2023–24_I_liga
2023–24 I liga
76th season of the second tier football league in Poland
The 2023–24 I liga (also known as Fortuna I liga due to sponsorship reasons)[2] is the 76th season of the second tier domestic division in the Polish football league system since its establishment in 1949 and the 16th season of the Polish I liga under its current title. The league is operated by the PZPN.
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 21 July 2023 – 26 May 2024 |
Matches played | 243 |
Goals scored | 622 (2.56 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Łukasz Sekulski (15 goals) |
Highest attendance | 31,916 Wisła 0–0 Stal (5 August 2023)[1] |
Total attendance | 1,027,560 |
Average attendance | 4,229 19.9% |
← 2022–23 2024–25 →
All statistics correct as of 15 April 2024. |
The regular season is being played as a round-robin tournament. A total of 18 teams participate, 12 of which competed in the league campaign during the previous season, while three to be relegated from the 2022–23 Ekstraklasa and the remaining three to be promoted from the 2022–23 II liga. The season started on 21 July 2023 and will conclude on 26 May 2024.[3] Each team will play a total of 34 matches, half at home and half away.
A total of 18 teams participate in the 2023–24 I liga season.
Changes from last season
The following teams have changed division since the 2022–23 season.
To I liga
|
From I liga
|
Stadiums and locations
- Note: Table lists in alphabetical order.
Team | Location | Venue | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Arka Gdynia | Gdynia | Stadion GOSiR | 15,139 |
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | Nieciecza | Stadion Bruk-Bet | 4,666 |
Chrobry Głogów | Głogów | Stadion GOS | 2,817 |
GKS Katowice | Katowice | Stadion GKS Katowice | 6,710 |
GKS Tychy | Tychy | Stadion Tychy | 15,150 |
Górnik Łęczna | Łęczna | Stadion Górnika Łęczna | 7,464 |
Lechia Gdańsk | Gdańsk | Polsat Plus Arena Gdańsk | 43,615 |
Miedź Legnica | Legnica | Stadion Orła Białego | 6,864 |
Motor Lublin | Lublin | Arena Lublin | 15,400 |
Odra Opole | Opole | Stadion Odry GIEKSA Arena1 | 4,560 5,264 |
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała | Bielsko-Biała | Stadion BBOSiR | 15,076 |
Polonia Warsaw | Warsaw | Stadion im. gen. Kazimierza Sosnkowskiego | 7,150 |
Resovia Rzeszów | Rzeszów | Stadion Miejski Stal2 | 11,547 |
Stal Rzeszów | Rzeszów | Stadion Miejski Stal | 11,547 |
Wisła Kraków | Kraków | Stadion im. Henryka Reymana | 33,326 |
Wisła Płock | Płock | Orlen Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego | 15,0043 |
Zagłębie Sosnowiec | Sosnowiec | ArcelorMittal Park | 11,600 |
Znicz Pruszków | Pruszków | Stadion MZOS | 1,977 |
- ^ Due to Odra's home venue missing a heated pitch, they played their home games at GIEKSA Arena in Bełchatów from 15 November 2023 to 31 March 2024.[4]
- ^ Due to the renovation of the Resovia Stadium in Rzeszów, Resovia play their home games at the Stadion Miejski Stal.
- ^ Wisła Płock played the first two home matches at limited capacity of 4,300 due to ongoing construction work. The stadium opened in its full capacity for a matchday 7 fixture against Polonia Warsaw[5].
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lechia Gdańsk | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 22 | +25 | 56 | Promotion to Ekstraklasa |
2 | Arka Gdynia | 28 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 55 | |
3 | GKS Katowice | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 46 | Qualification for Promotion play-offs |
4 | Wisła Kraków | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 45 | |
5 | Górnik Łęczna | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 45 | |
6 | Motor Lublin | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 45 | |
7 | GKS Tychy | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 45 | |
8 | Odra Opole | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 43 | |
9 | Wisła Płock | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 42 | |
10 | Miedź Legnica | 28 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 41 | |
11 | Stal Rzeszów | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 45 | −5 | 36 | |
12 | Chrobry Głogów | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 44 | −15 | 33 | |
13 | Znicz Pruszków | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 24 | 36 | −12 | 31[lower-alpha 1] | |
14 | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 42 | 44 | −2 | 31[lower-alpha 1] | |
15 | Polonia Warsaw | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 35 | 41 | −6 | 30 | |
16 | Resovia Rzeszów | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 31 | 50 | −19 | 28 | Relegation to II liga |
17 | Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała | 28 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 23 | 45 | −22 | 22 | |
18 | Zagłębie Sosnowiec | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 46 | −27 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Number of wins; 8) Number of away wins.
