5%10,62819,44810,1507,03015347,409
AshfordKENSEConCon30,09452.5%19,29667.4%30,09410,58010,7983,4332,46757,372
Ashton-under-LyneGTMNWLabLab19,36649.8%10,75656.9%8,61019,3668,4689431,53138,918
AylesburyBKMSEConCon28,08350.7%17,15869.0%28,0838,39110,9255,8852,13555,419
Ayr, Carrick and CumnockSCTSCTLabSNP25,49248.8%11,26571.5%10,35514,2271,28085525,49252,209
BanburyOXFSEConCon30,74953.0%18,39567.1%30,74912,3548,0503,4402,68672958,008
Banff and BuchanSCTSCTSNPSNP27,48760.2%14,33966.5%13,1482,6472,34727,48745,629
BarkingLNDLNDLabLab24,82657.7%15,27258.2%7,01924,8269,55456289718343,041
Barnsley CentralSYKYTHLabLab20,37655.7%12,43556.7%5,48520,3767,9417709381,05036,560
Barnsley EastSYKYTHLabLab21,07954.7%12,03455.7%5,62221,0799,0451,2171,55438,517
Barrow and FurnessCMANWLabLab18,32042.3%79563.3%17,52518,3205,0701,1691,06113043,275
Basildon and BillericayESSEConCon22,66852.7%12,48264.9%22,66810,1868,5381,63643,028
BasingstokeHAMSEConCon25,76948.6%11,06366.6%25,76914,7068,2903,91939253,076
BassetlawNTTEMLabLab23,96548.6%8,84364.2%15,12223,9657,8651,3311,00649,289
BathAVNSWLDCon17,83337.8%3,83374.8%17,8336,2162,92214,0005,63456247,167
Batley and SpenWYKYTHLabLab21,82643.2%6,05764.4%15,76921,8269,0802,3961,23217650,479
BatterseaLNDLNDConCon26,73052.4%7,93867.0%26,73018,7921,5862,2411,68251,031
BeaconsfieldBKMSEConCon33,62163.2%26,31171.1%33,6216,0747,3103,9272,23153,163
BeckenhamLNDLNDConCon27,95557.3%18,47172.4%27,9559,4846,1083,3781,87848,803
BedfordBDFEConCon19,62542.6%1,09766.5%19,62518,5284,4341,9581,41212946,086
Belfast EastNIRNIRAPNIDUP19,57549.3%2,59762.8%1,1211,05819,57582312716,97839,682
Belfast NorthNIRNIRDUPDUP19,09647.0%5,32659.2%19,09613,7703,3382,9411,44840,593
Belfast SouthNIRNIRSDLPSDLP9,56024.5%90660.0%5821,9002,2388,6545,4023,5499,5606,71136138,957
Belfast WestNIRNIRSFSF19,16354.2%12,36556.3%347652,77319,1631,0883,4756367,39535,329
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkLNDLNDLDLab22,14643.1%4,48961.7%6,05122,1463,25417,6572,02329351,424
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSCTSCTLDSNP20,14536.6%32874.2%19,8172,7001,31610,29420,14563113555,038
Berwick-upon-TweedNBLNELDCon16,60341.1%4,91471.0%16,6036,0424,51311,6891,4888840,423
Bethnal Green and BowLNDLNDLabLab32,38761.2%24,31764.0%8,07032,3873,2192,3954,9061,94752,924
Beverley and HoldernessHUMYTHConCon25,36348.1%12,20365.2%25,36313,1608,7942,9001,80265852,677
Bexhill and BattleSXESEConCon30,24554.8%20,07570.1%30,2457,79710,1704,1992,80755,218
Bexleyheath and CrayfordLNDLNDConCon20,64347.3%9,19267.4%20,64311,4519,1821,30895015143,685
BirkenheadMSYNWLabLab26,46867.6%20,65262.7%5,81626,4683,8381,3961,62639,144
Birmingham EdgbastonWMDWMLabLab18,51844.8%2,70663.0%15,81218,5184,1541,1841,37125441,293
Birmingham ErdingtonWMDWMLabLab15,82445.6%5,12953.3%10,69515,8246,04096594821234,684
Birmingham Hall GreenWMDWMLabLab28,14759.8%19,81861.6%8,32928,1472,1315,4592,20078047,046
Birmingham Hodge HillWMDWMLabLab28,06968.4%23,36254.5%4,70728,0694,6512,62483515341,039
Birmingham LadywoodWMDWMLabLab26,44473.6%21,86852.7%4,57626,4441,8051,3741,50121635,916
Birmingham NorthfieldWMDWMLabLab17,67341.6%2,50959.4%15,16417,6737,1061,3491,16942,461
Birmingham Perry BarrWMDWMLabLab23,69757.4%14,82859.0%8,86923,6975,0322,0011,33033141,260
Birmingham Selly OakWMDWMLabLab21,58447.7%8,44760.3%13,13721,5845,7552,5172,30145,294
Birmingham YardleyWMDWMLDLab17,12941.6%6,59557.0%5,76017,1296,63710,53469839341,151
Bishop AucklandDURNELabLab16,30741.4%3,50859.6%12,79916,3077,0151,7231,54539,389
BlackburnLANNWLabLab24,76256.3%12,76060.1%12,00224,7626,28095543,999
Blackley and BroughtonGTMNWLabLab22,98261.9%16,87451.6%5,58122,9826,1088741,56737,112
Blackpool North and CleveleysLANNWConCon17,50844.4%3,34063.1%17,50814,1685,8239488895739,393
Blackpool SouthLANNWLabLab13,54841.8%2,58556.5%10,96313,5485,61374384172832,436
Blaenau GwentGNTWLSLabLab18,38058.0%12,70361.7%3,41918,3805,6776207382,84931,683
BlaydonTWRNELabLab22,09049.2%14,22766.2%7,83822,0907,8635,4971,64844,936
Blyth ValleyNBLNELabLab17,81346.3%9,22962.8%8,34617,8138,5842,2651,45338,461
Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonWSXSEConCon24,18551.3%13,94464.5%24,1856,50810,2414,2401,94247,116
BolsoverDBYEMLabLab22,54251.2%11,77861.1%10,76422,5429,2281,46443,998
Bolton North EastGTMNWLabLab18,54143.0%4,37763.6%14,16418,5418,1171,2361,10343,161
Bolton South EastGTMNWLabLab20,55550.5%10,92858.5%8,28920,5559,6271,0721,20040,743
Bolton WestGTMNWLabCon19,74440.6%80166.8%19,74418,9437,4281,94753048,592
BootleMSYNWLabLab33,61974.5%28,70464.4%3,63933,6194,9159781,50150045,152
Boston and SkegnessLINEMConCon18,98143.8%4,33664.6%18,9817,14214,6451,01580075643,339
BosworthLEIEMConCon22,93942.8%10,98867.2%22,9399,3549,33811,95153,582
Bournemouth EastDORSWConCon22,06049.2%14,61262.0%22,0607,4487,4013,7523,26390344,827
Bournemouth WestDORSWConCon20,15548.2%12,41058.0%20,1557,3867,7453,2813,1079941,773
BracknellBRKSEConCon29,60655.8%20,65065.3%29,6068,9568,3393,9832,20253,086
Bradford EastWYKYTHLDLab19,31246.6%7,08462.6%4,68219,3124,10312,22887121041,406
