List_of_members_of_the_lower_house_of_the_Riksdag
This is an incomplete list of all people who served in the Andra kammaren of the Riksdag.
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fredrik Aarnseth | 1872-1925 | union representative | Social Democratic Party | 1917-1921 1922-1925 |
|
Georg Åberg | 1912–2002 | fishery ombudsman | People's Party | 1967–1970 | Gothenburg and Bohus County |
Erik Adamsson | 1916–2004 | expeditor | Social Democratic Party | 1951–1970 | Fyrstadskretsen |
Nils Agerberg | 1912–1996 | agronomist | Rightist Party | 1953–1960 | Jämtland County |
Johan Ågren | 1910–1989 | merchant | People's Party | 1957–1960 | Kopparberg County |
Ernst Ahlberg | 1891–1959 | ombudsman | Rightist Party | 1952–1958 | Stockholm City |
Per Ahlmark | 1939– | B.A. | People's Party | 1969–1970 | Stockholm City |
Jonas Ahlsten | farmer | People's Party | 1957–1958 | Gotland County | |
Hjalmar Åhman | 1892–1960 | yeoman, farmer | People's Party | 1949–1960 | Stockholm County |
Allan Åkerlind | 1928–1986 | construction worker | Rightist Party | 1965–1970 | Stockholm County |
Oskar Åkerström | 1896–1964 | sanding worker, wood pulp worker | Social Democratic Party | 1937–1940 1945–1960 |
Västerbotten County |
Hildur Alvén | 1886–1963 | Teacher | Social Democratic Party | 1937–1948 | Kopparberg |
Herman Andersson | 1869–1938 | mera | Farmers' League | 1901–1938 |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blenda Björck | 1885–1978 | Maidservant, textile worker | Social Democratic Party | 1937–1948 | Tomelilla |
Karl Björkänge | 1895–1966 | yeoman | Farmers' League | 1949–1964 | Örebro County |
Gösta Bohman | 1911–1997 | manager | Rightist Party | 1958–1969 | City of Stockholm |
David Boman | 1888-1956 | editor, prime minister | Farmers' League | 1945-1952 | Stockholm County |
Hjalmar Branting | 1860–1925 | editor, prime minister | Social Democratic Party | 1897–1925 | City of Stockholm |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carl August Danielsson | Lantmanna Party | 1901–1911 | Östra Hundred, Jönköping County | ||
Daniel Danielsson | Lantmanna Party | 1867–1869 | Östra Hundred, Jönköping County |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Per Jonas Edberg | 1878-1957 | Centre Party | 1918–1930 1929–1932 1945- |
||
Christina Ekberg | 1874–1936 | Social Democratic Party | 1927–1928 | City of Stockholm | |
Vira Eklund | 1880–1967 | school teacher | People's Party | 1934–1936 | Stockholm County |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruth Gustafson | 1881–1960 | Editor, Union worker | Social Democratic Party | 1933–1960 | Stockholm City |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nils G. Hansson i Skegrie | 1902–1981 | farmer | Farmers' League | 1945–1970 | Malmöhus County |
C.-H. Hermansson | 1917– | party leader, editor-in-chief | Communist Party | 1963–1970 | City of Stockholm |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elsa Johansson | 1888–1981 | Senior administrative officer | Social Democratic Party | 1936–1956 | Östergötland County |
Johan August Johansson | New Lantmanna Party independent Lantmanna Party |
1888–1896 | Östra Hundred, Jönköping County | ||
Samuel Johnson | Lantmanna Party | 1870–1887 | Östra Hundred, Jönköping County |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olivia Nordgren | 1880–1958 | Typographer | Social Democratic Party | 1925–1952 | Malmöhus County |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Märta Öberg | 1895–1987 | Industrial worker, cashier | Social Democratic Party | 1938–1956 | Gothenburg |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olof Palme | 1927–1986 | minister | Social Democratic Party | 1969–1970 | City of Stockholm |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Solveig Rönn-Christiansson | 1902–1982 | Trade unioner worker, janitor | Communist Party | 1937–1958 | City of Gothenburg |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Per Olof Sundman | 1922–1992 | author | Centre Party | 1969–1970 | Stockholm County |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nelly Thüring | 1875–1972 | Typographer | Social Democratic Party | 1921–1928 | Gothenburg City |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bertha Wellin | 1870–1951 | Nurse | Rightist Party | 1921–1935 | City of Stockholm |
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|
Close
More information Representative, Lifespan ...
Representative | Lifespan | Profession | Party | Years | Constituency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jonas Peter Zakrisson | 1845–1931 | manager | Lantmanna Party | 1897–1900 | Östra Hundred, Jönköping County |
Close