(Note: Head-to-head record is used only after all the matches between the teams in question have been played)[6]
Notes:
Note: The place taken by the team that played fewer matches than the opponents was underlined.[upper-alpha 1]
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lechia Gdańsk | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Arka Gdynia | 7 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
GKS Katowice | 15 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
Wisła Kraków | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | ||||||
Górnik Łęczna | 7 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
Motor Lublin | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
GKS Tychy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
Odra Opole | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | ||||||
Wisła Płock | 11 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | ||||||
Miedź Legnica | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||||||
Stal Rzeszów | 18 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||
Chrobry Głogów | 16 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | ||||||
Znicz Pruszków | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | ||||||
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 7 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | ||||||
Polonia Warsaw | 13 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | ||||||
Resovia Rzeszów | 17 | 18 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | ||||||
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała | 11 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | ||||||
Zagłębie Sosnowiec | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
Promotion to Ekstraklasa | |
Qualification for Promotion play-offs | |
Relegation to II liga |
Home \ Away | ARK | BBT | CHG | KAT | TYC | GKŁ | LGD | MLE | MOT | ODO | POD | PWA | RES | STR | WKR | WPŁ | ZSO | ZNI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arka Gdynia | — | 2–2 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 5–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | |||
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–4 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 1–4 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | |||
Chrobry Głogów | 1–0 | 0–5 | — | 1–4 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–4 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 1–0 | |||
GKS Katowice | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | — | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 5–0 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 3–1 | |||
GKS Tychy | 0–1 | 3–2 | 1–2 | — | 1–3 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | |||
Górnik Łęczna | 0–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | |||
Lechia Gdańsk | a | 3–1 | 1–0 | 5–1 | 1–1 | — | 2–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 1–0 | ||
Miedź Legnica | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 0–0 | — | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 | |||
Motor Lublin | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | — | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 3–2 | 1–4 | 2–2 | 3–2 | |||
Odra Opole | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | |||
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–2 | — | 1–2 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | |||
Polonia Warsaw | 0–3 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 3–4 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–3 | 2–2 | 3–3 | 0–1 | |||
Resovia Rzeszów | 1–2 | 0–4 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 0–2 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–2 | |||
Stal Rzeszów | 2–3 | 2–1 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 2–5 | 2–2 | 2–1 | — | 1–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | |||