Bradford SouthWYKYTHLabLab16,32843.4%6,45059.1%9,87816,3289,0571,0941,24337,600
Bradford WestWYKYTHLabLab19,97749.6%11,42063.6%6,16019,9773,1401,1731,0858,75540,290
BraintreeESSEConCon27,07153.8%17,61068.4%27,0719,2969,4612,4881,56440350,283
Brecon and RadnorshirePOWWLSLDCon16,45341.1%5,10273.6%16,4535,9043,33811,3511,2611,76740,074
Brent CentralLNDLNDLDLab29,21662.1%19,64961.1%9,56729,2161,8503,9371,91255047,032
Brent NorthLNDLNDLabLab28,35154.3%10,83463.5%17,51728,3512,0242,6071,53919752,235
Brentford and IsleworthLNDLNDConLab25,09643.8%46567.8%24,63125,0963,2032,3052,12057,355
Brentwood and OngarESSEConCon30,53458.8%21,81072.2%30,5346,4928,7244,5771,39717351,897
BridgendMGMWLSLabLab14,62437.1%1,92765.8%12,69714,6245,9111,6487362,7841,05339,453
Bridgwater and West SomersetSOMSWConCon25,02046.0%14,58367.6%25,0209,58910,4376,7652,63654,447
Brigg and GooleHUMYTHConCon22,94653.0%11,17663.2%22,94611,7706,69476491518143,270
Brighton KemptownSXESEConCon18,42840.7%69066.8%18,42817,7384,4461,3653,18714245,306
Brighton PavilionSXESEGrnGrn22,87141.8%7,96771.4%12,44814,9042,7241,52522,87120454,676
Bristol EastAVNSWLabLab18,14839.3%3,98064.9%14,16818,1487,1522,6893,82722946,213
Bristol North WestAVNSWConCon22,76743.9%4,94469.3%22,76717,8234,8893,2142,95216051,805
Bristol SouthAVNSWLabLab19,50538.4%7,12862.4%12,37719,5058,3814,4165,86130250,842
Bristol WestAVNSWLDLab22,90035.7%5,67370.4%9,75222,9001,94012,10317,22729664,218
BroadlandNFKEConCon26,80850.5%16,83872.2%26,8089,9708,8815,1782,25253,089
Bromley and ChislehurstLNDLNDConCon23,34353.0%13,56467.3%23,3439,7796,2852,8361,82344,066
BromsgroveHWRWMConCon28,13353.8%16,52971.2%28,13311,6048,1632,6161,72952,245
BroxbourneHRTEConCon25,79756.1%16,72363.1%25,7978,4709,0741,4671,21646,024
BroxtoweNTTEMConCon24,16345.2%4,28774.5%24,16319,8765,6742,1201,5446353,440
BuckinghamBKMSESpkrSpkr34,61764.5%22,94269.3%11,6757,40034,61753,692
BurnleyLANNWLDLab14,95137.6%3,24461.6%5,37414,9516,86411,70785039,746
BurtonSTSWMConCon24,37649.8%10,89265.1%24,37613,4848,6581,2321,22448,974
Bury NorthGTMNWConCon18,97041.9%37866.9%18,97018,5925,5959321,14145,230
Bury SouthGTMNWLabLab21,27245.1%4,92263.9%16,35021,2726,2991,6901,43417047,215
Bury St EdmundsSFKEConCon31,81553.6%21,30169.0%31,81510,5148,7393,5814,69259,341
CaerphillyGNTWLSLabLab17,86444.3%10,07363.3%6,68317,8647,7919359375,89517840,283
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSCTSCTLDSNP15,83146.3%3,84471.9%2,3263,06198111,98715,83134,186
Calder ValleyWYKYTHConCon23,35443.6%4,42768.9%23,35418,9275,9502,6662,09055453,541
Camberwell and PeckhamLNDLNDLabLab32,61463.3%25,82462.3%6,79032,6142,4132,5805,1871,97751,561
Camborne and RedruthCULSWConCon18,45240.2%7,00468.5%18,45211,4486,7765,6872,60889745,868
CambridgeCAMELDLab18,64636.0%59962.1%8,11718,6462,66818,0474,10918751,774
Cannock ChaseSTSWMConCon20,81144.2%4,92363.2%20,81115,8888,2241,27090647,099
CanterburyKENSEConCon22,91842.9%9,79865.7%22,91813,1207,2896,2273,74616553,465
Cardiff CentralSGMWLSLDLab15,46240.0%4,98167.3%5,67415,4622,49910,4812,4611,92514438,646
Cardiff NorthSGMWLSConCon21,70942.4%2,13776.1%21,70919,5723,9531,9531,2542,30140951,151
Cardiff South and PenarthSGMWLSLabLab19,96642.8%7,45361.4%12,51319,9666,4232,3181,7463,44325846,667
Cardiff WestSGMWLSLabLab17,80340.7%6,78965.6%11,01417,8034,9232,0691,7046,09618343,792
CarlisleCMANWConCon18,87344.3%2,77464.7%18,87316,0995,2771,0871,12512642,587
Carmarthen East and DinefwrDFDWLSPCPC15,14038.4%5,59970.7%8,3369,5414,3639281,09115,14039,399
Carmarthen West and South PembrokeshireDFDWLSConCon17,62643.7%6,05469.9%17,62611,5724,6989631,2904,20140,350
Carshalton and WallingtonLNDLNDLDLD16,60334.9%1,51068.0%15,0937,1507,04916,6031,49222647,613
Castle PointESSEConCon23,11250.9%8,93466.7%23,1126,28314,1788011,07645,450
Central AyrshireSCTSCTLabSNP26,99953.2%13,58972.5%8,80313,41091726,99964550,774
Central DevonDEVSWConCon28,43652.2%21,26574.9%28,4366,9857,1716,6434,86634754,448
Central Suffolk and North IpswichSFKEConCon30,31756.1%20,14470.6%30,31710,1737,4593,3142,66416254,089
CeredigionDFDWLSLDLD13,41435.9%3,06769.0%4,1233,6153,82913,4142,08810,34737,416
CharnwoodLEIEMConCon28,38454.3%16,93167.6%28,38411,4538,3303,60548952,261
Chatham and AylesfordKENSEConCon21,61450.2%11,45564.9%21,61410,1598,5811,3601,10125843,073
CheadleGTMNWLDCon22,88943.1%6,45372.5%22,8898,6734,42316,43667453,095
ChelmsfordESSEConCon27,73251.5%18,25068.5%27,7329,4827,6526,3941,89266553,817
Chelsea and FulhamLNDLNDConCon25,32262.9%16,02263.4%25,3229,3002,0392,0911,47440,226
CheltenhamGLSSWLDCon24,79046.1%6,51669.5%24,7903,9023,80818,2742,68927253,735
Chesham and AmershamBKMSEConCon31,13859.1%23,92072.7%31,1386,7127,2184,7612,90152,730
ChesterfieldDBYEMLabLab21,82947.9%13,59863.6%8,23121,8297,5236,3011,35233145,567
ChichesterWSXSEConCon32,95357.7%24,41368.5%32,9536,9338,5404,8653,74210657,139
Chingford and Woodford GreenLNDLNDConCon20,99947.9%8,38665.7%20,99912,6135,6442,4001,85429443,804
ChippenhamWILSWLDCon26,35447.6%10,07674.7%26,3544,5615,88416,2782,33055,407
