Jack_Clarke_Medal
Jack Clarke Medal
West Australian Football League Colts award
The Jack Clarke Medal is an award for the fairest and best player in the West Australian Football League Colts (under-19) competition.
The award was previously known as the Burley Medal and the Medallists Medal before being renamed in honour of East Fremantle footballer Jack Clarke.[1]
More information Year, Winner ...
Year | Winner | Club |
---|---|---|
1957 | Peter Ridley | Swan Districts |
1958 | Phil Kirkham | West Perth |
1959 | Graeme John | East Perth |
1960 | Brian Ham | Claremont |
1961 | Pat Astone | Perth |
1962 | Ivan Glucina | South Fremantle |
1963 | Ron Harding | Perth |
1964 | Reg Firth | Subiaco |
1965 | Ron Viney | Perth |
1966 | Errol Hammond | Subiaco |
1966 | Gordon Bancroft | South Fremantle |
1967 | Kerry McCarthy | East Perth |
1968 | John Bell | East Perth |
1969 | Robbie Becker | Claremont |
1970 | Max Ford | South Fremantle |
1971 | Brian Bushell | Subiaco |
1972 | Leon Henry | Perth |
1973 | Greg Wright | Subiaco |
1974 | Neil Taylor | Subiaco |
1975 | Craig Holden | Swan Districts |
1976 | Tony Capriotti | East Perth |
1977 | Phil Narkle | Swan Districts |
1978 | Chris Stasinowsky | West Perth |
1979 | John Bengough | Subiaco |
1980 | Laurie Keene | Subiaco |
1981 | David O'Connell | Claremont |
1982 | John Rioli | South Fremantle |
1983 | Derek Collard | South Fremantle |
1984 | Stephen Rowe | South Fremantle |
1985 | Mark Amaranti | East Fremantle |
1986 | Grant Robson | Subiaco |
1987 | Nicky Yarran | Claremont |
1988 | Rob Malone | Claremont |
1989 | David Ham | Claremont |
1989 | Graham Ralph | East Fremantle |
1990 | Brendan Hendry | Claremont |
1991 | Paul Leuba | Claremont |
1992 | Austin Kelly | Perth |
1993 | Damon Squires | Perth |
1994 | Todd Burgess | Swan Districts |
1995 | Kevin Humphries | East Perth |
1995 | Mark Dimmmock | Claremont |
1995 | Jason Musca | Subiaco |
1996 | Haaron Bokhari | Claremont |
1997 | Michael Pell | Claremont |
1998 | Jamie Christopher | Claremont |
1999 | Andrew Catalano | Perth |
2000 | Matthew Cremin | East Fremantle |
2001 | Andrew Green | East Fremantle |
2002 | Kepler Bradley | West Perth |
2003 | Matthew Spencer | Swan Districts |
2004 | Andrew Ruck | Claremont |
2005 | Ryan Brabazon | Claremont |
2006 | Ian Richardson | Claremont |
2007 | Adam Cockie | Subiaco |
2008 | Jordan Eastwell | East Perth |
2009 | Aaron Elari | Perth |
2010 | Tom Ledger | Claremont |
2011 | Kerwin Stuart | Perth |
2012 | Dean Kent | Perth |
2013 | Jacob Green | East Fremantle |
2014 | Albert Dean | Swan Districts |
2015 | Stan Wright | East Perth |
2016 | Michael Humble | Peel Thunder |
2017 | Luke English | Perth |
2018 | Liam Hickmott | Subiaco |
2019 | Koopah Todd | West Perth |
2020 | Lachlan Vanirsen | Subiaco |
2021 | Joshua Browne | East Fremantle |
2022 | Kane Bevan | West Perth |
2023 | Coen Livingstone Riley Wills | Perth Subiaco |
Close
- "Jack Clarke Medallists". West Australian Football Commission. Retrieved 30 April 2013.