Wisła Kraków | 5–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | 0–0 | 6–2 | |||
Wisła Płock | 0–3 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | — | 2–0 | 0–1 | |||
Zagłębie Sosnowiec | 1–3 | 1–3 | 1–2 | 0–4 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 5–2 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | 0–1 | |||
Znicz Pruszków | 2–0 | 0–2 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–3 | 1–0 | — |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arka Gdynia | D | D | L | W | W | L | L | W | L | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | D | L | D | W | W | W | D | D | W | W | D | W | ||||||
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | D | L | W | L | L | W | W | D | W | D | D | L | W | D | L | L | W | W | D | D | L | D | L | L | L | D | L | D | ||||||
Chrobry Głogów | L | L | L | L | L | L | W | D | W | D | D | L | L | W | W | W | L | L | W | D | L | D | W | W | W | L | D | L | ||||||
GKS Katowice | L | W | D | W | W | W | D | L | L | L | D | D | L | D | W | L | D | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | W | W | L | D | ||||||
GKS Tychy | W | W | W | W | L | D | L | W | L | W | L | W | W | L | L | W | W | W | W | L | W | L | D | L | D | L | W | L | ||||||
Górnik Łęczna | D | D | D | W | W | W | W | W | D | D | D | D | L | W | D | L | L | D | D | W | W | D | L | D | W | W | W | L | ||||||
Lechia Gdańsk | W | L | D | W | L | W | L | D | W | D | D | W | W | W | D | L | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | ||||||
Miedź Legnica | W | W | D | W | W | D | D | L | L | D | W | W | D | L | D | W | L | D | D | W | L | W | D | L | L | D | D | W | ||||||
Motor Lublin | W | W | D | W | L | W | W | L | L | L | L | W | W | D | L | W | W | W | L | W | W | D | D | L | D | W | D | L | ||||||
Odra Opole | W | W | L | W | W | D | W | D | W | W | D | W | L | L | L | W | L | D | L | L | W | L | D | D | L | D | W | W | ||||||
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała | D | D | D | L | W | L | D | D | D | L | L | L | W | L | D | L | L | W | D | L | L | D | L | L | W | L | L | D | ||||||
Polonia Warsaw | L | L | W | L | W | L | L | L | D | W | W | W | L | D | D | L | D | L | L | L | L | D | D | D | D | W | W | D | ||||||
Resovia Rzeszów | L | L | D | W | W | L | L | L | D | L | W | L | L | W | L | L | L | W | D | D | W | L | L | W | L | L | L | W | ||||||
Stal Rzeszów | L | L | D | L | L | W | L | L | W | W | W | D | L | D | W | W | D | D | L | L | L | L | L | W | W | W | W | D | ||||||
Wisła Kraków | D | W | D | L | L | W | D | D | W | D | W | W | L | D | D | W | L | W | W | W | L | W | D | W | L | L | D | W | ||||||
Wisła Płock | D | D | D | L | W | L | W | W | W | D | L | L | W | D | W | L | W | W | D | L | W | D | W | D | L | W | D | L | ||||||
Zagłębie Sosnowiec | L | D | L | L | L | D | W | W | L | D | L | D | L | D | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | D | D | L | L | D | L | D | ||||||
Znicz Pruszków | W | D | W | L | L | L | L | W | L | L | L | L | D | L | W | W | W | W | L | W | L | L | W | D | D | L | L | L |
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
I liga play-offs final for the 2023–24 season will be played on 2 June 2024. The teams who finished in 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th place are set to compete. The fixtures are determined by final league position – 3rd team of regular season vs 6th team of regular season and 4th team of regular season vs 5th team of regular season. The winner of final match will be promoted to the Ekstraklasa for next season. All matches will be played in a stadiums of team which occupied higher position in regular season.[6][3]
Semi-finals 30 May 2024 | Final 2 June 2024 | ||||||||
3 | |||||||||
6 | |||||||||
4 | |||||||||
5 |
Matches
Semi-finals