Chipping BarnetLNDLNDConCon25,75948.6%7,65668.1%25,75918,1034,1512,3812,50111853,013
ChorleyLANNWLabLab23,32245.1%4,53069.2%18,79223,3226,9951,3541,11113851,712
ChristchurchDORSWConCon28,88758.1%18,22471.7%28,8874,74510,6633,2632,14949,707
Cities of London and WestminsterLNDLNDConCon19,57054.1%9,67159.3%19,5709,8991,8942,5211,95334836,185
City of ChesterCHSNWConLab22,11843.2%9368.7%22,02522,1184,1482,87051,161
City of DurhamDURNELabLab21,59647.3%11,43966.5%10,15721,5965,2325,1532,68784445,669
ClactonESSEConUKIP19,64244.4%3,43764.1%16,2056,36419,6428121,18444,207
CleethorpesHUMYTHConCon21,02646.6%7,89363.5%21,02613,1338,3561,3461,01321545,089
Clwyd SouthCONWLSLabLab13,05137.2%2,40263.8%10,64913,0515,4801,3499153,62035,064
Clwyd WestCONWLSConCon16,46343.3%6,73064.8%16,4639,7334,9881,3874,65180638,028
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSCTSCTLabSNP28,69656.6%11,50168.6%3,20917,1951,04954928,69650,698
ColchesterESSELDCon18,91938.9%5,57565.5%18,9197,8525,87013,3442,49910948,593
Colne ValleyWYKYTHConCon25,24644.4%5,37868.8%25,24619,8685,7343,4071,91962656,800
CongletonCHSNWConCon27,16453.3%16,77370.3%27,16410,3916,9224,6231,87650,976
CopelandCMANWLabLab16,75042.3%2,56463.8%14,18616,7506,1481,3681,17939,631
CorbyNTHEMConCon24,02342.8%2,41270.4%24,02321,6117,7081,4581,37456,174
Coventry North EastWMDWMLabLab22,02552.2%12,27456.0%9,75122,0256,2782,0071,24592542,231
Coventry North WestWMDWMLabLab18,55741.0%4,50961.5%14,04818,5577,1011,8101,9611,76945,246
Coventry SouthWMDWMLabLab18,47242.3%3,18862.1%15,28418,4725,7091,7791,71973643,699
CrawleyWSXSEConCon22,82947.0%6,52665.7%22,82916,3036,9791,3391,10048,550
Crewe and NantwichCHSNWConCon22,44545.0%3,62067.3%22,44518,8257,2521,37449,896
Croydon CentralLNDLNDConCon22,75343.0%16567.7%22,75322,5884,8101,1521,45418452,941
Croydon NorthLNDLNDLabLab33,51362.6%21,36462.3%12,14933,5132,8991,9192,51552753,522
Croydon SouthLNDLNDConCon31,44854.5%17,14070.4%31,44814,3086,0683,4482,15428657,712
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSCTSCTLabSNP29,57259.9%14,75273.6%3,89114,8201,09929,57249,382
Cynon ValleyMGMWLSLabLab14,53247.7%9,40659.3%3,67614,5324,9768307995,12653330,472
Dagenham and RainhamLNDLNDLabLab17,83041.4%4,98062.3%10,49217,83012,85071780635543,050
DarlingtonDURNELabLab17,63742.9%3,15862.5%14,47917,6375,3921,9661,44422341,141
DartfordKENSEConCon25,67049.0%12,34569.7%25,67013,32510,4341,4541,32421152,418
DaventryNTHEMConCon30,55058.2%21,05972.1%30,5509,4918,2962,3521,82952,518
DelynCONWLSLabLab15,18740.5%2,93069.8%12,25715,1876,1501,3806801,80337,457
Denton and ReddishGTMNWLabLab19,66150.8%10,51158.5%9,15019,6617,2259571,46622238,681
Derby NorthDBYEMLabCon16,40236.7%4164.1%16,40216,3616,5323,8321,61844,745
Derby SouthDBYEMLabLab20,00749.0%8,82858.1%11,17920,0076,3411,7171,20836840,820
Derbyshire DalesDBYEMConCon24,80552.4%14,04474.6%24,80510,7615,5083,9652,17314947,361
DevizesWILSWConCon28,29557.7%20,75170.8%28,2956,3607,5443,9542,85349,006
DewsburyWYKYTHConLab22,40641.8%1,45167.2%20,95522,4066,6491,9241,36633053,630
Don ValleySYKYTHLabLab19,62146.2%8,88559.6%10,73619,6219,9631,48767942,486
Doncaster CentralSYKYTHLabLab19,84049.1%10,09356.8%8,38619,8409,7471,71773040,420
Doncaster NorthSYKYTHLabLab20,70852.4%11,78055.6%7,23520,7088,9281,00575786839,501
DoverKENSEConCon21,73743.3%6,29468.9%21,73715,44310,1771,5721,29550,224
Dudley NorthWMDWMLabLab15,88541.8%4,18162.6%11,70415,8859,11347851729537,992
Dudley SouthWMDWMConCon16,72343.8%4,27063.3%16,72312,4537,23682897038,210
Dulwich and West NorwoodLNDLNDLabLab27,77254.1%16,12267.1%11,65027,7721,6065,0554,84443551,362
Dumfries and GallowaySCTSCTLabSNP23,44041.4%6,51475.2%16,92613,9821,30195323,44056,602
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleSCTSCTConCon20,75939.8%79876.1%20,7597,7111,4721,39219,96183952,134
Dundee EastSCTSCTSNPSNP28,76559.7%19,16271.0%7,2069,6031,38728,76589532948,185
Dundee WestSCTSCTLabSNP27,68461.9%17,09267.8%3,85210,5921,05727,6841,22530444,714
Dunfermline and West FifeSCTSCTLabSNP28,09650.3%10,35271.6%6,62317,7442,23228,0961,19555,890
Dwyfor MeirionnyddGWNWLSPCPC11,81140.9%5,26165.1%6,5503,9043,1261,15398111,8111,38828,913
Ealing Central and ActonLNDLNDConLab22,00243.2%27471.3%21,72822,0021,9263,1061,84129150,894
Ealing NorthLNDLNDLabLab26,74555.1%12,32665.7%14,41926,7453,9221,5751,63521448,510
Ealing SouthallLNDLNDLabLab28,14765.0%18,76066.0%9,38728,1471,7691,5502,00746143,321
EasingtonDURNELabLab21,13261.0%14,64156.2%4,47821,1326,49183473395634,624
East AntrimNIRNIRDUPDUP12,10336.1%5,79553.3%5493,66012,1032,3146,3081,6395,0211,90333,497
East DevonDEVSWConCon25,40146.4%12,26171.5%25,4015,5916,8703,71513,14054,717
East DunbartonshireSCTSCTLDSNP22,09340.3%2,16781.9%4,7276,75456719,92622,09380454,871
East HamLNDLNDLabLab40,56377.6%34,25259.8%6,31140,5632,6228561,29963952,290
East HampshireHAMSEConCon31,33460.7%25,14772.7%31,3345,2206,1875,7323,17651,649
East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSCTSCTLabSNP33,67855.6%16,52772.8%7,12917,1511,2211,04233,67831860,539
