Minister |
Period of office |
Prime Minister Vladimir Putin |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
First Deputy Prime Minister Mikhail Kasyanov |
January 10, 2000 – May 7, 2000 |
First Deputy Prime Minister Nikolay Aksyonenko |
August 19, 1999 – January 10, 2000 |
First Deputy Prime Minister Viktor Khristenko |
August 19, 1999 – January 10, 2000 |
Deputy Prime Minister Ilya Klebanov |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Deputy Prime Minister Valentina Matvienko |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Deputy Prime Minister Vladimir Sherback |
August 19, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Deputy Prime Minister Nikolay Koshman |
October 15, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Deputy Prime Minister Sergey Shoygu |
January 10, 2000 – May 7, 2000 |
Deputy Prime Minister Viktor Khristenko |
January 10, 2000 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Finance Mikhail Kasyanov |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Atomic Energy Yevgeny Adamov |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Agriculture Alexey Gordeyev |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister for Antimonopoly Policy and Support of Entrepreneurship Ilya Yuzhanov |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Fuel and Energy Viktor Kalyuzhny |
August 19, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of the Interior Vladimir Rushaylo |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Emergencies Sergey Shoygu |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Mass Media Mikhail Lesin |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Federal, Ethnic and Migration Policy Vyacheslav Mikhailov |
August 19, 1999 – January 6, 2000 |
Alexander Blokhin |
January 6, 2000 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Health Yury Shevchenko |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Property Relations Farit Gazizullin |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of External Affairs Igor Ivanov |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Culture Vladimir Yegorov [ru] |
August 19, 1999 – February 8, 2000 |
Mikhail Shvydkoy |
February 8, 2000 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Taxes Alexander Pochinok |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Defence Igor Sergeev |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Education Vladimir Filippov |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Natural Resources Boris Yatskevich |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Industry, Science and Technologies Mikhail Kirpichnikov |
August 19, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Railways Vladimir Starostenko |
August 19, 1999 – September 16, 1999 |
Nikolay Aksyonenko |
September 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Telecommunications and Informatization Leonid Reiman |
November 12, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Transport Sergey Frank |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Labor and Welfare Development Sergey Kalashnikov |
August 19, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Economy Andrey Shapoval'yants |
August 19, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Trade Mikhail Fradkov |
August 19, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Justice Yury Chaika |
August 16, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister – Chief of Staff of the Government Dmitry Kozak |
August 19, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister of Sports, Physical Culture and Tourism Boris Ivanyuzhenkov |
August 19, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |
Minister for Commonwealth of Independent States Leonid Dpachevsky |
August 19, 1999 – May 7, 2000 |