2019_European_Junior_and_U23_Canoe_Slalom_Championships
2019 European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships
2019 European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships
The 2019 European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships took place in Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovakia from 4 to 7 July 2019 under the auspices of the European Canoe Association (ECA) at the Ondrej Cibak Whitewater Slalom Course.[1] It was the 21st edition of the competition for Juniors (U18) and the 17th edition for the Under 23 category. A total of 16 medal events took place, 8 in each of the two age categories.
Quick Facts Location ...
2019 European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovakia |
Close
Men
Canoe
Junior
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1[2] | Yohann Senechault France | 97.75 | Martin Kratochvíl Czech Republic | 102.54 | Adam Král Czech Republic | 104.32 |
C1 team[3] | Slovakia Ľudovít Macúš Juraj Mráz Juraj Dieška | 120.21 | Czech Republic Kryštof Lhota Adam Král Martin Kratochvíl | 120.42 | Germany Benjamin Kies Julian Lindolf Felix Göttling | 125.54 |
Close
U23
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1[4] | Nicolas Gestin France | 93.81 | Marko Mirgorodský Slovakia | 94.06 | Lucas Roisin France | 96.73 |
C1 team[5] | Italy Raffaello Ivaldi Paolo Ceccon Flavio Micozzi | 107.90 | Czech Republic Vojtěch Heger Václav Chaloupka Jan Větrovský | 109.33 | Slovenia Urh Turnšek Klemen Vidmar Tine Kancler | 109.86 |
Close
Kayak
Junior
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1[6] | Anatole Delassus France | 89.68 | Pau Echaniz Spain | 91.26 | Etienne Chappell Great Britain | 94.75 |
K1 team[7] | Germany Maximilian Dilli Paul Bretzinger Tillmann Röller | 109.43 | Slovakia Matúš Štaffen Matej Blaščik Ilja Buran | 116.03 | Spain Pau Echaniz Alex Goñi Adrià Moyano | 116.82 |
Close
U23
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1[8] | Jakub Grigar Slovakia | 87.80 | Tomáš Zima Czech Republic | 89.15 | Sergey Maimistov Russia | 89.40 |
K1 team[9] | France Mathurin Madoré Pol Oulhen Malo Quéméneur | 97.94 | Austria Mario Leitner Felix Oschmautz Matthias Weger | 100.14 | Czech Republic Tomáš Zima Alexandr Maikranz Michael Matějka | 100.98 |
Close
Women
Canoe
Junior
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1[10] | Gabriela Satková Czech Republic | 106.48 | Elena Borghi Italy | 109.42 | Bethan Forrow Great Britain | 111.77 |
C1 team[11] | Italy Marta Bertoncelli Elena Borghi Elena Micozzi | 129.72 | Czech Republic Gabriela Satková Tereza Kneblová Adéla Králová | 139.78 | Slovakia Emanuela Luknárová Zuzana Paňková Ivana Chlebová | 142.54 |
Close
U23
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1[12] | Marjorie Delassus France | 109.00 | Martina Satková Czech Republic | 110.45 | Tereza Fišerová Czech Republic | 112.30 |
C1 team[13] | France Marjorie Delassus Margaux Henry Ella Bregazzi | 132.37 | Czech Republic Tereza Fišerová Eva Říhová Martina Satková | 135.08 | Slovakia Soňa Stanovská Monika Škáchová Simona Maceková | 136.24 |
Close
Kayak
Junior
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1[14] | Kateřina Beková Czech Republic | 105.84 | Antonie Galušková Czech Republic | 107.43 | Francesca Malaguti Italy | 107.55 |
K1 team[15] | Czech Republic Antonie Galušková Lucie Nesnídalová Kateřina Beková | 125.01 | France Emma Vuitton Doriane Delassus Eva Pietracha | 126.98 | Slovakia Zuzana Paňková Kristína Ďurecová Ivana Chlebová | 129.26 |
Close
U23
More information Event, Gold ...
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1[16] | Tereza Fišerová Czech Republic | 99.17 | Klaudia Zwolińska Poland | 100.69 | Eliška Mintálová Slovakia | 103.10 |
K1 team[17] | Czech Republic Amálie Hilgertová Tereza Fišerová Gabriela Satková | 118.84 | Slovakia Eliška Mintálová Soňa Stanovská Simona Maceková | 122.83 | Germany Anna Faber Stella Mehlhorn Selina Jones | 124.73 |
Close
More information Rank, Nation ...
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France (FRA) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Czech Republic (CZE) | 5 | 8 | 3 | 16 |
3 | Slovakia (SVK) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 |
4 | Italy (ITA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
5 | Germany (GER) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
6 | Spain (ESP) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Poland (POL) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
10 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Slovenia (SLO) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (11 entries) | 16 | 16 | 16 | 48 |
Close
- "2019 ECA Junior&U23 Canoe Slalom European Championships". Canoe-Europe.org. Retrieved 23 February 2018.
- "C1M Junior Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 6 July 2019.
- "C1M Team Junior Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 July 2019.
- "C1M U23 Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 6 July 2019.
- "C1M Team U23 Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 July 2019.
- "K1M Junior Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 7 July 2019.
- "K1M Team Junior Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 July 2019.
- "K1M U23 Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 7 July 2019.
- "K1M Team U23 Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 July 2019.
- "C1W Junior Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 7 July 2019.
- "C1W Team Junior Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 July 2019.
- "C1W U23 Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 7 July 2019.
- "C1W Team U23 Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 July 2019.
- "K1W Team Junior Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 6 July 2019.
- "K1W Team Junior Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 July 2019.
- "K1W U23 Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 6 July 2019.
- "K1W Team U23 Final Results" (PDF). Retrieved 5 July 2019.