East LondonderryNIRNIRDUPDUP14,66342.2%7,80451.9%42214,6636,8595,3334,2682,64252734,714
East LothianSCTSCTLabSNP25,10442.5%6,80374.2%11,51118,3011,1781,51725,1041,24515859,014
East RenfrewshireSCTSCTLabSNP23,01340.6%3,71881.1%12,46519,2958881,06923,01356,730
East SurreySRYSEConCon32,21157.4%22,65870.4%32,2116,6279,5535,1892,15936456,103
East Worthing and ShorehamWSXSEConCon24,68649.5%14,94966.7%24,6869,7378,2673,3602,6051,24349,898
East YorkshireHUMYTHConCon25,27650.6%14,93361.7%25,27610,3438,9552,9661,73172049,991
EastbourneSXESELDCon20,93439.6%73367.6%20,9344,1436,13920,2011,35113952,907
EastleighHAMSELDCon23,46442.3%9,14769.7%23,4647,1818,78314,3171,51324755,505
EddisburyCHSNWConCon24,16751.0%12,97469.1%24,16711,1935,7784,2891,62430147,352
Edinburgh EastSCTSCTLabSNP23,18849.2%9,10670.1%4,67014,0828981,32523,1882,80911747,089
Edinburgh North and LeithSCTSCTLabSNP23,74240.9%5,59771.7%9,37818,1458472,63423,7423,14012258,008
Edinburgh SouthSCTSCTLabLab19,29339.1%2,63774.9%8,62619,2936011,82316,6562,09019749,286
Edinburgh South WestSCTSCTLabSNP22,16843.0%8,13571.5%10,44414,0331,0721,92022,1681,96551,602
Edinburgh WestSCTSCTLDSNP21,37839.0%3,21076.5%6,7326,4251,01518,16821,3781,14054,858
EdmontonLNDLNDLabLab25,38861.4%15,41962.6%9,96925,3883,3668971,35836041,338
Ellesmere Port and NestonCHSNWLabLab22,31647.8%6,27567.5%16,04122,3165,5941,56399022346,727
Elmet and RothwellWYKYTHConCon27,97848.4%8,49073.0%27,97819,4886,4302,6401,26157,797
ElthamLNDLNDLabLab18,39342.6%2,69367.4%15,70018,3936,4811,3081,27543,157
Enfield NorthLNDLNDConLab20,17243.7%1,08667.7%19,08620,1724,1331,0591,30338446,137
Enfield SouthgateLNDLNDConCon22,62449.4%4,75370.5%22,62417,8712,1091,5181,69045,812
Epping ForestESSEConCon27,02754.8%17,97867.2%27,0277,9629,0493,4481,7828049,348
Epsom and EwellSRYSEConCon33,30958.3%24,44372.7%33,3098,8667,1175,0022,11673357,143
ErewashDBYEMConCon20,63642.7%3,58467.2%20,63617,0527,7921,6581,18448,322
Erith and ThamesmeadLNDLNDLabLab21,20949.8%9,52560.5%11,68421,2097,36897294144342,617
Esher and WaltonSRYSEConCon35,84562.9%28,61671.3%35,8457,2295,5515,3722,35562456,976
ExeterDEVSWLabLab25,06246.4%7,18370.2%17,87925,0625,0752,3213,49119054,018
FalkirkSCTSCTLabSNP34,83157.7%19,70172.4%7,32515,1301,8291,22534,83160,340
FarehamHAMSEConCon30,68956.1%22,26270.9%30,6897,8008,4274,8142,12984154,700
Faversham and Mid KentKENSEConCon24,89554.4%16,65265.9%24,8957,4038,2433,0391,76845545,803
Feltham and HestonLNDLNDLabLab25,84552.3%11,46360.0%14,38225,8456,2091,5791,39049,405
Fermanagh and South TyroneNIRNIRSFUUP23,60846.4%53072.6%78823,07823,6082,73265850,864
Filton and Bradley StokeAVNSWConCon22,92046.7%9,83868.9%22,92013,0827,2613,5812,25749,101
Finchley and Golders GreenLNDLNDConCon25,83550.9%5,66270.0%25,83520,1731,7321,6621,35750,759
Folkestone and HytheKENSEConCon26,32347.9%13,79765.8%26,3237,93912,5264,8822,95638455,010
Forest of DeanGLSSWConCon23,19146.8%10,98770.9%23,19112,2048,7922,6302,70349,520
FoyleNIRNIRSDLPSDLP17,72547.9%6,04652.8%1328324,57311,6791,22617,72583537,002
FyldeLANNWConCon21,40649.1%13,22466.3%21,4068,1825,5691,6231,3815,39643,557
GainsboroughLINEMConCon25,94952.7%15,44966.0%25,94910,5007,7273,2901,29050549,261
Garston and HalewoodMSYNWLabLab33,83969.1%27,14666.4%6,69333,8394,4822,2791,69048,983
GatesheadTWRNELabLab21,54956.8%14,78458.8%5,50221,5496,7652,5851,54837,949
GedlingNTTEMLabLab20,30742.3%2,98668.6%17,32120,3076,9301,9061,53447,998
Gillingham and RainhamKENSEConCon22,59048.0%10,53066.3%22,59012,0609,1991,7071,13338947,078
Glasgow CentralSCTSCTLabSNP20,65852.5%7,66255.4%2,35912,99678661220,6581,55934839,318
Glasgow EastSCTSCTLabSNP24,11656.9%10,38760.3%2,54413,7291,10531824,11638122442,417
Glasgow NorthSCTSCTLabSNP19,61053.1%9,29561.4%2,90110,3154861,01219,6102,28431436,922
Glasgow North EastSCTSCTLabSNP21,97658.1%9,22256.8%1,76912,75430021,97661544337,857
Glasgow North WestSCTSCTLabSNP23,90854.5%10,36464.1%3,69213,5441,19423,9081,16734943,854
Glasgow SouthSCTSCTLabSNP26,77354.9%12,26965.9%4,75214,5041,01926,7731,43129948,778
Glasgow South WestSCTSCTLabSNP23,38857.2%9,95061.8%2,03613,43897040623,38850717640,921
GlenrothesSCTSCTLabSNP28,45959.8%13,89768.2%3,68514,56289228,45947,598
GloucesterGLSSWConCon23,83745.3%7,25163.4%23,83716,5867,4972,8281,48534252,575
GordonSCTSCTLDSNP27,71747.7%8,68773.3%6,8073,4411,16619,03027,71758,161
GosportHAMSEConCon26,36455.3%17,09865.1%26,3646,9269,2663,2981,70710447,665
GowerWGMWLSLabCon15,86237.1%2769.2%15,86215,8354,7731,5521,1613,05152442,758
Grantham and StamfordLINEMConCon28,39952.8%18,98966.2%28,3999,0709,4103,2631,8721,74153,755
GraveshamKENSEConCon23,48446.8%8,37069.6%23,48415,1149,3061,1111,12450,139
Great GrimsbyHUMYTHLabLab13,41439.8%4,54057.0%8,87413,4148,4171,68078356333,731
Great YarmouthNFKEConCon19,08942.9%6,15463.7%19,08912,93510,2701,03097816744,469
Greenwich and WoolwichLNDLNDLabLab24,38452.2%11,94663.7%12,43824,3843,8882,6452,99137046,716
GuildfordSRYSEConCon30,80257.1%22,44871.3%30,8026,5344,7748,3542,55896453,986
Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonLNDLNDLabLab31,35762.9%24,00856.6%7,34931,3571,0852,4927,28132349,887
Hackney South and ShoreditchLNDLNDLabLab30,63364.4%24,21356.0%6,42030,6331,8182,1865,5191,00447,580
Halesowen and Rowley RegisWMDWMConCon18,93343.2%3,08266.3%18,93315,8517,28090584943,818
HalifaxWYKYTHLabLab17,50640.0%42862.1%17,07817,5065,6211,6291,14277743,753
Haltemprice and HowdenHUMYTHConCon26,41454.2%16,19568.5%26,41410,2196,7813,0551,80947948,757
HaltonCHSNWLabLab28,29262.8%20,28561.8%8,00728,2926,3331,0971,01727745,023
HammersmithLNDLNDLabLab23,98150.0%6,51866.4%17,46323,9812,1052,2242,1058247,960
Hampstead and KilburnLNDLNDLabLab23,97744.4%1,13867.3%22,83923,9771,5323,0392,38719053,964
HarboroughLEIEMConCon27,67552.7%19,63267.5%27,6758,0437,5397,0372,17752,471
HarlowESSEConCon21,62348.9%8,35065.1%21,62313,2737,20890495428944,251
Harrogate and KnaresboroughNYKYTHConCon28,15352.7%16,37169.9%28,1535,4095,68111,7822,35153,376
Harrow EastLNDLNDConCon24,66850.3%4,75769.0%24,66819,9112,3331,03784620549,000
Harrow WestLNDLNDLabLab21,88547.0%2,20866.9%19,67721,8852,0471,5671,31011746,603
HartlepoolCLVNELabLab14,07635.6%3,02456.5%8,25614,07611,0527611,3414,00439,490
Harwich and North EssexESSEConCon24,72251.0%15,17469.9%24,7229,5488,4643,5762,12248,432
Hastings and RyeSXESEConCon22,68644.5%4,79667.8%22,68617,8906,7861,6141,95150,927
HavantHAMSEConCon23,15951.7%13,92063.5%23,1597,1499,2392,9292,35244,828
Hayes and HarlingtonLNDLNDLabLab26,84359.6%15,70060.2%11,14326,8435,38888879445,056
Hazel GroveGTMNWLDCon17,88241.4%6,55268.5%17,8827,5845,28311,3301,14043,219
Hemel HempsteadHRTEConCon26,24552.9%14,42066.5%26,24511,8257,2492,4021,66025249,633
HemsworthWYKYTHLabLab21,77251.3%12,07858.3%9,69421,7728,5651,3571,01842,406
HendonLNDLNDConCon24,32849.0%3,72465.9%24,32820,6042,5951,0881,01549,630
HenleyOXFSEConCon32,29258.5%25,37570.9%32,2926,9176,0076,2053,81555,236
Hereford and South HerefordshireHWRWMConCon24,84452.6%16,89066.1%24,8446,0427,9545,0023,41547,257
Hertford and StortfordHRTEConCon31,59356.1%21,50969.8%31,59310,0847,5344,3852,68156,277
HertsmereHRTEConCon29,69659.3%18,46167.9%29,69611,2356,3832,77750,091
HexhamNBLNEConCon22,83452.7%12,03172.6%22,83410,8034,3022,9612,44543,345
Heywood and MiddletonGTMNWLabLab20,92643.1%5,29960.7%9,26820,92615,6271,6071,11048,538
High PeakDBYEMConCon22,83645.0%4,89469.3%22,83617,9425,8112,3891,81150,789
Hitchin and HarpendenHRTEConCon31,48856.9%20,05568.9%31,48811,4334,9174,4843,05355,375
Holborn and St PancrasLNDLNDLabLab29,06252.9%17,04863.3%12,01429,0622,7403,5557,01353354,917
Hornchurch and UpminsterLNDLNDConCon27,05149.0%13,07469.6%27,05111,10313,9771,5011,41119355,236
Hornsey and Wood GreenLNDLNDLDLab29,41750.9%11,05872.9%5,34729,4171,27118,3593,14624557,785
HorshamWSXSEConCon32,62757.3%24,65872.0%32,6276,4997,9696,6472,19898556,925
Houghton and Sunderland SouthTWRNELabLab21,21855.1%12,93856.3%7,10521,2188,2807911,09538,489
HoveSXESEConLab22,08242.3%1,23671.0%20,84622,0823,2651,8613,56959152,214
HuddersfieldWYKYTHLabLab18,18644.9%7,34562.0%10,84118,1865,9482,3652,79834040,478
HuntingdonCAMEConCon29,65253.0%19,40367.7%29,65210,2499,4734,3752,17855,927
HyndburnLANNWLabLab18,07642.1%4,40062.8%13,67618,0769,1548591,12242,887
Ilford NorthLNDLNDConLab21,46343.9%58965.0%20,87421,4634,3551,1301,0238748,932
Ilford SouthLNDLNDLabLab33,23264.0%19,77756.4%13,45533,2322,7051,0141,50651,912
InverclydeSCTSCTLabSNP24,58555.1%11,06375.2%4,44613,5227151,10624,58523344,607
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySCTSCTLDSNP28,83850.1%10,80974.2%3,4104,3111,23618,02928,8381,36742257,613
IpswichSFKEConCon21,79444.8%3,73365.4%21,79418,0615,7031,4001,73648,694
Isle of WightIOWSEConCon28,59140.7%13,70364.6%28,5918,98414,8885,2359,4043,19870,300
Islington NorthLNDLNDLabLab29,65960.2%21,19467.1%8,46529,6591,9713,9845,04311249,234
Islington South and FinsburyLNDLNDLabLab22,54750.9%12,70865.0%9,83922,5473,3754,8293,37130944,270
IslwynGNTWLSLabLab17,33649.0%10,40463.6%5,36617,3366,9329506593,79436435,401
JarrowTWRNELabLab21,46455.7%13,88160.3%6,58421,4647,5831,2381,31038538,564
KeighleyWYKYTHConCon21,76644.3%3,05371.3%21,76618,7135,6621,3211,66149,123
Kenilworth and SouthamWARWMConCon28,47458.4%21,00276.3%28,4747,4725,4674,9131,95650948,791
KensingtonLNDLNDConCon18,19952.3%7,36157.0%18,19910,8381,5571,9621,76550734,828
KetteringNTHEMConCon24,46751.8%12,59067.3%24,46711,8777,6001,4901,63315147,218
Kilmarnock and LoudounSCTSCTLabSNP30,00055.7%13,63871.6%6,75216,36278930,00053,903
Kingston and SurbitonLNDLNDLDCon23,24939.2%2,83472.9%23,2498,5744,32120,4152,32237259,253
Kingston upon Hull EastHUMYTHLabLab18,18051.7%10,31953.5%5,59318,1807,8612,29480641035,144
Kingston upon Hull NorthHUMYTHLabLab18,66152.8%12,89955.1%5,30618,6615,7623,1752,06636635,336
Kingston upon Hull West and HessleHUMYTHLabLab15,64649.2%9,33353.8%5,56115,6466,3133,16994317131,803
KingswoodAVNSWConCon23,25248.3%9,00670.6%23,25214,2467,1331,8271,37029748,125
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSCTSCTLabSNP27,62852.2%9,97469.6%5,22317,6541,2371,15027,62852,892