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
Final
v | ||
---|---|---|
Top goalscorers
- As of 4 April 2024.[10]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Łukasz Sekulski | Wisła Płock | 15 |
2 | Ángel Rodado | Wisła Kraków | 14 |
3 | Karol Czubak | Arka Gdynia | 13 |
4 | Sebastian Bergier | GKS Katowice | 11 |
Olaf Kobacki | Arka Gdynia | ||
6 | Mikołaj Lebedyński | Chrobry Głogów | 10 |
Joan Román | Wisła Kraków | ||
8 | Kamil Drygas | Miedź Legnica | 9 |
Arkadiusz Jędrych | GKS Katowice | ||
10 | Piotr Ceglarz | Motor Lublin | 8 |
Adler Da Silva | Stal Rzeszów |
Pos | Team | Total | High | Low | Average | Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisła Kraków | 165,035 | 31,916 | 5,417 | 15,003 | +19.8%† |
2 | Motor Lublin | 79,700 | 13,994 | 3,932 | 7,970 | +155.4%2 |
3 | Lechia Gdańsk | 59,935 | 12,003 | 1,171 | 5,994 | −19.4%1 |
4 | Zagłębie Sosnowiec | 49,787 | 7,097 | 1,436 | 4,979 | +27.9%† |
5 | Wisła Płock | 48,521 | 13,504 | 2,349 | 4,852 | +23.7%1 |
6 | GKS Tychy | 42,734 | 7,198 | 2,296 | 4,273 | +24.3%† |
7 | Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała | 37,020 | 8,573 | 3,005 | 4,113 | +2.5%† |
8 | Miedź Legnica | 37,448 | 4,764 | 3,227 | 3,745 | −15.3%1 |
9 | Stal Rzeszów | 36,398 | 6,281 | 2,595 | 3,640 | −8.8%† |
10 | GKS Katowice | 27,454 | 5,087 | 2,142 | 3,050 | +71.7%† |
11 | Arka Gdynia | 22,094 | 11,478 | 523 | 2,455 | −48.9%† |
12 | Polonia Warsaw | 21,919 | 4,151 | 1,452 | 2,192 | +6.4%2 |
13 | Odra Opole | 23,942 | 3,255 | 200 | 2,177 | +28.4%† |
14 | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 18,473 | 2,571 | 1,146 | 1,847 | −17.5%† |
15 | Górnik Łęczna | 16,526 | 2,450 | 1,393 | 1,836 | +35.5%† |
16 | Resovia Rzeszów | 13,384 | 3,286 | 496 | 1,338 | −29.9%† |
17 | Chrobry Głogów | 10,462 | 2,489 | 457 | 1,046 | −4.7%† |
18 | Znicz Pruszków | 7,531 | 1,793 | 249 | 837 | +150.6%2 |
League total | 718,363 | 31,916 | 200 | 4,059 | +15.1%† |
Updated to games played on 19 February 2024.
Source: 1liga.org
Notes:
1. Team played last season in Ekstraklasa.
2. Team played last season in II liga.
- The list of postponed matches:
- Polonia Warsaw – Lechia Gdańsk (12th round, played on 31 October 2023)[7]
- Resovia – Wisła Płock (17th round, played on 10 February 2024)[8]
- Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała – Motor Lublin (17th round, played on 28 February 2024)[8]
- Zagłębie Sosnowiec – Chrobry Głogów (17th round, played on 19 December 2023)[8]
- Górnik Łęczna – GKS Tychy (17th round, played on 20 February 2024)[8]
- GKS Katowice - Miedź Legnica (18th round, played on 27 February 2024)[9]
- "Match report". 90minut.pl (in Polish). 5 August 2023. Retrieved 5 August 2023.
- "Fortuna sponsorem tytularnym 1 Ligi". I liga. 20 July 2018. Retrieved 27 July 2019.
- "Ramowy terminarz sezonu 2023/2024". 1liga.org. 29 March 2023. Retrieved 21 May 2023.
- "Budowa nowego stadionu w Opolu. Widać już konstrukcję dachu. Bez nowego obiektu zimowe mecze Odra musi grać w Bełchatowie". nto.pl (in Polish). 16 June 2023. Retrieved 23 June 2023.
- "Jest termin otwarcia stadionu Wisły Płock! Takiego meczu dawno nie było". Portal Płock. 11 July 2023.
- "Uchwała nr IV/65 z dnia 29 kwietnia 2021 roku Zarządu Polskiego Związku Piłki Nożnej w sprawie przyjęcia Regulaminu Rozgrywek o Mistrzostwo 1. Ligi, 2. Ligi i 3. ligi na sezon 2021/2022" (PDF). pzpn.pl (in Polish). Polish Football Association. pp. 6–7. Retrieved 11 August 2021.
- "Mecz z Lechią Gdańsk został przełożony!" (in Polish). Polonia Warsaw. 22 October 2023. Retrieved 23 October 2023.
- "Zimowa kolejka w Fortuna 1 Lidze" (in Polish). 1liga.org. 3 December 2023. Retrieved 3 December 2023.
- "Mecz GKS - Miedź przełożony!" (in Polish). GKS Katowice. 7 December 2023. Retrieved 11 December 2023.
- "Strzelcy" (in Polish). 90minut.pl. Retrieved 15 August 2023.
- Official website (in Polish)