KnowsleyMSYNWLabLab39,62878.1%34,65564.1%3,36739,6284,9731,4901,27050,728
Lagan ValleyNIRNIRDUPDUP19,05547.9%13,00055.9%6542,20019,0551,1446,0552,5005,5442,64339,795
Lanark and Hamilton EastSCTSCTLabSNP26,97648.8%10,10069.1%8,77216,8761,4311,20326,97655,258
Lancaster and FleetwoodLANNWConLab17,64342.3%1,26567.4%16,37817,6434,0601,3902,09317441,738
Leeds CentralWYKYTHLabLab24,75855.0%16,96755.1%7,79124,7587,0821,5293,55833045,048
Leeds EastWYKYTHLabLab20,53053.7%12,53359.0%7,99720,5307,2561,2961,11738,196
Leeds North EastWYKYTHLabLab23,13747.9%7,25069.9%15,88723,1373,7062,5692,54145148,291
Leeds North WestWYKYTHLDLD15,94836.8%2,90770.0%8,08313,0412,99715,9483,04224643,357
Leeds WestWYKYTHLabLab18,45648.0%10,72759.2%7,72918,4567,1041,4953,21742238,423
Leicester EastLEIEMLabLab29,38661.1%18,35263.7%11,03429,3864,2901,2331,46865748,068
Leicester SouthLEIEMLabLab27,47359.8%17,84562.5%9,62827,4733,8322,1272,53334945,942
Leicester WestLEIEMLabLab16,05146.5%7,20354.6%8,84816,0515,9501,5071,87828834,522
LeighGTMNWLabLab24,31253.9%14,09659.4%10,21624,3128,9031,15054245,123
LewesSXESELDCon19,20638.0%1,08372.7%19,2065,0005,42718,1232,78450,540
Lewisham DeptfordLNDLNDLabLab28,57260.2%21,51664.6%7,05628,5722,0132,4975,9321,35647,426
Lewisham EastLNDLNDLabLab23,90755.7%14,33364.1%9,57423,9073,8862,4552,42967242,923
Lewisham West and PengeLNDLNDLabLab24,34750.6%12,71466.6%11,63324,3473,7643,7094,07759548,125
Leyton and WansteadLNDLNDLabLab23,85658.6%14,91763.0%8,93923,8562,3412,3042,97428940,703
LichfieldSTSWMConCon28,38955.2%18,18969.3%28,38910,2008,0822,7001,97612051,467
LincolnLINEMConCon19,97642.6%1,44363.2%19,97618,5335,7211,99263046,852
Linlithgow and East FalkirkSCTSCTLabSNP32,05552.0%12,93470.8%7,38419,1211,6821,25232,05510361,597
Liverpool RiversideMSYNWLabLab29,83567.4%24,46362.5%4,24529,8352,5101,7195,37258244,263
Liverpool WaltonMSYNWLabLab31,22281.3%27,77762.0%1,80231,2223,4458999567938,403
Liverpool WavertreeMSYNWLabLab28,40169.3%24,30366.6%4,09828,4013,3752,4542,14050640,974
Liverpool West DerbyMSYNWLabLab30,84275.2%27,36764.5%2,71030,8423,4759599962,04941,031
LivingstonSCTSCTLabSNP32,73656.9%16,84369.9%5,92915,8931,7571,23232,73657,547
LlanelliDFDWLSLabLab15,94841.3%7,09565.0%5,53415,9486,2697516898,85353038,574
LoughboroughLEIEMConCon25,76249.5%9,18369.2%25,76216,5795,7042,1301,84552,020
Louth and HorncastleLINEMConCon25,75551.2%14,97767.2%25,7559,07710,7782,2551,54992250,336
LudlowSALWMConCon26,09354.3%18,92972.4%26,0935,9027,1646,4692,43548,063
Luton NorthBDFELabLab22,24352.2%9,50463.2%12,73922,2435,3181,29997242,571
Luton SouthBDFELabLab18,66044.2%5,71162.3%12,94918,6605,1293,1831,2371,05842,216
MacclesfieldCHSNWConCon26,06352.5%14,81169.2%26,06311,2526,0373,8422,40449,598
MaidenheadBRKSEConCon35,45365.8%29,05972.6%35,4536,3944,5395,3371,91521753,855
Maidstone and The WealdKENSEConCon22,74545.5%10,70968.3%22,7455,2687,93012,0361,39663550,010
MakerfieldGTMNWLabLab23,20851.8%13,15560.3%8,75223,20810,0531,6391,13644,788
MaldonESSEConCon29,11260.6%22,07069.6%29,1125,6907,0422,1571,5042,54048,045
Manchester CentralGTMNWLabLab27,77261.3%21,63952.7%6,13327,7725,0331,8673,83868845,331
Manchester GortonGTMNWLabLab28,18767.1%24,07957.6%4,06328,1873,4341,7824,10844542,019
Manchester WithingtonGTMNWLDLab26,84353.7%14,87367.4%4,87226,8432,17211,9704,0486149,966
MansfieldNTTEMLabLab18,60339.4%5,31560.9%13,28818,60311,8501,6421,48632447,193
Meon ValleyHAMSEConCon31,57861.1%23,91371.1%31,5785,6567,6654,9871,83151,717
MeridenWMDWMConCon28,79154.7%18,79564.2%28,7919,9968,9082,6382,17010052,603
Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyGNTWLSLabLab17,61953.9%11,51353.0%3,29217,6196,1061,3516033,09964532,715
Mid BedfordshireBDFEConCon32,54456.1%23,32774.0%32,5449,2178,9664,1932,46267858,060
Mid DerbyshireDBYEMConCon24,90852.2%12,77470.7%24,90812,1346,4972,2921,89847,729
Mid Dorset and North PooleDORSWLDCon23,63950.8%10,53072.3%23,6392,7675,66313,1091,32146,499
Mid NorfolkNFKEConCon27,20652.1%17,27667.7%27,2069,5859,9303,3002,19152,212
Mid SussexWSXSEConCon32,26856.1%24,28670.9%32,2687,9826,8986,6042,4531,28757,492
Mid UlsterNIRNIRSFSF19,93548.7%13,61760.3%1208635,46519,9356,3185,0557782,38840,922
Mid WorcestershireHWRWMConCon29,76357.0%20,53271.5%29,7637,5489,2313,7501,93352,225
MiddlesbroughCLVNELabLab18,58456.8%12,47752.9%5,38818,5846,1071,2201,40732,706
Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandCLVNELabLab19,19342.0%2,26864.2%16,92519,1936,9351,5641,06045,677
MidlothianSCTSCTLabSNP24,45350.6%9,85971.2%5,76014,5941,1731,13224,4531,21948,331
Milton Keynes NorthBKMSEConCon27,24447.2%9,75366.4%27,24417,4916,8523,5752,25527557,692
Milton Keynes SouthBKMSEConCon27,60146.8%8,67265.8%27,60118,9297,8032,3091,93637158,949
Mitcham and MordenLNDLNDLabLab27,38060.7%16,92265.9%10,45827,3804,2871,3781,42221745,142
Mole ValleySRYSEConCon33,43460.6%25,45374.5%33,4344,5656,1817,9812,97955,140
MonmouthGNTWLSConCon23,70149.9%10,98276.2%23,70112,7194,9422,4961,6291,87510047,462
MontgomeryshirePOWWLSConCon15,20445.0%5,32569.3%15,2041,9003,7699,8791,2601,74533,757
MoraySCTSCTSNPSNP24,38449.5%9,06568.7%15,3194,8981,9391,39524,3841,34549,280
Morecambe and LunesdaleLANNWConCon19,69145.5%4,59064.6%19,69115,1015,3581,6121,3958543,242
Morley and OutwoodWYKYTHLabCon18,77638.9%42263.6%18,77618,3547,9511,4261,26447948,250
Motherwell and WishawSCTSCTLabSNP27,27556.5%11,89868.6%3,69515,3771,28960127,27548,237
Na h-Eileanan an IarSCTSCTSNPSNP8,66254.3%4,10273.2%1,2154,5604568,6621,04515,938
NeathWGMWLSLabLab16,27043.8%9,54866.2%5,69116,2706,0941,1731,1856,72237,135
New Forest EastHAMSEConCon27,81956.3%19,16268.0%27,8196,0188,6574,6262,32749,447
New Forest WestHAMSEConCon28,42059.9%20,60469.3%28,4205,1337,8163,2932,74847,410
NewarkNTTEMConCon29,83457.0%18,47470.9%29,83411,3606,2942,3851,79263752,302
NewburyBRKSEConCon34,97361.0%26,36872.1%34,9734,8376,1958,6052,32436657,300
Newcastle upon Tyne CentralTWRNELabLab19,30155.0%12,67360.3%6,62819,3015,2142,2181,72435,085
Newcastle upon Tyne EastTWRNELabLab19,37849.4%12,49461.1%6,88419,3784,9104,3323,42629239,222
Newcastle upon Tyne NorthTWRNELabLab20,68946.1%10,15366.1%10,53620,6897,4474,3661,51533844,891
Newcastle-under-LymeSTSWMLabLab16,52038.4%65063.6%15,87016,5207,2521,8261,24628342,997
Newport EastGNTWLSLabLab14,29040.7%4,70562.7%9,58514,2906,4662,2518871,23139835,108
Newport WestGNTWLSLabLab16,63341.2%3,51064.9%13,12316,6336,1341,5811,2721,60440,347
Newry and ArmaghNIRNIRSFSF20,48841.1%4,17664.2%21020,48816,31212,02684149,877
Newton AbbotDEVSWConCon22,79447.2%11,23469.0%22,7944,7366,72611,5602,21622148,253
Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordWYKYTHLabLab25,21354.9%15,42855.6%9,56925,2139,7851,33045,897
North AntrimNIRNIRDUPDUP18,10743.2%11,54655.2%3681,34118,1075,1435,0542,9252,3516,61841,907
North Ayrshire and ArranSCTSCTLabSNP28,64153.2%13,57371.1%7,96815,0681,29689628,64153,869
North CornwallCULSWLDCon21,68945.0%6,62171.8%21,6892,6216,12115,0682,06368348,245
North DevonDEVSWLDCon22,34142.7%6,93670.0%22,3413,6997,71915,4053,01813852,320
North DorsetDORSWConCon30,22756.6%21,11872.4%30,2274,7859,1096,2263,03853,385
North DownNIRNIRIndInd17,68949.2%9,20256.0%1,5931,4821,9588,4872733553,08618,71335,947
North DurhamDURNELabLab22,04754.9%13,64461.4%8,40322,0476,4042,0461,24640,146
North East BedfordshireBDFEConCon34,89159.5%25,64470.2%34,8919,2478,5793,4182,53758,672
North East CambridgeshireCAMEConCon28,52455.1%16,87462.4%28,5247,47611,6502,3141,81651,780
North East DerbyshireDBYEMLabLab19,48840.6%1,88367.1%17,60519,4887,6312,0041,05916147,948
North East FifeSCTSCTLDSNP18,52340.9%4,34473.0%7,3733,47614,17918,5231,38732545,263
North East HampshireHAMSEConCon35,57365.9%29,91670.2%35,5735,2904,7325,6572,36438454,000
North East HertfordshireHRTEConCon28,94955.4%19,08070.7%28,9499,8696,7283,9522,78952,287
North East SomersetAVNSWConCon25,43949.8%12,74973.7%25,43912,6906,1504,0292,80251,110
North HerefordshireHWRWMConCon26,71655.6%19,99670.7%26,7165,4786,7205,7683,34148,023
North NorfolkNFKELDLD19,29939.1%4,04371.8%15,2565,0438,32819,2991,48849,414
North ShropshireSALWMConCon27,04151.4%16,49466.7%27,04110,5479,2623,1482,57552,573
North SomersetAVNSWConCon31,54053.5%23,09973.5%31,5408,4417,6697,4863,80658,942
North SwindonWILSWConCon26,29550.3%11,78664.5%26,29514,5098,0111,7041,72352,242
North ThanetKENSEConCon23,04549.0%10,94865.8%23,0458,41112,0971,6451,71913647,053
North TynesideTWRNELabLab26,19155.9%17,19459.0%8,99726,1917,6182,0751,44249546,818
North WarwickshireWARWMConCon20,04242.3%2,97367.5%20,04217,0698,25697889413847,377
North West CambridgeshireCAMEConCon32,07052.5%19,79567.6%32,07010,92712,2753,4792,15919061,100
North West DurhamDURNELabLab20,07446.9%10,05661.3%10,01820,0747,2653,8941,56742,818
North West HampshireHAMSEConCon32,05258.1%23,94369.7%32,0527,3428,1095,1512,54155,195
North West LeicestershireLEIEMConCon25,50549.5%11,37371.4%25,50514,1328,7042,0331,17451,548
North West NorfolkNFKEConCon24,72752.2%13,94863.7%24,72710,7798,4121,6731,78047,371
North WiltshireWILSWConCon28,93857.2%21,04674.5%28,9384,9305,8137,8922,35063350,556
Northampton NorthNTHEMConCon16,69942.4%3,24566.6%16,69913,4546,3541,4011,50339,411
Northampton SouthNTHEMConCon16,16341.6%3,79363.4%16,16312,3707,1141,6731,40316138,884
Norwich NorthNFKEConCon19,05243.7%4,46367.6%19,05214,5895,9861,8941,93913243,592
Norwich SouthNFKELDLab19,03339.3%7,65464.7%11,37919,0334,5396,6076,74915648,463
Nottingham EastNTTEMLabLab19,20854.6%11,89458.2%7,31419,2083,5011,4753,47323835,209
Nottingham NorthNTTEMLabLab19,28354.6%11,86053.6%7,42319,2836,5428471,08816035,343
Nottingham SouthNTTEMLabLab20,69747.6%6,93663.0%13,76120,6974,9001,5322,34523043,465
NuneatonWARWMConCon20,82745.5%4,88267.2%20,82715,9456,5828161,28129845,749
Ochil and South PerthshireSCTSCTLabSNP26,62046.0%10,16874.8%11,98716,4521,3311,48126,62057,871
OgmoreMGMWLSLabLab18,66352.9%13,04363.4%5,62018,6635,4201,0727543,55616535,250
Old Bexley and SidcupLNDLNDConCon24,68252.8%15,80370.8%24,6828,8798,5281,6441,3361,67946,748
Oldham East and SaddleworthGTMNWLabLab17,52939.4%6,00262.2%11,52717,5298,5575,7181,15244,483
Oldham West and RoytonGTMNWLabLab23,63054.8%14,73860.2%8,18723,6308,8921,58983943,137
Orkney and ShetlandSCTSCTLDLD9,40741.4%81765.8%2,0251,6241,0829,4078,59022,728
OrpingtonLNDLNDConCon28,15257.4%19,97972.0%28,1527,6458,1733,3301,73249,032
Oxford EastOXFSELabLab25,35650.0%15,28064.2%10,07625,3563,4515,4535,89046350,689
Oxford West and AbingdonOXFSEConCon26,15345.7%9,58275.2%26,1537,2743,96316,5712,49778957,247
Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthSCTSCTLabSNP25,60150.7%9,07676.2%6,18316,5251,05525,60170339550,462
Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthSCTSCTLabSNP23,54850.9%5,68475.4%3,52617,8641,01023,54827846,226
PendleLANNWConCon20,97847.2%5,45368.8%20,97815,5255,4151,4871,04344,448
Penistone and StocksbridgeSYKYTHLabLab19,69142.0%6,72366.2%12,96819,69110,7382,95750046,854
Penrith and The BorderCMANWConCon26,20259.7%19,89467.4%26,2026,3085,3533,7452,31343,921
Perth and North PerthshireSCTSCTSNPSNP27,37950.5%9,64174.8%17,7384,4131,1102,05927,3791,14635554,200
PeterboroughCAMEConCon18,68439.7%1,92564.9%18,68416,7597,4851,7741,2181,15547,075
Plymouth Moor ViewDEVSWLabCon16,02037.6%1,02662.4%16,02014,9949,1521,2651,02315242,606
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportDEVSWConCon18,12037.8%52365.5%18,12017,5976,7312,0083,40110647,963
PontypriddMGMWLSLabLab15,55441.1%8,98564.3%6,56915,5545,0854,9049924,34843037,882
PooleDORSWConCon23,74550.1%15,78965.3%23,7456,1027,9565,5722,1981,82047,393
Poplar and LimehouseLNDLNDLabLab29,88658.5%16,92462.2%12,96229,8863,1282,1492,46345651,044
Portsmouth NorthHAMSEConCon21,34347.0%10,53762.1%21,34310,8068,6602,8281,45030345,390
Portsmouth SouthHAMSELDCon14,58534.8%5,24158.5%14,5858,1845,5959,3443,1451,05041,903
Preseli PembrokeshireDFDWLSConCon16,38340.4%4,96970.8%16,38311,4144,2577801,4522,5183,75240,556
PrestonLANNWLabLab18,75556.0%12,06755.8%6,68818,7555,1391,2441,64333,469
PudseyWYKYTHConCon23,63746.4%4,50172.2%23,63719,1364,6891,9261,53950,927
PutneyLNDLNDConCon23,01853.8%10,18067.0%23,01812,8381,9892,7172,06718442,813
Rayleigh and WickfordESSEConCon29,08854.7%17,23069.0%29,0886,70511,8581,6221,5292,41853,220
Reading EastBRKSEConCon23,21746.0%6,52069.0%23,21716,6973,6473,7193,21450,494
Reading WestBRKSEConCon23,08247.7%6,65066.7%23,08216,4324,8262,3551,40630348,404
RedcarCLVNELDLab17,94643.9%10,38863.1%6,63017,9467,5167,55888038940,919
RedditchHWRWMConCon20,77147.1%7,05467.3%20,77113,7177,1331,34996016844,098
ReigateSRYSEConCon29,15156.8%22,33469.9%29,1516,5786,8175,3693,43451,349
RhonddaMGMWLSLabLab15,97650.7%7,45560.9%2,11615,9763,9984744538,52131,538
Ribble ValleyLANNWConCon25,40448.6%13,60667.5%25,40411,7988,2502,7562,1931,84252,243
Richmond (Yorks)NYKYTHConCon27,74451.4%19,55068.3%27,7447,1248,1943,4652,3135,15953,999
Richmond ParkLNDLNDConCon34,40458.2%23,01576.5%34,4047,2962,46411,3893,54859,101
RochdaleGTMNWLabLab20,96146.1%12,44258.8%7,74220,9618,5194,6671,3822,15945,430
Rochester and StroodKENSEConCon23,14244.1%7,13368.1%23,14210,39616,0091,2511,51620252,516
Rochford and Southend EastESSEConCon20,24146.4%9,47660.6%20,24110,7658,9481,4592,19543,608
RomfordLNDLNDConCon25,06751.0%13,85967.7%25,06710,26811,2081,4131,22249,178
Romsey and Southampton NorthHAMSEConCon26,28554.3%17,71272.8%26,2855,7495,5118,5732,28048,398
Ross, Skye and LochaberSCTSCTLDSNP20,11948.1%5,12477.2%2,5982,04381414,99520,1191,05119141,811
Rossendale and DarwenLANNWConCon22,84746.6%5,65466.4%22,84717,1936,8628061,04627049,024
Rother ValleySYKYTHLabLab20,50143.6%7,29763.3%10,94520,50113,2041,99237747,019
RotherhamSYKYTHLabLab19,86052.5%8,44659.4%4,65619,86011,4141,09380037,823
RugbyWARWMConCon24,04049.1%10,34568.4%24,04013,6956,8552,7761,41522549,006
Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerLNDLNDConCon30,52159.6%20,22470.0%30,52110,2975,5982,5371,80146851,222
Runnymede and WeybridgeSRYSEConCon29,90159.7%22,13467.8%29,9017,7676,9513,3622,07150,052
RushcliffeNTTEMConCon28,35451.4%13,82975.3%28,35414,5255,9432,7833,55955,164
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestSCTSCTLabSNP30,27952.6%9,97569.6%4,35020,3041,3011,04530,27933657,615
Rutland and MeltonLEIEMConCon30,38355.6%21,70568.5%30,3838,3838,6784,4072,32542754,603
Saffron WaldenESSEConCon32,92657.2%24,99171.4%32,9266,7917,9356,0792,1741,65857,563
Salford and EcclesGTMNWLabLab21,36449.4%12,54158.2%8,82321,3647,8061,6142,2511,40343,261
SalisburyWILSWConCon28,19255.6%20,42172.9%28,1927,7716,1525,0992,76272950,705
Scarborough and WhitbyNYKYTHConCon20,61343.2%6,20064.9%20,61314,4138,1622,1592,18520747,739
ScunthorpeHUMYTHLabLab15,39341.7%3,13457.7%12,25915,3936,3297708871,30336,941
SedgefieldDURNELabLab18,27547.2%6,84361.6%11,43218,2756,4261,3701,21338,716
Sefton CentralMSYNWLabLab26,35953.8%11,84672.4%14,51326,3594,8792,0861,18449,021
Selby and AinstyNYKYTHConCon27,72552.5%13,55769.4%27,72514,1687,3891,9201,46513752,804
SevenoaksKENSEConCon28,53156.9%19,56169.7%28,5316,4488,9703,9372,23850,124
Sheffield Brightside and HillsboroughSYK